MobyGoal achieved! Thanks to all contributors who helped us reach 250 documented ZX81 Games.

Renée Johnson

Also Known As

  • Renee Johnson
  • Ree Johnson
  • Reneé Johnson

Game Credits

Production

Rayman 10th Anniversary (2005)   (Production)
Atari Anniversary Advance (2002)   (Senior Producer)
Disney's Lilo & Stitch (2002)   (Senior Producer)
Monster Force (2002)   (Senior Producer)
Muppet Pinball Mayhem (2002)   (Senior Producer)
Alienators: Evolution Continues (2001)   (Senior Producer)
Spyro: Season of Ice (2001)   (Senior Producer)
X-Men: Reign of Apocalypse (2001)   (Senior Producer (Digital Eclipse))
Disney's Dinosaur (2000)   (Associate Producer)
Disney's The Little Mermaid II: Pinball Frenzy (2000)   (Associate Producer )
Walt Disney's Alice in Wonderland (2000)   (Associate Producer)
Walt Disney's The Jungle Book: Rhythm n'... (2000)   (Associate Producer)
Disney•Pixar A Bug's Life (1999)   (Assistant Producer)
Disney•Pixar Toy Story 2 (1999)   (Assistant Producer)
Disney•Pixar Toy Story 2: Buzz Lightyear to... (1999)   (Assistant Producer)
Disney's Beauty and the Beast: A Board Game A... (1999)   (Assistant Producer)
Disney's Tarzan (1999)   (Assistant Producer)
Disney's Tarzan (1999)   (Associate Producer (Disney))
Disney•Pixar A Bug's Life (1998)   (Assistant Producer)
Disney's Hot Shots: Cub Chase (1998)   (Assistant Producer & Writer)
Disney's Hot Shots: Swampberry Sling (1998)   (Assistant Producer & Writer)
Disney's Mulan (1998)   (Assistant Producer)
 

Design

DuckTales: Remastered (2013)   (Creative Director)
Disney Epic Mickey 2: The Power of Two (2012)   (Creative Directors)
Disney•Pixar Brave (2012)   (Creative Directors)
Kinect Rush: A Disney Pixar Adventure (2012)   (Creative Directors)
Sonic & All-Stars Racing Transformed (2012)   (Creative Directors)
Disney•Pixar Toy Story 3 (2010)   (Creative Directors)
Disney Tangled (2010)   (Creative Directors)
Kingdom Hearts: Birth by Sleep (2010)   (Creative Directors)
Kingdom Hearts Re:coded (2010)   (Creative Directors)
Disney•Pixar Cars: Race-O-Rama (2009)   (Creative Directors)
Disney•Pixar Cars: Race-O-Rama (2009)   (Creative Directors)
G-Force (2009)   (Creative Directors)
Up (2009)   (Creative Directors)
The Chronicles of Narnia: Prince Caspian (2008)   (Creative Directors)
Disney Pirates of the Caribbean: At World's End (2007)   (Creative Directors)
Disney•Pixar Cars: Mater-National Championship (2007)   (Creative Directors)
Disney•Pixar Cars: Mater-National Championship (2007)   (Creative Directors)
Disney Princess: Enchanted Journey (2007)   (Creative Directors)
Disney Princess: Magical Jewels (2007)   (Creative Directors)
Meet the Robinsons (2007)   (Creative Directors)
Ratatouille (2007)   (Creative Directors)
Disney's Chicken Little: Ace in Action (2006)   (Creative Directors)
Disney's Kim Possible: What's the Switch? (2006)   (Creative Directors)
Disney's Chicken Little (2005)   (Script Editor)
 

Writers

Disney's Chicken Little (2005)   (Script Editor)
Disney•Pixar Toy Story 2: Buzz Lightyear to... (1999)   (Additional Dialogue)
 

Audio

Castle of Illusion Starring Mickey Mouse (2013)   (Creative Directors (Disney Character Voices))
Alice in Wonderland (2010)   (Creative Directors)
Disney Epic Mickey (2010)   (Creative Directors)
Disney•Pixar Cars: Race-O-Rama (2009)   (Creative Directors)
Kingdom Hearts 358/2 Days (2009)   (Creative Directors)
Up (2009)   (Creative Directors)
Kingdom Hearts Re:Chain of Memories (2008)   (Creative Directors)
Wall-E (2008)   (Creative Directors)
Disney Friends (2007)   (Disney Character Voices - Creative Directors)
Disney Pirates of the Caribbean: At World's End (2007)   (Creative Directors)
Ratatouille (2007)   (Creative Directors)
Disney•Pixar Cars (2006)   (Disney Character Voices)
Disney•Pixar Cars (2006)   (Disney Character Voices)
Disney•Pixar Cars: Radiator Springs Adventures (2006)   (Disney Character Voices Creative Directors)
Left Behind: Eternal Forces (2006)   (Voice Acting)
Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest (2006)   (Creative Manager)
The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, the Witch and ... (2005)   (Voice Direction)
Disney's Chicken Little (2005)   (Voice Direction)
The Incredibles: Rise of the Underminer (2005)   (Disney Character Voices Voice Direction)
The Proud Family (2005)   (Disney Character Voices)
Alias (2004)   (Disney Character Voices Staff)
Tim Burton's The Nightmare Before Christmas: ... (2004)   (Disney Character Voices)
Disney•Pixar Finding Nemo (2003)   (Disney Character Voices)
Disney's Brother Bear (2003)   (Disney Character Voices)
Disney's Extreme Skate Adventure (2003)   (Disney Character Voices)
Disney's Kim Possible: Revenge of Monkey Fist (2002)   (Disney Character Voices Staff)
Disney's Lilo & Stitch: Trouble in Paradise (2002)   (Disney Character Voices Staff)
Disney's Magical Mirror Starring Mickey Mouse (2002)   (Disney Character Voices)
Disney's Treasure Planet (2002)   (Disney Character Voices Staff)
Kingdom Hearts (2002)   (Disney Cast)
 

Creative Services

Disney Pirates of the Caribbean: At World's End (2007)   (Creative Directors)
Dragon's Lair (2000)   (Production)
Rayman (1995)   (Production)
 

Thanks

Disney's Winnie the Pooh's Rumbly Tumbly... (2005)   (Special Thanks)
Rayman 10th Anniversary (2005)   (Special Thanks)
Disney's Aladdin Chess Adventures (2004)   (Special Thanks)
The Incredibles (2004)   (Special Thanks to Disney Character Voices)
Disney's Tarzan: Return to the Jungle (2002)   (Special Thanks)
Spyro 2: Season of Flame (2002)   (Special Thanks)
Disney's Tarzan Untamed (2001)   (Special Thanks to )
Disney's Donald Duck: Goin' Quackers (2000)   (Special Thanks to)
Disney's Donald Duck: Goin' Quackers (2000)   (Special Thanks)
Disney's Donald Duck: Goin' Quackers (2000)   (Special Thanks To)
Tigger's Honey Hunt (2000)   (Special Thanks)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.