Pokémon Omega Ruby |
Director |
Shigeru Ohmori |
Character Art Director |
Ken Sugimori |
3D Art Director |
Mana Ibe |
Program Director |
Tomoya Takahashi |
Planning Director |
Masafumi Saito |
Scenario |
Masafumi Nukita |
Pokémon Concept |
Suguru Nakatsui |
Field System Programming |
Miyuki Iwasawa (Lead), Genya Hosaka, Junya Ikuta, Makoto Takebe, Tatsuya Kato |
Battle&Contest System Programming |
Nobuhiko Ariizumi (Lead), Kazuki Saita |
UI System Programming |
Hiroyuki Nakamura, Koji Kawada, Sho Ohhira |
Network Programming |
Shin Kosaka |
Pokémon Draw Programming |
Masateru Ishiguro |
Pokémon Characters Design |
Ken Sugimori (Director), Yusuke Ohmura, Hironobu Yoshida, Kenkichi Toyama, Hiroki Fuchino, Takao Unno, Mana Ibe, Kensaku Nabana, Emi Ando, Reiko Tanoue, Motofumi Fujiwara, Hitoshi Ariga, Kanako Eo |
Trainer Graphics Design |
Megumi Mizutani, Emi Ando, Yusuke Ohmura, Megumi Mashiko, Natsumi Inoue, Reiko Tanoue, Rafał Gosieniecki |
Illustration Support |
Hitoshi Ariga |
3D Map Graphics |
Haruka Tochigi (Lead), Hiroki Fuchino, Yuki Kawamoto, Kensaku Nabana, Sakiko Maeda, Tsubasa Matsuzaki, Kazuhiro Onuma, PLANETA Co. Ltd., Digital Works Entertainment Inc. |
Character Modeling |
Tomohiko Ohkubo, Sakiko Maeda, Megumi Mashiko, Hidenori Tanaka, Yukari Hoshi, Kioka Niimi, Shinobu Ueki, Mamoru Hitotsuyanagi, Chihiro Fujii, Shinji Tamano, Daishi Yanai, Jun Arai, Haruyasu Akagi, Yōsuke Toyoshima, Kouji Ogawa, Takeshi Inomata, Shun Kitamura, Tasuku Yoshii, Misaki Ito, Soshi Takatsu |
Digital Movie Design / Character Motion Design |
Mayuka Yoshikawa (Lead), Natsumi Inoue, Futoshi Kajita, Masahiro Ueda, Sōsuke Honda, Yutaka Aihara, Shigeru Takenaka, Hirohisa Togase, Shigemi Karaki, Yuki Wakamatsu, Rosa Tsukamoto |
Effect Design |
Kojiro Matsuyama, Koichi Fujikawa |
UI Graphic Design |
Hironobu Yoshida (Lead), Mitsuhiro Ariga, Saori Hagiwara |
Concept Illustration |
Rafał Gosieniecki |
Music |
Minako Adachi, Shota Kageyama, Hideaki Kuroda |
Pokémon Voice Design |
Hideaki Kuroda |
Sound Effects |
Hideaki Kuroda |
Sound Management |
Shota Kageyama |
Game Battle & Contest System Design |
Kazumasa Iwao (Lead), Koji Nishino |
Network System Game Design / Secret Base Game Design |
Atsushi Terachi |
Game UI System Design |
Tetsuji Ohta, Mai Mizuguchi |
Game Dialogue Design |
Masafumi Nukita (Lead), Suguru Nakatsui, Hitomi Sato |
Game Text Localization Support |
Kenji Matsushima, Masafumi Nukita |
Game Action Script Design |
Katsunori Suginaka, Satoshi Tamagawa, Hiroyuki Namiki |
Game Map Design |
Suguru Nakatsui (Lead), Akira Nakamura, Chihiro Hayashi, Kazumasa Iwao, Atsushi Terachi, Kazuki Muroi, Yohei Asaoka |
Trainer Character Concept |
Suguru Nakatsui, Chihiro Hayashi |
Game Design Balancing |
Hiro Nakamura, Yukitaka Tani, Hiroki Kitahara, Yuto Fujisawa, Junko Ohta |
Pokémon 3D Modeling |
Atsuko Ujiie (Art Director), Masamichi Anazawa (Product Manager), Miku Majima, Takashi Sakuma, Takafumi Misawa, Joe Naha, Rie Tatsuno, Masaya Ishizuka, Kazuhisa Nishimura, Hidetomo Ito |
Pokémon Character Modeling |
Hiroki Fujiwara (Lead), Shunsuke Uematsu, Kengo Nakahiro, Takashi Nakashima, Atsushi Watanabe, Yasuhisa Sakamoto, Koichiro Wakamatsu, Yuri Suga, Mai Takai, Chisato Fujita, Akane Haraki, Tomoka Ogura, Shohei Chiwata, Takaya Shinkai, Kousuke Takemura |
Lead Technical Artist |
Shunsuke Uematsu |
Pokémon Character Motion |
Masataka Hata (Lead), Mika Anzai, Tomomi Sakuma, Akira Sakawa, Yasuko Motoki, Yuichi Ishizaki, Megumi Miyagawa |
Pikachu Voice |
Ikue Ōtani |
Localization Engineering |
Kei Ninomiya |
English Localization |
Yasuhiro Usui, Mikiko Ryu, Mayu Todo, Bryan Olsson |
English Translation |
Hisato Yamamori, Sayuri Munday, Jillian Patricia Nonaka, Ben Regal |
English Editing |
Blaise Selby, Kellyn Ballard, Eric Haddock, Wolfgang Baur |
European Localisation |
Noriko Netley, Makiko Cottrell, Kaori Manabe, Nami Kusumoto, Maya Yoshida, Suirei Okata, Hideko Russell, Bertrand Lecocq, Elena Nardo, Cyril Schultz |
French Translation |
Guillaume Didier, Pascal Ehret, Aymeric Forgit, Géraldine Oudin, Sarah Provost |
French Editing |
Franck Couée, Pierre Gauthier |
German Translation |
Kathleen Kalms, Michael Ecke, Daniel Heucher, Matthias Wissnet, Gyo Araiwa |
German Editing |
Claudia Thon, Sina Moelleken |
Italian Translation |
Marco Sartori, Guido Scarabello, Giovanni Ballarin, Anna Rita Spera Yamada, Paolo Faresi |
Italian Editing |
Silvia De Bellis, Fabio Giusti |
Spanish Translation |
Alejandro Martinez Monge, Alberto Gracia Castellano, Enrique Joga Elvira, Servando Doval Díaz, Alberto Sánchez Álvarez |
Spanish Editing |
Virginia Paradés-Gurrea, Mariona Pera i de Miguel |
Korean Translation & Editing |
Chanho Sohn, Yongho So, Mihwa Choi, Jihwan Kim, Taehyung Lee |
English & European Graphic Design |
Eric Medalle, Bridget O'Neill, Hiromi Kimura, John Moore, Slawek Jurczyk |
English & European Localization Support |
Antoin Johnson, Jeff Hines, Marvin Andrews |
NOA Localization Support |
Seth McMahill, Joel Simon, Rie Fujiwara, Ryo Uchida, Terry Chan, Daniel Owsen, Michael Barry |
NOE Localisation Support |
Michaël Hugot, Silvio Schmelz, Kazunari Suzuki, Stefan Dickhardt |
Korean Localization Support |
Kimiko Nakamichi, Ilho Kim, Jonghoon Park |
NOK Localization Support |
Hyokjin Jung, Jihyun Choi, Bomi Yun, Siyoung An, Boa Heo |
Localization Special Thanks |
Kenji Okubo, Gaku Susai, Christopher Parent, Thomas Candland, Demetrius Boggs, Mary Rayes, Gil Ruta, Rio Sawabe, Dario De Leo, Lubov Blaesing, Atsushi Sugimoto, Jaiboem Lim, Jihye Lee |
Technical Support |
Yuta Ogawa, Shingo Okamoto, Shuhei Furukawa |
Server Development |
Hirokazu Shimaoka, Noritaka Otsuka, Yu Nishikawa, Kojiro Taguchi, Hajime Nakao, Masayuki Kimura |
Pokémon Global Link |
Shin Uwai, Takahiro Onishi, Chitose Kawakami, Osamu Fujita, Takehito Hosoda, Kayo Nakata, Youko Nakayama, Makiko Takahashi, Keiichi Yoshikawa, Kazuma Suzuki, Kunihito Nozawa, Yoshiyuki Hirota, Takashi Saito, Tetsuya Yamamoto, Koji Yasukochi, Hideyoshi Uehara, Shusuke Ichikawa, Shu Ko, Rong Yang, Rie Kawamura, Hikaru Ozono, Kim Seungchan, Keiichi Miyata, Dai Okuyama, Hirotaka Nakamura, Kazuya Iwamoto |
Debug Management |
Yuki Tanikawa, Yasuharu Ohta, Takahiro Kumasaka, Motoki Nakajima, Keisuke Fukushima |
Debug |
Mario Club, DIGITAL Hearts |
NOA Product Testing |
Masayasu Nakata, Randy Shoemake, Seth Hanser, Robert Jahn, Marko Wallenius, Kathy Huguenard, Makiko Szolas, Teresa Lillygren, Kindra Timmerwilke, Shannon Jaye Roberts, Nicko Gonzalez De Santiago, Sara Hoad, Stéphane Arlot, Ludovic Tientcheu Ponkin, Andrew Best, Ondrej Lang, Shannon Carroll, Dutch Hixenbaugh |
NOE QA Coordination |
Patrick Thorenz, Jesús Gutiérrez Cuadra, Javier Ignacio León López |
NOE Quality Assurance |
Ben Howard-Hale, Benjamin Southam, Christopher Stewart, Ahmed Bounouar, Marie-Cécile Dussol, Frédérick Gouard, Florian Richert, Laurence Uhlen, Stéphane Dumain, Marie-Aimée Perez, Cédric Samson, Sophie Soudais, Daniele Albrito, Fabio Brignoli, Alessandro Calemme, Sergio Fragomeli, Edoardo Toniolatti, Alice Troiani, Claudia De Angelis, Elisabetta Gandione, Marco Malavisi, Sebastian Jende, Matthias Noll, Chris Schepella, Hannah Siebert, Alexander Tenge, Monika Christof, Lukas Mildner, Sandra Pommer, Ivana Zagorscak, Laura Fernández Caballero, Silvia Garay Zamora, David Gutiérrez Varona, David Higueras Nafría, Carolina Pacheco Cribero, María del Mar Illescas Delgado, David Martín Navarro, Rafael Martínez-Jausoro, José Rosado Medina, Pole To Win Europe Ltd. |
NOK Testing & Quality Assurance |
Hyokjin Jung, Kyoungim Na, Eodo Lee, NOK Quality Control Sect. |
Special Thanks |
Kenji Tominaga, Yuichiro Mori, Yoshio Tajiri, Teiko Sasaki, Emi Endo, Haruka Sunaga, Yu Narisada, Kasumi Sasaki, Miho Murata, Nagaaki Fukase, Shigeaki Sakata, Kenjiro Kishikawa, Hirokazu Tanaka, Hiroyuki Jinnai, Kenjiro Ito, Mikiko Ohashi, Tomotaka Komura, Atsushi Sugimoto, Susumu Fukunaga, Toshio Miyahara, Masami Tanaka, Eisuke Kasejima, Taku Kawamoto, Rui Kawaguchi, Ryosuke Hanawa, Akie Fujimoto, Kazuyoshi Kojima, Nobue Ito, Nobuhiro Sawabe, Takeshi Masuda, Gakuji Nomoto, Takashi Orikata, Kenichi Arai, Chiharu Unno, Michiko Takizawa, Jiro Koga, Yoriomi Uego, Kenji Yanagisawa, Yukari Fukushima, Misuzu Kanayama, Emiko Yoshino, Daiki Nagao, Masayuki Wada, Mitsunori Matsunaga, Masayuki Soga, Hironori Ichibayashi, Daisuke Komai, Tomotaka Izuhiro, Toshio Mukai, Masafumi Mima, Takemoto Mori |
Concept & Plot |
Shigeru Ohmori |
Based on the work of |
The Ruby and Sapphire Development Staff |
Artwork |
Kenichi Koga, Hidefumi Ide, Sakae Kimura |
Artwork Support |
Yasuko Sugiyama, Sachiko Nakamichi |
Manual Editing |
Kiyomi Itani, Aki Sakurai |
Information Coordinators |
Yuta Nakai, Toya Yoneda, Shiho Haraguchi |
Coordinators |
Shunsuke Kohori, Mitsuyo Matsunaga, Akira Kinashi, Yuki Okada |
Produced by |
Junichi Masuda, Shusaku Egami, Takato Utsunomiya, Hitoshi Yamagami |
Executive Producers |
Satoshi Tajiri, Satoru Iwata, Tsunekazu Ishihara |
Developed by |
GAME FREAK inc. |
©2014 |
Pokémon. |
©1995‑2014 |
Nintendo |
©1995‑2014 |
Creatures Inc. |
©1995‑2014 |
GAME FREAK inc. |
. |
Nintendo, The Pokémon Company and GAME FREAK inc., are the authors of this software for the purpose of copyright., All rights reserved. |
. |
Nintendo, The Pokémon Company et GAME FREAK inc. sont les auteurs de ce logiciel au regard du droit d'auteur., Tous droits réservés. |