Less than 150 games needed to reach our MobyGoal of 1,500 documented arcade titles!

Mark Dean Fitzgerald

Also Known As

  • Mark D. Fitzgerald
  • Mark Fitzgerald

Game Credits

Production

Born Into Darkness (2010)   (Associate Producer)
 

Design

Wages of War: The Business of Battle (1996)   (Game Design Assistance)
 

Programming/Engineering

Scrabble (2003)   (Programmers)
Avalon Hill's Squad Leader (2000)   (Main Programmers)
Barbie as Princess Bride (2000)   (Lead Programmer)
Em@il Games: Upwords (1999)   (Programming)
Slingo (1998)   (Lead Programming)
Soldiers at War (1998)   (Programming)
Warhammer 40,000: Chaos Gate (1998)   (Support Programmers)
Vikings: The Strategy of Ultimate Conquest (1996)   (Programming)
Wages of War: The Business of Battle (1996)   (Senior Programmer)
Anyone for Cards? (1994)   (Programmers)
 

Quality Assurance

Autumn's Treasures: The Jade Coin (2009)   (Quality Assurance)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.