Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Ryan Guevara

Also Known As

  • Ryan Guevera

Game Credits

Quality Assurance

SOCOM: U.S. Navy SEALs (2002)   (QA Analysts)
Elmo's Deep Sea Adventure (2001)   (QA Testers)
Sega GT (2000)   (Testers)
CTR: Crash Team Racing (1999)   (Analysts)
Gran Turismo 2 (1999)   (Game Analysts)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.