Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Jill Steinberg

Also Known As

  • Jil Steinberg

Game Credits

Production

Surf's Up (2007)   (Director of Promotions)
 

Marketing

Valiant Hearts: The Great War (2014)   (Senior Director, Media & Promotions)
Far Cry 3: Blood Dragon (2013)   (Senior Director, Media & Promotions)
Rayman Legends (2013)   (Sr Director, Media & Promotions)
Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Blacklist (2013)   (Senior Director, Media and Promotions)
Assassin's Creed: Revelations - The Lost Archive (2012)   (Senior Director, Media & Promotions)
Just Dance 4 (2012)   (US Senior Director, Media & Promotions)
Rocksmith (2012)   (Senior Director, Media and Promotions)
Assassin's Creed: Revelations (2011)   (Senior Director, Media & Promotions)
Driver: San Francisco (2011)   (North America Marketing)
NCIS (2011)   (North America Marketing & Sales)
The Smurfs & Co (2011)   (Media & Promotions Director)
No More Heroes 2: Desperate Struggle (2010)   (Director, Media & Promotions)
R.U.S.E.: The Art of Deception (2010)   (Senior Director, Media & Promotions)
Tom Clancy's H.A.W.X 2 (2010)   (North America Marketing)
Call of Juarez: Bound in Blood (2009)   (Director, Media & Promotions)
James Cameron's Avatar: The Game (2009)   (Director, Media & Promotions)
James Cameron's Avatar: The Game (2009)   (Director, Media & Promotions)
Tom Clancy's H.A.W.X (2009)   (NA Marketing & Sales)
Assassin's Creed: Altaïr's Chronicles (2008)   (Director Media & Promotions)
Assassin's Creed (Director's Cut Edition) (2008)   (North America Marketing & Sales)
Far Cry 2 (2008)   (Director, Media and Promotions)
Lost: Via Domus (2008)   (Director, Media & Promotions)
Naruto: The Broken Bond (2008)   (Director, Media & Promotions)
Shaun White Snowboarding (2008)   (Director, Media & Promotions)
Assassin's Creed (2007)   (North America Marketing & Sales)
Naruto: Rise of a Ninja (2007)   (Director, Media & Promotions)
Surf's Up (2007)   (Director of Promotions)
Surf's Up (2007)   (Director of Promotions)
Call of Juarez (2006)   (Director, Media Promotions)
Star Wars: Lethal Alliance (2006)   (Director of Promotions)
Star Wars: Lethal Alliance (2006)   (Director of Promotions)
Open Season (2005)   (Director of Media & Promotions)
Prince of Persia: The Two Thrones (2005)   (Director, Media & Promotions)
Rayman Arena (2001)   (Director of Media and Promotions)
 

Public Relations

Might & Magic X: Legacy (2014)   (Senior Director, Media & Promotions)
Assassin's Creed IV: Black Flag (2013)   (Senior Director, Media & Promotions)
Cloudberry Kingdom (2013)   (Senior Director, Media & Promotions)
Assassin's Creed III (2012)   (Senior Director, Media & Promotions)
Assassin's Creed III (2012)   (Senior Director, Media & Promotions)
Far Cry 3 (2012)   (Senior Director, Media & Promotions)
Assassin's Creed: Brotherhood (2010)   (Senior Director, Media & Promotions)
Prince of Persia: The Forgotten Sands (2010)   (Senior Director - Media & Promotions)
Assassin's Creed: Bloodlines (2009)   (Director, Media & Promotions)
Assassin's Creed II (2009)   (Media & Promotions Director)
Call of Juarez: Bound in Blood (2009)   (Director, Media & Promotions US)
Far Cry 2 (2008)   (Director, Media & Promotions)
Open Season (2006)   (Director of Media & Promotions )
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2003)   (Media and Promotions Director)
XIII (2003)   (Director Media & Promotions)
Disney's PK: Out of the Shadows (2002)   (Director of Promotions and Media)
Pro Rally (2002)   (Director of Media and Promotions)
The Sum of All Fears (2002)   (U.S. Marketing)
The Sum of All Fears (2002)   (U.S. Marketing)
Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon (2001)   (U.S. Marketing )
 

Thanks

Dragon's Lair 3D: Return to the Lair (2002)   (Ubi Soft Special Thanks To)
 

Other

Assassin's Creed III: Liberation (2012)   (Senior Director, Media & Promotions)
Driver: San Francisco (2011)   (North America Marketing & Sales)
NCIS (2011)   (North America Marketing & Sales)
Prince of Persia: The Forgotten Sands (2010)   (Senior Director (Media and Promotions))
Tom Clancy's H.A.W.X 2 (2010)   (North America Sales)
Assassin's Creed II: Discovery (2009)   (Director, Media & Promotions)
Tom Clancy's Rainbow Six: Vegas 2 (2008)   (North America Marketing & Sales)
Assassin's Creed (2007)   (North America Marketing & Sales)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.