Anton Wiegert

Also Known As

  • Anton Hedlin Wiegert

Game Credits


Medal of Honor (2010)   (Additional Leads)


Battlefield 3 (2011)   (Outsourcing Manager)
Need for Speed: Hot Pursuit (2010)   (Seacrest County Built by (DICE))
Battlefield 1943 (2009)   (Technical Artist)
Mirror's Edge (2008)   (Outsourcing Artist)
Battlefield 2142: Booster Pack - Northern Strike (2007)   (Menu/Interface Artists)
The Darkness (2007)   (Additional Modelers)
Battlefield 2142 (2006)   (Menu & User Interface Artists)
Line of Sight: Vietnam (2003)   (Artwork)
Deadly Dozen: Pacific Theater (2002)   (Artwork)
Deadly Dozen (2001)   (Additional Artwork)


Just Cause (2006)   (Special Thanks To)
Tactical Ops: Assault on Terror (2002)   (Thanks to)

Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.