Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Andrew Sleigh

Also Known As

  • Andy Sleigh

Game Credits

Art/Graphics

Batman: The Movie (1989)   (Graphics)
Renegade III: The Final Chapter (1989)   (Graphics)
Rambo III (1988)   (Graphics by)
Ajax (1987)   (Graphics by)
Contra (1987)   (Graphics)
Double Take (1987)   (Graphics by)
Fernando Martín Basket Master (1987)   (Graphics by)
Platoon (1987)   (Graphics)
Army Moves (1986)   (Graphics)
Yie Ar Kung-Fu 2: The Emperor Yie-Gah (1985)   (Graphics by)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.