Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Elizabeth T. Danforth

Also Known As

  • Elizabeth Danforth

Game Credits

Design

Star Trek: 25th Anniversary (1992)   (Design)
Tunnels & Trolls: Crusaders of Khazan (1990)   (Designed by)
Wasteland (1988)   (Scenario Design)
 

Writers

Star Trek: Judgment Rites (Limited CD-ROM Collecto... (1995)   (Though This Be Madness - Writer)
Star Trek: Judgment Rites (1993)   (Though This be Madness Writer)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.