Weekend Promo: Up to 75% off Rollercoaster Tycoon, Leisure Suit Larry and more at GOG!

Heinrik A. Steen

Also Known As

  • Henrik Steen

Game Credits

Production

Backyard Skateboarding (2004)   (Director of Technology)
Pajama Sam: Life is Rough When You Lose Your Stuff (2003)   (Technical Director)
Jimmy White's 2: Cueball (1998)   (Internal Producer)
 

Design

Wingstar (1996)   (Concept)
 

Programming/Engineering

Atari: 80 Classic Games in One! (2004)   (Director of Technology)
Backyard Basketball (2004)   (Technical Director)
Backyard Basketball (2003)   (Technical Director)
Backyard Basketball 2004 (2003)   (Technical Director)
Backyard Football 2004 (2003)   (Technical Director)
Backyard Hockey (2003)   (Technical Director)
Putt-Putt: Pep's Birthday Surprise (2003)   (Technical Director)
The Worlds of Billy (1997)   (DOS CD-ROM library)
Wingstar (1996)   (Programming)
 

Writers

Wingstar (1996)   (Background Story)
 

Other

Backyard Baseball (2004)   (Director of Technology)
SimCoaster (2001)   (Development Manager)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.