How much time do you spend in each single session when you play games?

Pascal J. Bonnet

Also Known As

  • Pascal Bonnet

Game Credits

Business

XIII (2003)   (International Category Manager)
 

Marketing

In Cold Blood (2000)   (European Brand Group Manager)
Theocracy (2000)   (International Brand Manager)
Evolution: The World of Sacred Device (1999)   (International Brand Manager)
Grandia (1997)   (International Brand Manager (France))
 

Thanks

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation - Dark Motives (2004)   (Special Thanks)
CSI: Miami (2004)   (Special Thanks)
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2003)   (Special Thanks)
Disney's PK: Out of the Shadows (2002)   (Special Thanks)
 

Other

CSI: NY - The Game (2008)   (Director, US Licensing)
Beowulf: The Game (2007)   (Licensing Director, US)
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation - Dark Motives (2007)   (Director, US Licensing)
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation - Hard Evidence (2007)   (Director, US Licensing)
Naruto: Rise of a Ninja (2007)   (Director, US Licensing)
The Settlers (2007)   (Licensing Director, US)
Surf's Up (2007)   (Licensing Director, US)
Surf's Up (2007)   (Licensing Director, US)
Surf's Up (2007)   (Licensing Director, US)
TMNT (2007)   (Licensing Director, US)
TMNT (2007)   (Licensing Director, US)
AND 1 Streetball (2006)   (Director of US Licensing)
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation - 3 Dimensions of M... (2006)   (Director, US Licensing)
Driver: Parallel Lines (2006)   (Licensing Director, US)
Open Season (2006)   (Licensing Director)
Open Season (2006)   (Licensing Director)
Tom Clancy's Rainbow Six: Vegas (2006)   (Licensing Director)
Open Season (2005)   (Licensing Director)
Peter Jackson's King Kong: The Official Game ... (2005)   (Licensing Director)
 


Developer Biography

Pascal J. Bonnet is EMEA Director of Films/TV Sales & Licensing, at VIZ Media, the leader in the field of manga publishing, animation and entertainment licensing of Japanese content, owned by three of Japan's largest creators and licensors of manga and animation, Shueisha, Shogakukan & Shogakukan-Shueisha Productions

In that role, he is responsible for expanding VIZ Media franchises : selling TV series, movies & character based merchandise's business in the EMEA territories, negotiating pan-regional deals with leading VideoGame Publishers, Toy Companies, Collectible Publishers, QSR chains, etc... He also coordinates all local licensing agents activities on key brands : Hamtaro, Naruto, Blue Dragon, Kilari, Bleach, Vampire Knight, Death Note, etc.

Prior to joining VIZ Media, Pascal was Director of Licensing, US at Ubisoft, in San Francisco where he acquired rights from major Hollywood Studios, to create groundbreaking games : P. Jackson's King Kong, J. Cameron's Avatar, CSI. He started his career in FMCG Marketing at Lactalis, Europe leading Dairy Products Company, then at Bandai France. He graduated in 1991 from EDHEC, a leading French Business School, and is fluent in Spanish, English and French

Last updated: Sep 20, 2012