How much time do you spend in each single session when you play games?

Crime Patrol (3DO)

Crime Patrol 3DO *Beastie Boys' "Sabotage" starts playing*

MISSING COVER

...
MobyRank
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
4.0
MobyScore
5 point score based on user ratings.

Crime Patrol Credits

3DO Home Game Acknowledgements

ProgrammingNoor Khawaja, Nat Brown, Tom Desmarais, Steve Frank
ArtworkDarren Thorne, Randall Quick

Original Arcade Production Acknowledgements

Executive ProducerRobert Grebe
ProducersDavid O. Roberts, Les Wells
DialogBen Zeller
Creative ManagerRandall Quick
Art DirectorKylene Wing
Assistant DirectorLes Wells
EngineerSteve Denning
Assistant to the ProducersMichelle Scutti
Production AssistantsSteve Malin, Josh Ott
StylistNancy Harvin
Props AssistantJorge Andrade, Patt B. Garcia
WardrobeCarolyn Fleming
Wardrobe AssistantMary McCarthy
Make‑up / Hair AssistantGina La Mendola
Make‑up / HairMerle Dean Sanchez
DirectorBarry Kirk
Gun WranglerUtah Conner
Gun Wrangler AssistantsSteve Harrow, Tim Carr
Stunt CoordinatorKen Bates
Special Effects CoordinatorDieter Sturm
Special Effects ForemanYvonne Sturm
Special Effects ConstructionRick Beaulieu
Sound RecordistEric Williams
Audio Post ProductionPaul Senych
Gun SecurityPaul Senych
Graphics DesignKelly Lujan
Swat Team CoordinatorRuss Showers
Office Manager for Southwest ProductionsRebecca Beall, Leslie Stone
Senior EditorGreg Kiernan
Game ProgrammerPierre Maloka
Best BoyMyke Groves
GafferJohn Stearns
ElectricianBob Willis
Script ClerkPeggy Durkin
Original Music ScoreJohn Wagner Recording Studios
Still PhotographerRalph Genter
Craft Services / CateringEvergreen Catering
Transportation VehiclesWayne Elliott, Lindsay Elliott, Bill Saylor
ParamedicKen Garcia
Key GripGeorge Tague
Post Production Facilities30 Second Street

Original Arcade Production Cast

Rookie Cop LevelRima Miller (Rookie Patrol Partner), Samuel Martinez (Stockboy), Stanley Allen (Shopper), Krista Gallegos (Shopper), Ronald Ortiz (Shopper), Melissa Shipley (Shopper), Tracey Weisert (Shopper), Armando Ortega (Gang Fighter), Chris Ballard (Gang Fighter), Katherine Haupt (Gang Fighter), Mario Garcia (Gang Fighter), Youn Bom Kim (Gang Fighter), Melissa H. Salsich (Gang Fighter), Larry D. Tapia III (Gang Fighter), Chau Taan (Gang Fighter)
Detective LevelMike Fleming (Undercover Cop Partner), Keith Knapp (Stolen Car Ring Leader:DA), D. Williams (Stolen Car Ring), David House (Drug Ring Drug Lord), C. H. Shelley (Drug Ring Girlfriend), Justin Grouch (Drug Ring Bodyguard), Clifford Washington Jr. (Drug Ring Limo Driver), Joseph Biodidi (Mob Hangout Mob Leader), Amy Lawrence (Mob Hangout Girlfriend), Shawn Blea(Mob Hangout Mob Member, Manny Smith (Mob Hangout Mob Member), Roy E. Tanner (Mob Hangout Mob Member), Christina [Mob Hangout Dancer Kelly], Kathryn [Mob Hangout Dancer Kathy], Michelle [Mob Hangout Dancer Michelle], Pamela [Mob Hangout Dancer Pam], Renee [Mob Hangout Dancer Randee], Tina [Mob Hangout Dancer Terra]
SWAT Team LevelPaulette Pascal (Partner), Teresa Rodriguez (Meth Lab News Reporter), Delta Bayer (Meth Lab Girl), Cynthia King (Meth Lab Girl), Jim Bradfield (Bank Scene Bank Hostage), Mike Pascale (Bank Scene Bank Teller), Charlie Z [Crack House Biker], Samantha Kluge (Crack House Biker), Pierre Maloka (Crack House Biker), Blair Powless (Crack House Biker)
Delta Team LevelGlenn Atkins (Partner), Chris Martin (Nuclear Power Plant Takeover Terrorist), Storey Smith (Nuclear Power Plant Takeover Terrorist), April Neibauer (Nuclear Power Plant Takeover News Reporter), Teresa Rodriguez (Nuclear Power Plant Takeover News Reporter), Edward Thomas (Nuclear Power Plant Takeover Plant Worker), Tony Oliva (Terrorist Hostage Scene Terrorist Leader), Chris Whittaker (Terrorist Hostage Scene African Prince), Adrienne Bailey (Terrorist Hostage Scene African Princess), Colleen Clear (Terrorist Hostage Scene Stewardess), Ronald Keith (Terrorist Hostage Scene Skycap), Jason Adams (Terrorist Hostage Scene Airport Extras), Michael Allen (Terrorist Hostage Scene Airport Extras), Mona Baca (Terrorist Hostage Scene Airport Extras), Fred Bannon (Terrorist Hostage Scene Airport Extras), Iliana Carillo (Terrorist Hostage Scene Airport Extras), Lisa Harris (Terrorist Hostage Scene Airport Extras), Douglas D. Henry (Terrorist Hostage Scene Airport Extras), Frank J. Lopez (Terrorist Hostage Scene Airport Extras), Jennifer Maulsby (Terrorist Hostage Scene Airport Extras), Gina Munn (Terrorist Hostage Scene Airport Extras), Monica Otero (Terrorist Hostage Scene Airport Extras), Manny Perry (Terrorist Hostage Scene Airport Extras), Gail Rubin (Terrorist Hostage Scene Airport Extras), Sandi Sena (Terrorist Hostage Scene Airport Extras), Catherine Taylor (Terrorist Hostage Scene Airport Extras), Mark Walch (Terrorist Hostage Scene Airport Extras), Dale J. Wendt (Terrorist Hostage Scene Airport Extras), Sam Rasheed (Airplane Highjacking Terrorist), Dennis Romo (Airplane Highjacking Terrorist), Arthur Albert (Airplane Highjacking Pilot), Tracy Dodrill (Airplane Highjacking Stewardess), Pamela Ritke (Airplane Highjacking Stewardess), Susan Coberly (Airplane Highjacking Airplane Extras), Gary Correll (Airplane Highjacking Airplane Extras), John Hindi (Airplane Highjacking Airplane Extras), Ron Kathman (Airplane Highjacking Airplane Extras), Mary Langlois (Airplane Highjacking Airplane Extras), Silesha Montano (Airplane Highjacking Airplane Extras), Shelton Neckles (Airplane Highjacking Airplane Extras), Robyn Nielsen (Airplane Highjacking Airplane Extras), Sabrina L. Parrish (Airplane Highjacking Airplane Extras), Teresa P. Smith (Airplane Highjacking Airplane Extras), Audrey Perea (Airplane Highjacking Airplane Extras), Laurie Reipma (Airplane Highjacking Airplane Extras), Hunter Richards (Airplane Highjacking Airplane Extras), Allyson Smith (Airplane Highjacking Airplane Extras), Saber Sowell (Airplane Highjacking Airplane Extras), J. T. Stewart (Airplane Highjacking Airplane Extras), Lorraine Valdez (Airplane Highjacking Airplane Extras), Michael White (Germ Warfare Leader), Chris [Germ Warfare Stunt People Stranded], Denise [Germ Warfare Stunt People Armadillo], Ken [Germ Warfare Stunt People I-YI-YI], Nick [Germ Warfare Stunt People The Animal], Spiro [Germ Warfare Stunt People The Hero], Troy [Germ Warfare Stunt People Boy], Charlie [Germ Warfare The Swat Team], Dan [Germ Warfare The Swat Team], Douglas [Germ Warfare The Swat Team], Ed [Germ Warfare The Swat Team], Fritz [Germ Warfare The Swat Team], James [Germ Warfare The Swat Team], Jerry [Germ Warfare The Swat Team], Jim [Germ Warfare The Swat Team], Marc [Germ Warfare The Swat Team], Neil [Germ Warfare The Swat Team], Rubin [Germ Warfare The Swat Team], Russ [Germ Warfare The Swat Team], Scott [Germ Warfare The Swat Team], Steve [Germ Warfare The Swat Team], Terry [Germ Warfare The Swat Team], Wayne [Germ Warfare The Swat Team], David Alan May (Germ Warfare New Mexico Gunfighters Association), Jeff Arbogast (Germ Warfare New Mexico Gunfighters Association), Bob Bennett (Germ Warfare New Mexico Gunfighters Association), Susan Bennett (Germ Warfare New Mexico Gunfighters Association), Heidi Briscoe (Germ Warfare New Mexico Gunfighters Association), Lee H. Briscoe (Germ Warfare New Mexico Gunfighters Association), William Briscoe (Germ Warfare New Mexico Gunfighters Association), Debi Brunty (Germ Warfare New Mexico Gunfighters Association), Wendy Brunty (Germ Warfare New Mexico Gunfighters Association), Tim Eddy (Germ Warfare New Mexico Gunfighters Association), Jim Gottschalk (Germ Warfare New Mexico Gunfighters Association), Lisa Hiser (Germ Warfare New Mexico Gunfighters Association), Jennifer Jacobs (Germ Warfare New Mexico Gunfighters Association), Janet Jordan (Germ Warfare New Mexico Gunfighters Association), Paul Kaveshan (Germ Warfare New Mexico Gunfighters Association), John R. Krizan (Germ Warfare New Mexico Gunfighters Association), Lisa Kay Krizan (Germ Warfare New Mexico Gunfighters Association), Bud Light (Germ Warfare New Mexico Gunfighters Association), Elaine McNair (Germ Warfare New Mexico Gunfighters Association), Larry McNair (Germ Warfare New Mexico Gunfighters Association), Steve Nessel (Germ Warfare New Mexico Gunfighters Association), Shawn Orgill (Germ Warfare New Mexico Gunfighters Association), Larry Payne (Germ Warfare New Mexico Gunfighters Association), Cynthia Savell (Germ Warfare New Mexico Gunfighters Association), Dawn Sleeper (Germ Warfare New Mexico Gunfighters Association), Jan Stanad (Germ Warfare New Mexico Gunfighters Association), John Stults (Germ Warfare New Mexico Gunfighters Association), Mike Trompak (Germ Warfare New Mexico Gunfighters Association), Josie Vega (Germ Warfare New Mexico Gunfighters Association), Roy A. Ward (Germ Warfare New Mexico Gunfighters Association)
An Interactive Video Production ByAmerican Laser Games

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Darren Thorne, 23 other games
Pierre Maloka, 17 other games
John Stearns, 15 other games
Tom Desmarais, 13 other games
Lindsay Elliott, 10 other games
Noor Khawaja, 8 other games
Jason Adams, 8 other games
Michael Allen, 7 other games
David House, 7 other games
Ken Garcia, 5 other games
Steve Denning, 4 other games
Nat Brown, 4 other games
David O. Roberts, 4 other games
Robert Grebe, 3 other games
Rebecca Beall, 3 other games
Bob Willis, 3 other games
Barry Kirk, 3 other games
Randall Quick, 3 other games
Dieter Sturm, 3 other games
Teresa Rodriguez, 3 other games
Les Wells, 3 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Drug Wars, a group of 49 people
Mad Dog II: The Lost Gold, a group of 38 people
Who Shot Johnny Rock?, a group of 12 people
Mad Dog McCree, a group of 3 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Alaka (30813)