Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Masaya Tateoka

Also Known As

  • M. Tateoka

Game Credits

Business

Einhänder (1997)   (Network Administrator)
 

Production

Final Fantasy XIV Online (2010)   (Managers)
 

Technology

Dirge of Cerberus: Final Fantasy VII (2006)   (System Administrators)
 

Thanks

Final Fantasy Anthology: European Edition (2002)   (Special Thanks to)
Final Fantasy Anthology (1999)   (Special Thanks To)
Final Fantasy V (1992)   (Special Thanks To)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.