Tony Hosokawa

Also Known As

  • Toni Hosokawa
  • Hosokawa Tony

Game Credits

Video/Cinematics

Gravity Rush 2 (2017)   (Motion Capture Actors)
Marvel vs. Capcom: Infinite (2017)   (Motion Capture Actor)
Dark Souls III (2016)   (Motion Capture Actors)
Monster Hunter: Stories (2016)   (Motion Capture Actors)
Phoenix Wright: Ace Attorney - Spirit of Justice (2016)   (Motion Actors Japan)
Pokkén Tournament (2016)   (Motion Capture Actors)
Star Ocean: Integrity and Faithlessness (2016)   (Motion Capture Actors)
World of Final Fantasy (2016)   (Motion Actors: KATSUGEKIZA Inc.)
Dead or Alive 5: Last Round (2015)   (Motion Actors)
Fire Emblem Fates: Birthright (2015)   (Movie Motion Capture Acting)
Fire Emblem Fates: Conquest (2015)   (Movie Motion Capture Acting)
Hatsune Miku: Project Mirai DX (2015)   (Motion Actors)
Onechanbara Z II: Chaos (2015)   (Motion Actors)
Onechanbara Z II: Chaos (Banana Split Limited Edit... (2015)   (Motion Actor)
Time Crisis 5 (2015)   (Motion Capture Actors (Motion Actors Japan))
Freedom Wars (2014)   (Motion Capture Actors)
Hyrule Warriors (2014)   (Motion Capture Actors)
Monster Hunter 4: Ultimate (2014)   (Motion Capture Actors (Motion Actors Japan))
Sword Art Online: Hollow Fragment (2014)   (Actor)
Akiba's Trip: Undead & Undressed (2013)   (Motion Capture Actors)
Dead or Alive 5: Ultimate (2013)   (Motion Actors [2])
Knack (2013)   (Motion Actors)
Ninja Gaiden Sigma 2 (2013)   (Motion Capture Performers)
Resident Evil: Revelations (2013)   (Motion Capture Actors)
Transformers: Human Alliance (2013)   (Motion Capture Actors)
Binary Domain (2012)   (Motion Capture Actor Coordinates)
Dead or Alive 5 (2012)   (Motion Actors)
Fire Emblem: Awakening (2012)   (Movie Motion-Capture Acting)
SoulCalibur V (2012)   (Motion Capture Actors)
Rise of Nightmares (2011)   (Motion Capture Actors)
No More Heroes 2: Desperate Struggle (2010)   (Motion Capture Actors)
Resonance of Fate (2010)   (Motion Actors)
Star Ocean: The Last Hope - International (2010)   (Motion Actress)
White Knight Chronicles: International Edition (2010)   (Motion Act Adviser)
Monster Hunter Tri (2009)   (Motion Capture Actors)
Ninja Blade (2009)   (Motion Actor)
Shinjuku no Ōkami (2009)   (Motion Actors (モーションアクター))
Tekken 6 (2009)   (Motion Capture Actors)
Tenchu: Shadow Assassins (2009)   (Motion Actors' Support (モーションアクターサポート))
Wacky World of Sports (2009)   (Motion Actors)
Disaster: Day of Crisis (2008)   (Coordination)
Monster Hunter: Freedom Unite (2008)   (Coordinator)
Ninja Gaiden II (2008)   (Motion Capture Performers)
Sega Race TV (2008)   (Motion Actors)
Sonic: Unleashed (2008)   (Motion Capture Actors)
Way of the Samurai 3 (2008)   (Event Motion (Motion Actors Katsugekiza))
Eternal Sonata (2007)   (Motion Capture Actors)
Phantasy Star Universe: Ambition of the Illuminus (2007)   (Katsugekiza)
Shijō Saikyō no Deshi Kenichi: Gekit... (2007)   (Motion Actors (モーションアクター))
God Hand (2006)   (Motion Actor)
Let's Go Jungle: Lost on the Island of Spice (2006)   (Mocap Actors)
Onechanbara: Bikini Samurai Squad (2006)   (Game Motion Talent)
Phantasy Star Universe (2006)   (Capture Actors)
Sonic the Hedgehog (2006)   (Motion Capture Actor)
Uncharted Waters Online: Age of Revolution (2005)   (Motion Actor)
The King of Route 66 (2003)   (Motion Capture Actors)
Virtua Cop 3 (2003)   (Motion Actor (Katsugekiza))
 

Other

Hatsune Miku: Project DIVA - Future Tone (2017)   (Katsugekiza Inc.)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.