GOG Sale: 50% off Witcher 3! 80% off D&D classic games (Baldur's Gate, Icewind Dale, etc)

Richard T. Horrocks

Also Known As

  • Champie
  • Richard Horrocks

Game Credits


Mario Pinball Land (2004)   (Fuse Games)
Pro Pinball: The Web (1995)   (Game Design)
Team Yankee (1990)   (Created by)
Volfied (1989)   (Designer)


Endgame (2002)   (Programmers)
Pro Pinball: Big Race USA (1998)   (Programming)
Pro Pinball: Timeshock! (1997)   (Programming)
The Civil War (1995)   (Installation)
Pro Pinball: The Web (1995)   (Programming)
Space Ace (1993)   (Utility Coding)
The Amazing Spider-Man (1990)   (Amiga Implementation)
Team Yankee (1990)   (Amiga and Atari ST Implementation)
Volfied (1989)   (ST & Amiga Code)
Trivial Pursuit: A New Beginning (1988)   (Developer)
The Hunt for Red October (1987)   (Amiga version by)
Yes Prime Minister: The Computer Game (1987)   (Implementation by)


Broken Sword 5: The Serpent's Curse (2013)   (Broken Sword Silver Member)


Metroid Prime Pinball (2005)   (Fuse Games)

Developer Biography

Richard Horrocks co-founded Fuse Games Limited in 2002 with Adrian Barritt in the United Kingdom. He is the company's Technical Director.

Previously he was a programmer with Empire Interactive and Oxford Digital.

Last updated: Oct 09, 2009