Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

John Mitterer

Also Known As

  • Dr. John Mitterer

Game Credits

Design

Eternal Darkness: Sanity's Requiem (2002)   (Camera Research & Content Consulting)
 

Thanks

X-Men: Destiny (2011)   (Special Thanks to)
Blood Omen: Legacy of Kain (1996)   (Special Thanks To)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.