User review spotlight: Carmageddon (DOS). Released in 1997.

Pascal Einsweiler

Also Known As

  • Pascal Einsweiller
  • P. Einsweiler

Game Credits

Design

Asghan: The Dragon Slayer (1998)   (Design)
Ishar Trilogy (1995)   (Authors)
Ishar 3: The Seven Gates of Infinity (1994)   (Authors)
Ishar: Legend of the Fortress (1992)   (Original Concept)
Crystals of Arborea (1990)   (Authors)
StarBlade (1990)   (Authors)
Targhan (1989)   (Authors:)
 

Programming/Engineering

Boston Bomb Club (1991)   (Authors)
StarBlade (1990)   (Authors)
Targhan (1989)   (Authors)
 

Writers

Ishar 2: Messengers of Doom (1993)   (Authors)
Crystals of Arborea (1990)   (author)
 

Art/Graphics

Arabian Nights (2001)   (Lead graphic designers)
Asghan: The Dragon Slayer (1998)   (Graphics)
Deus (1996)   (Graphics / Artwork)
Ishar Trilogy (1995)   (Graphics)
Ishar 3: The Seven Gates of Infinity (1994)   (Graphic Artists)
Robinson's Requiem (1994)   (Graphics)
Arctic Baron (1993)   (Graphics)
Ishar 2: Messengers of Doom (1993)   (Graphics)
Ishar: Legend of the Fortress (1992)   (Graphics / Artwork)
Storm Master (1992)   (Graphists)
Crystals of Arborea (1990)   (graphics)
StarBlade (1990)   (Graphics)
Le Fetiche Maya (1989)   (Title Screen Graphics)
 

Creative Services

Time Warriors (1997)   (Box Cover Illustration)
 


Developer Biography

Pascal Einsweiler co-founded the development studio Eversim S.A. in February 2004 along with André Rocques and Louis-Marie Rocques. He had already worked for a long time with the brothers at that point, at their previous studio Silmarils.

Last updated: Oct 12, 2008