Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Adrian Wood-Jones

Also Known As

  • Adrian Wood Jones

Game Credits

Quality Assurance

Fightbox (2004)   (QA Lead Manager)
Ace Lightning (2002)   (QA Manager)
Ace Lightning (2002)   (QA Manager)
Bob the Builder: Bob Builds a Park (2002)   (Manager, Quality Assurance)
Robot Wars 2: Extreme Destruction (2002)   (QA Manager)
Robot Wars: Extreme Destruction (2002)   (QA Manager)
Creatures 2 (1998)   (QA lead tester)
Team Apache (1998)   (QA Testers)
Counter Action (1997)   (QA Testing)
Su-27 Flanker Mission Disk (1997)   (Testers)
Su-27 Flanker (Squadron Commander's Edition) (1997)   (Testers)
Azrael's Tear (1996)   (Playtesting/Quality Assurance)
MegaRace 2 (1996)   (Quality Assurance)
Warhammer: Shadow of the Horned Rat (1996)   (Playtesting)
Air Power: Battle in the Skies (1995)   (Q.A.)
CyberSpeed (1995)   (Quality Assurance)
Savage Warriors (1995)   (Quality Assurance)
USS Ticonderoga: Life and Death on the High Seas (1995)   (Lead Tester)
Alien Olympics (1994)   (Quality Assurance)
Commander Blood (1994)   (Lead Tester (UK))
Dragon Lore: The Legend Begins (1994)   (Additional Testing)
Pierre le Chef is... Out to Lunch (1993)   (Testing)
 

Other

Warhammer: Dark Omen (1998)   (Testers)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.