Creat Studios |
Executive Producer |
Vladimir Starzhevsky |
Producers |
Mikhail Glazyrin, Jonathan Chmura |
Associate Producers |
Mikhail Fedorov, Gleb Yaltchik |
Project Coordinators |
Stan Bogdanov, Olga Sokolova |
Lead Programmer |
Anatoly Akhmedov |
Lead Game Designers |
Dmitry Voronov, Aleksey Rehlov |
Art Directors |
Andrey Povarov, Andrey Kalukin |
3D Art Production Director |
Dmitry Astakhov |
Lead Level Modeler |
Maxim Klochkov |
Assets Production Manager |
Akzhol Abdulin |
Lead Character Modeler |
Andrey Gromov |
Lead Integrator |
Ilya Pshenichniy |
Sound Director |
Alexander Dudarev |
Game Designers |
Alexander Lohov, Dmitry Sapelkin |
Scripters |
Denis Abramov, Artem Kolbasin, Viktor Nakidailo, Ilya Safyannikov |
Senior Programmers |
Nikolay Dodonov, Ivan Gavrenkov, Eugene Ivanov, Alexey Kuznetsov |
Programmers |
Kerim Borchaev, Alexander Dolbilov, Igor Goryagin, Dmitry Karpov, Boris Karulin, Rostislav Khlebnikov, Nikolay Platonov, Vladimir Sapronov, Alexander Shafranov, Anton Yakovlev, Eugeny Zayakin |
Technology Group |
Stanislav Volodarsky, Yury Zolotukhin |
3D Artists |
Artem Artemiev, Dmitry Astapkovich, Blagoy Borisov, Olga Budanova, Ekaterina Eliseeva, Ekaterina Fedorova-Seregina, Natalia Fedorova, Tatyana Glazyrina, Natalia Gracheva, Elena Martianova, Anton Oparin, Irina Pleshak, Ilya Popenker, Irina Shostik, Oleg Zaitsev, Alla Zubakova |
2D Artists |
Ilya Mavidi-Rudnev, Sergey Nikitin, Alexander Sekirash, Oleg Tutunnikov |
UI Art |
Maxim Kazakov, Dmitri Albert |
Lighting Art Team |
Olga Cheremisova, Stanislav Volodarsky |
Animators |
Olga Borisova, Denis Demyanov, Yuriy Ilin, Tatiana Pushkareva, Alexey Rubel, Andrey Tarnovsky, Vladimir Uriashov, Oleg Zajka |
QA Lead |
Roman Klochkov |
QA Team |
Dmitry Fentsik, Daniel Pleshak, Olga Yaltchik |
Cinematic Producer |
Stan Bogdanov |
Cinematic Director |
Vladimir Alexandrov |
Cinematic Technical Director |
Andrey Tarnovsky |
Cinematic Sound Director |
Alexander Dudarev |
Cinematic Team |
Akzhol Abdulin, Artem Artemyev, Dmitry Astapkovich, Blagoy Borisov, Olga Budanova, Denis Demyanov, Tatyana Glazyrina, Andrey Gromov, Ekaterina Fedorova-Seregina, Ilya Mavidi-Rudnev, Anton Oparin, Ilya Popenker, Tatiana Pushkareva, Alexey Rubel, Vladimir Uriashov, Oleg Zaitsev, Sergey Zubakov |
Game Intro |
Sergey Debezhev, Vladimir Alexandrov, Sergey Belik |
Activision |
General Manager |
David Oxford |
Vice President of Studios |
Patrick J. Kelly |
Vice President of Sales |
Tim Flaherty |
Vice President of Marketing |
Mark Meadows |
Vice President of Creative Services |
Mark Meadows |
Legal |
Joe Hedges |
Producer |
Chris Owen |
Associate Producer |
Aaron M. Thompson |
Director of Product Development |
Chip Pedersen |
Technology Manager |
Chris Arends |
Supervisor of Quality Assurance |
Jason Lembcke |
QA Lead |
Dean Fingerholz |
QA Team |
Jeremy Andresen, Stephen Crayton, Paul Ference, Jeremy Huisheere, Adam Hunter, Kyle Kleven, Brian Kuyath, Madison Meahyen, Steve Myers, Andy Owen, Bob Paterson, Matt Reese, Adam Rogers, Nick Tomlinson, Matthew True, Justin Westplate, Thanuvong Na Yang |
Supervisor of Technical Requirements Group |
Chad Schilling |
Project Lead of Technical Requirements Group |
Matt McCullough |
Technical Requirements Group |
Rasheem Harris, Jonathan Pho |
Sales Director |
Jennifer Mirabelli Johnson |
Regional Sales Director |
Jim Holland |
Director Bus. Development |
Brian Johnson |
Sales / Marketing Coordinator |
Robbin Livernois-Holtz |
Sales Assistant |
Brynja Bjarnason |
Senior Graphic Artist |
Trevor Harveaux |
Graphic Artist |
Sean James |
Senior Brand Manager |
Andy Koehler |
Senior Licensing Manager |
Andy Koehler |
Director of Operations and Planning |
Mike Groshens |
Information Systems Administrator |
Bob Viau |
Thanks |
Ann Beggs, Randy Beverly, Mike Dalton, Keri Gross, Donna Johnston, Nicole Lindstrom, Jeff Muench, Alex Neuse, Kurt Niederloh, Janet Paulsen, Mike Roska, Andy Spohn, Steve Williams |
Special Thanks |
Steve Beauchamp, Randal Berger, James Miller, Randall Ryan, Brian Talbot |
Scriptwriters (The Freeman Group) |
David Freeman, Mary-Louise Gemmill, Glenn M. Benest, Frank Baldwin |
Additional Writing |
Steve McInerny, John Layman |
Sound Engineer |
Martin Kelly |
Concept Artist |
Jeff Fisher |
Leisure Inc. |
President |
Rick Polk |
Director of Design |
Neil Amundsen |
Parts Bin Conceptualists |
Dan Anderson, Noah Hammersten |
Audio and Sound Services |
Bell Sound Studios, HamsterBall Studios, Omni Interactive Audio, Splice Here, Voice Works Recording Studio |
Discovery Channel |
General Manager |
Jane Root |
Senior VP, Strategic Partnership & Licensing |
Sharon M. Bennett |
VP Domestic Licensing |
Michael Malone |
VP, Creative, Strategic Partnership & Licensing |
Elizabeth Bakacs |
Product Development Manager |
Dana Newbold |
Manager, Talent Relations |
David Schaefer |
Special Thanks |
Paul Teutul Sr., Paul Teutul Jr., Mikey Teutul, Vinnie DiMartino, Mike Rowe |
Motion Capture by Giant Studios |
Producer |
Greg Philyaw |
Technical Director |
Addison Bath |
Associate Producer |
Ryan Adams |
Motion Edit |
Ken Murano |
Database |
Pam Hammond |
Additional Art by Driver-Inter, Ltd |
Art Manager |
Alexander Alexandrov |
Artists |
Andrey Efimov, Danas Glodas, Dina Lesovaya, Sergey Lebedev, Svetlana Polokhina, Vladimir Akishin |
Additional Programming by Driver-Inter, Ltd |
Project Manager |
Maxim Plotnikov |
Programmers |
Anton Zherzdev, Eugene Shaprin, Fedor Moiseev, Paul Smirnov |
Special Thanks |
Anna Boykova, Anton Kozyrev, Dmitry Makarov, Bob Pariury, Anton Petrov, Mikhail Pilugin, Daniel Prousline, Andrey Shalyopa, Sergey Shipilov, Sergey Zubakov, Parakeet Basiloshviller (Basya), Everyone at CREAT Studios |