What is your position on crowd funded games? (e.g., Kickstarter, Early Access on Steam)

Stacy Allyn Hendrickson

Also Known As

  • Stacy Hendrickson

Game Credits

Production

Dora the Explorer: Dance to the Rescue (2005)   (Senior Producer)
Duel Masters: Shadow of the Code (2005)   (Senior Producers)
Duel Masters Kaijudo Showdown (2004)   (Sr. Producer)
Zoids: Legacy (2004)   (Executive Producer)
Backyard Basketball (2003)   (Executive Producer)
Backyard Basketball 2004 (2003)   (Executive Producer)
Backyard Football 2004 (2003)   (Executive Producer)
Backyard Hockey (2003)   (Executive Producer)
Backyard Soccer 2004 (2003)   (Executive Producer)
Blue's Clues: Blue Takes You to School (2003)   (Executive Producer)
Dora the Explorer: Animal Adventures (2003)   (Executive Producer)
Duel Masters Sempai Legends (2003)   (Producers)
Pajama Sam: Life is Rough When You Lose Your Stuff (2003)   (Executive Producer)
Putt-Putt: Pep's Birthday Surprise (2003)   (Executive Producers)
Thomas and Friends: Thomas Saves the Day (2003)   (Executive Producer)
Tonka Town (2003)   (Executive Producer)
Backyard Football (2002)   (Executive Producer)
Backyard Hockey (2002)   (Executive Producer)
Blue's Clues Kindergarten (2002)   (Executive Producer)
Blue's Clues Preschool (2002)   (Executive Producer)
Dora the Explorer: Backpack Adventure (2002)   (Executive Producer)
Dora the Explorer: Lost City Adventure (2002)   (Executive Producer)
Micro Machines (2002)   (Executive Producer)
Monopoly Party (2002)   (Executive Producer)
Scrabble Complete (2002)   (Executive Producer)
Stuart Little 2 (2002)   (Executive Producers)
Tonka Search & Rescue 2 (2002)   (Executive Producer)
*NSYNC Hotline Phone and Fantasy CD-Rom Game (2001)   (Producer)
Jackie Chan's Stuntmaster (2000)   (Producers)
Monopoly (2002)   (Executive Producer)
Grid Runner (1996)   (Producer)
Hardline (1996)   (Producer)
Pray for Death (1996)   (Producer)
Zone Raiders (1995)   (Producer)
Mortal Kombat II (1993)   (Associate Producer)
Mortal Kombat (1992)   (Associate Producer (Acclaim))
 

Video/Cinematics

NASCAR Heat 2002 (2001)  
 

Creative Services

Wall-E (2008)   (Editorial)
 

Thanks

Indigo Prophecy (2005)   (Special Thanks)
Atari: 80 Classic Games in One! (2003)   (Special Thanks)
Master of Orion 3 (2003)   (Special Thanks)
The Itchy & Scratchy Game (1994)   (Special Thanks)
NFL Quarterback Club (1994)   (Special Thanks to)
Stargate (1994)   (Special Thanks)
Champions World Class Soccer (1993)   (Special Thanks)
 

Other

Predator 2 (1992)   (Acclaim Development by the Gray Team)
Predator 2 (1992)  
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.