Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Kouichi Ooyama

Also Known As

  • Kouichi Oyama

Game Credits

Design

Pokémon Trading Card Game (1998)   (Card Game Creators)
EarthBound (1994)   (Assistant Game Designers)
 

Art/Graphics

EarthBound (1994)   (Art Director)
 

Thanks

Mother 3 (2006)   (Special Thanks)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.