Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Chen Bao Wu

Also Known As

  • Chen Bo Wu

Game Credits

Programming/Engineering

Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon: Advanced Warfighter (2006)   (Offline Engine)
Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon 2: 2007: First Contact (2004)   (Engineers)
Rayman 3: Hoodlum Havoc (2003)   (Programmers)
Batman: Vengeance (2001)   (Programmers)
Rayman 2: The Great Escape (1999)   (Programmers)
 

Thanks

Tom Clancy's EndWar (2008)   (Special Thanks)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.