Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Yasuhito Nagaoka

Also Known As

  • Y. Nagaoka

Game Credits

Production

Ape Escape 3 (2005)   (Planners)
 

Design

Gravity Rush (2012)   (Lead Action System Designer)
Mr. Driller 2 (2001)   (Director)
Mr. Driller (1999)   (Director)
R4 Ridge Racer Type 4 (1998)   (Project Directors)
Rage Racer (1996)   (Game Designers)
 

Programming/Engineering

R4 Ridge Racer Type 4 (1998)   (Scripts)
 

Quality Assurance

Tales of Phantasia (1995)   (Test Player)
 

Technology

Knack (2013)   (Special Thanks)
 

Thanks

Kaze no Klonoa: Moonlight Museum (1999)   (Special Thanks)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.