Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Daniel Warrington

Also Known As

  • Dan Warrington

Game Credits

Business

Phantasy Star Collection (1998)   (Infogrames London)
 

Audio

Privateer 2: The Darkening (1996)   (Starring)
 

Localization

Battle Engine Aquila (2003)   (European Distribution Services)
 

Support

Gothic II (2002)   (Infogrames Europe)
 

Thanks

Looney Tunes: Sheep Raider (2001)   (Special Thanks to)
 

Other

Battle Engine Aquila (2003)   (European Distribution Services)
NBA 2K3 (2002)   (Infogrames London)
Panzer Dragoon Orta (2002)   (Infogrames London)
Sonic Advance 2 (2002)   (Infogrames London)
Sonic Mega Collection (2002)   (Infogrames London)
Tactical Ops: Assault on Terror (2002)   (European Distribution Services (EDS))
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.