Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Yasuaki Kishimoto

Also Known As

  • Yasukichi

Game Credits

Design

Mega Man 5 (1992)   (Scroll Design)
Mega Man 4 (1991)   (Special Designer)
Mega Man 3 (1990)   (Character Design)
Mega Man 2 (1988)   (Character Design)
Mega Man (1987)   (Character Design)
 

Art/Graphics

Zack & Wiki: Quest for Barbaros' Treasure (2007)   (3D Background Designers)
Phoenix Wright: Ace Attorney (2005)   (Art)
Mega Man X8 (2004)   (Background Design)
Mega Man X7 (2003)   (Background Designer)
Breath of Fire: Dragon Quarter (2002)   (Background Designer)
Clock Tower 3 (2002)   (Motion Designer)
Mega Man X6 (2001)   (Background Design)
Rockman Complete Works: Rockman (1999)   (Character Design)
Mega Man 3 (1990)   (Character Designer)
Mega Man 2 (1988)   (Character Design)
Legendary Wings (1986)   (Character Desiner)
Section-Z (1985)   (Character Design)
 

Thanks

Mega Man Powered Up (2006)   (Special Thanks)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.