Moby Poll: What kind of game collector are you?

Thomas Goedde

Also Known As

  • Tom Goedde

Game Credits

Business

NASCAR Thunder 2003 (2002)   (Senior Product Manager)
 

Design

Pajama Sam's SockWorks (1997)   (Level Design)
 

Quality Assurance

Let's Explore The Airport (1995)   (Testing)
Let's Explore the Jungle (1995)   (Testing)
Putt-Putt Saves the Zoo (1995)   (Testers)
Freddi Fish and the Case of the Missing Kelp Seeds (1994)   (Testing by)
Putt-Putt and Fatty Bear's Activity Pack (1994)   (Lead Tester)
Putt-Putt Goes to the Moon (1993)   (Lead Tester)
Fatty Bear's Birthday Surprise (1992)   (Lead Tester)
Putt-Putt Joins the Parade (1992)   (Lead Tester)
 

Marketing

Madden NFL 25 (2013)   (Senior Vice President, Marketing)
NCAA Football 14 (2013)   (VP Marketing)
NCAA Football 13 (2012)   (VP of Marketing)
Tiger Woods PGA Tour Online (2010)   (VP, Marketing)
Madden NFL Arcade (2009)   (VP, Marketing)
Madden NFL 09 (2008)   (Senior Director of Marketing)
NASCAR 09 (2008)   (Senior Director, Marketing)
NASCAR 08 (2007)   (Director of Marketing)
Tiger Woods PGA Tour 08 (2007)   (Director of Marketing)
Tiger Woods PGA Tour 08 (2007)   (Marketing Director)
Superman Returns (2006)   (Director of Marketing)
NASCAR SimRacing (2005)   (Senior Product Manager)
NASCAR 2005: Chase for the Cup (2004)   (Senior Product Manager)
NASCAR Thunder 2004 (2003)   (Sr. Product Manager )
Freddi Fish 3: The Case of the Stolen Conch Shell (1998)   (Marketing Manager)
Pajama Sam 2: Thunder and Lightning aren't so... (1998)   (Marketing Manager)
Pajama Sam's Lost & Found (1998)   (Marketing Manager)
Spy Fox in Cheese Chase (1998)   (Marketing Manager)
Freddi Fish and Luther's Water Worries (1996)   (Marketing Management)
 

Public Relations

Superman Returns (2006)   (Director of Marketing)
NASCAR Thunder 2004 (2003)   (Sr, Product Manager)
 

Creative Services

Freddi Fish and Luther's Water Worries (1996)   (Box Copy)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.