User review spotlight: Carmageddon (DOS). Released in 1997.

Satoshi Kishiwada

Also Known As

  • S. Kishiwada
  • Civic Kishiwada
  • Satoshi Kissy

Game Credits

Design

Biker Mice from Mars (1994)   (Director)
 

Programming/Engineering

Kingdom Hearts HD I.5 ReMIX (2013)   (Main Programmer)
Kingdom Hearts: Birth by Sleep (2010)   (Menu Programmers)
Kingdom Hearts Re:coded (2010)   (Programmers)
Kingdom Hearts: Re:Chain of Memories (2008)   (Main Programmer)
Samurai Legend Musashi (2005)   (Lead Programmer)
Brave Fencer Musashi (1998)   (Programmers)
Biker Mice from Mars (1994)   (Program)
Ganbare Goemon 2: Kiteretsu Shogun Magginesu (1993)   (Program (プログラム))
The Lone Ranger (1991)   (Programed by)
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles III: The Manhattan Pr... (1991)   (Programmed by)
Blades of Steel (1987)   (Programmed by)
Contra (1987)   (Programmers )
Esper Dream (1987)   (Program)
Hinotori (1987)   (Assisted by)
Knightmare II: The Maze of Galious (1987)   (Program design)
Gyruss (1983)   (Program (プログラム))
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.