Wally Wingert

Also Known As

  • Wallace Wingert

Game Credits

Video/Cinematics

Blazing Angels 2: Secret Missions of WWII (2007)   (Captain Cristopher Robinson)
 

Audio

LEGO Marvel Avengers (2016)   (Talent)
Batman: Arkham Knight (2015)   (Voiceover & Mocap Talent)
LEGO Jurassic World (2015)   (Voice Cast)
Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm Revolution (2014)   (Aoba Yamashiro)
Skylanders: Trap Team (2014)   (Voice Actors)
Batman: Arkham Origins (2013)   (Voiceover Talent)
Lightning Returns: Final Fantasy XIII (2013)   (Voice Actors)
Mario & Sonic at the Olympic Winter Games: So... (2013)   (SEGA Characters (English))
Marvel Heroes (2013)   (Voice Actors)
Sonic: Lost World (2013)   (English Character Voices)
Batman: Arkham City - Armored Edition (2012)   (Voice Over Actors)
DOOM³: BFG Edition (2012)   (Voice Performers)
Gotham City Impostors (2012)   (Voice Talent)
Guild Wars 2 (2012)   (Voice Talent)
Kinect Star Wars (2012)   (Cast)
Batman: Arkham City (2011)   (Voice Over Actors)
Green Lantern: Rise of the Manhunters (2011)   (Voice Talent)
Marvel Vs. Capcom 3: Fate of Two Worlds (2011)   (Voice Talent)
Ultimate Marvel vs. Capcom 3 (2011)   (Voice Talent)
X-Men: Destiny (2011)   (Actors)
Kingdom Hearts: Birth by Sleep (2010)   (Featuring the Disney Character voice talents of:)
Monkey Island 2: LeChuck's Revenge - Special ... (2010)   (Cast)
Red Steel 2 (2010)   (Voice Talents)
Sonic: Colors (2010)   (English Voices)
Sonic: Colors (2010)   (English Voices)
TRON: Evolution - Battle Grids (2010)   (Featuring the English voice talent of)
White Knight Chronicles: International Edition (2010)   (Toad Soldiers)
Batman: Arkham Asylum (2009)   (Cast List)
Brütal Legend (2009)   (Sparkies)
Dragon Age: Origins (2009)   (Additional Voices)
Final Fantasy XIII (2009)   (Cocoon Inhabitants)
G.I. Joe: The Rise of Cobra (2009)   (Data Frame)
Marvel Ultimate Alliance 2 (2009)   (Voice Talent)
Marvel Ultimate Alliance 2 (2009)   (Voice Talent)
Ratchet & Clank Future: A Crack in Time (2009)   (Voice-Over Actors)
The Secret of Monkey Island: Special Edition (2009)   (Biff the Ghost / Franklin, Man of Low Moral Fiber / Herman Toothrot / Swordfight Opponent I)
Shadow Complex (2009)   (Voice-Over)
Stormrise (2009)   (English Voice Talent)
Tom Clancy's EndWar (2009)   (English Voice Talents)
Bleach: The 3rd Phantom (2008)   (Renji Abarai)
Command & Conquer: Red Alert 3 (2008)   (Voice Actors)
Gears of War 2 (2008)   (Actors ‑ Voiceover)
Gears of War 2 (Limited Edition) (2008)   (Actors - Voiceover)
Iron Chef America: Supreme Cuisine (2008)   (Chefs)
Ratchet & Clank Future: Quest for Booty (2008)   (Voice-Over Actors)
Resistance 2 (2008)   (Voice Actors)
The Golden Compass (2007)   (Voice Talent)
Ratchet & Clank Future: Tools of Destruction (2007)   (Voice Acting)
Rogue Galaxy (2007)   (Dario)
Bleach: Shattered Blade (2006)   (Renji Abarai)
Bleach: The Blade of Fate (2006)   (Cast)
Family Guy Video Game! (2006)   (Also Starring)
God Hand (2006)   (Mr. Gold & Mr. Silver)
The Lord of the Rings: The Battle for Middle-Earth II (2006)   (Voice Actors)
The Lord of the Rings: The Battle for Middle-Earth... (2006)   (Voice Actors)
Microsoft Flight Simulator X (Deluxe Edition) (2006)   (Mission Voices)
Resistance: Fall of Man (2006)   (Voice-Over Actors)
Saints Row (2006)   (Stillwater's Residents)
DOOM³ (Limited Collector's Edition) (2005)   (Additional Voices)
DOOM³: Resurrection of Evil (2005)   (Dr. Cloud)
Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2005)   (James Bellotti)
Madagascar (2005)   (Voiceovers)
Madagascar (2005)   (Alex)
Neopets: The Darkest Faerie (2005)   (Voice Actors)
Quake 4 (2005)   (Marines)
Rise of the Kasai (2005)   (Voice Actors)
Tony Hawk's Underground 2: Remix (2005)   (V.O. Actors)
Zatch Bell!: Mamodo Battles (2005)   (English Cast)
Astro Boy (2004)   (Dr. O'Shay)
DOOM³ (2004)   (Additional Voices)
EverQuest II (2004)   (Voice Talent)
Rise to Honor (2004)   (Voice Actors)
Tony Hawk's Underground 2 (2004)   (V.O. Actors)
TY the Tasmanian Tiger 2: Bush Rescue (2004)   (Carn, Red)
Zoo Vet (2004)   (Voice Talent)
Crimson Skies: High Road to Revenge (2003)   (Voice Acting Talent)
Dino Crisis 3 (2003)   (Voice Actors)
Enter the Matrix (2003)   (Voice Talent )
Evil Dead: A Fistful of Boomstick (2003)   (Supporting Cast)
The Hobbit (2003)   (Other Voice Talent)
Maximo vs Army of Zin (2003)   (Maximo, Morgan's guard and Male Innocent)
Tales of Symphonia (2003)   (Cast)
Tony Hawk's Underground (2003)   (Voice Actors )
Command & Conquer: Renegade (2002)   (Voice Over Cast)
Hot Wheels: Velocity X (2002)   (Voice of Gearhead)
The Mark of Kri (2002)   (Additional Character Voices)
Soldier of Fortune II: Double Helix (2002)   (Additional Voices)
Star Wars: Bounty Hunter (2002)   (Voice Cast)
Star Wars: Jedi Starfighter (2002)   (Voice Cast)
Tony Hawk's Pro Skater 4 (2002)   (Voice Over Actors)
X-Men: Next Dimension (2002)   (Voice Talent)
Maximo: Ghosts to Glory (2001)   (Maximo, Lord Glutterscum)
Star Wars: Starfighter (2001)   (Voice Cast )
Tony Hawk's Pro Skater 3 (2001)   (Voice Talent)
Escape from Monkey Island (2000)   (Voice Actors)
Starshot: Space Circus Fever (1999)   (Actors)
Heretic II (1998)   (Voice Over Talent)
Herc's Adventures (1997)   (Voice of Jason, Bronze Guy & Big Soldier)
The Lost World: Jurassic Park (1997)   (Voice Actors)
 

Other

Tony Hawk's Underground 2 (2004)   (Voice Over Actors )
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.