Become a Patron to help us improve MobyGames!

Rick Keen

Also Known As

  • Ric Keen

Game Credits

Design

4x4 Evo 2 (2001)   (Level Design)
 

Quality Assurance

4x4 Evo (2000)   (External Beta Testers)
 


Developer Biography

Ric Keen started building indoor/outdoor racing levels for Monster Truck Madness 2. He also beta tested and built race levels for 4x4 Evolution. When 4x4 Evo 2 was about to go in to production Terminal Reality was looking for a track designer. He got the job and worked on the Evo game and then spent the next 2 years working on many different projects with Terminal Reality including the Jeep Evo project, and many demos.

Now he is back to making Evo 2 tracks on the web. He has released some new tracks and will continue to do so.

Last updated: Aug 14, 2006