Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Hiroaki Yotoriyama

Also Known As

  • 世取山宏秋

Game Credits

Production

SoulCalibur IV (2008)   (Producer)
Soulcalibur Legends (2007)   (Executive Producers)
SoulCalibur III (2005)   (Producer)
SoulCalibur II (2002)   (Producer)
SoulCalibur (1998)   (Game Director)
 

Design

Tekken TAG Tournament (1999)   (In-Game and Ending Motion Design)
Tekken 2 (1995)   (Motion Design)
 

Art/Graphics

Tekken TAG Tournament (1999)   (Game Motion Design)
Tekken 3 (1997)   (Motion Director)
Tekken 2 (1995)   (Motion Works)
 

Support

Soul Blade (1996)   (Basic Plan Support)
 

Thanks

Ridge Racer Unbounded (2012)   (Special Thanks to: SOULCALIBUR PROJECT)
Bounty Hounds (2006)  
Ridge Racer 7 (2006)   (Special Thanks)
Urban Reign (2005)   (SOULCALIBUR team)
Spawn: Armageddon (2003)   (A Very Special Thanks to the Soul Calibur II Team )
The Outfoxies (1995)   (Special thanks to)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.