Promo: 77% off Star Wars games at GOG, DRM-Free

Shinichi Matsuda

Also Known As

  • Shin-ichi Matsuda

Game Credits

Design

Crisis Core: Final Fantasy VII (2007)   (Event Animation Designers)
 

Art/Graphics

Metal Gear Solid V: Ground Zeroes (2014)   (Lead Environment Artists)
Metal Gear Solid: Peace Walker (2010)   (Background Modeling Artists)
Dissidia: Final Fantasy (2008)   (Event Animation Designers)
Kingdom Hearts: Re:Chain of Memories (2008)   (Designers)
Metal Gear Solid 4: Guns of the Patriots (2008)   (Artists)
Kingdom Hearts II (2005)   (Lead Designers)
Final Fantasy: Crystal Chronicles (2003)   (Character Animation)
Final Fantasy X (2001)   (Field Motion Dsigners)
The Bouncer (2000)   (Event Animators)
Vagrant Story (2000)   (Assistant Motion Creators)
 

Video/Cinematics

Kingdom Hearts HD I.5 ReMIX (2013)   (Designers)
 

Audio

Front Mission 5: Scars of the War (2005)   (Cast)
 

Thanks

Kingdom Hearts: Birth by Sleep (2010)   (Special Thanks)
Kingdom Hearts: 358/2 Days (2009)   (Special Thanks)
Kingdom Hearts: Chain of Memories (2004)   (Special Thanks)
...Iru! (1998)   (Special Thanks to)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.