Engineering |
Lead Programmer |
Dzmitry Miadzvedzeu |
Lead AI Engineer |
Nathan Brierley |
AI Engineering |
Alexis Palangié, Mathieu Courtemanche, Simon Cournoyer, Louis Paquin, Fred Dorosh, Paul Di Marco |
Lead Rendering Engineer |
Jean-SĂ©bastien Perrier |
Rendering Engineers |
Sevan Dalkian, SĂ©bastien Viard, Jianfeng Yin |
Lead Gameplay/Animation Engineer |
Alistair Milne |
Animation/Gameplay Engineers |
Antonio Maiorano, Benoit Laforest, Sean Walsh, Julien Barnoin, Frédéric Hamel, Luis Sempé, Jean-François Pérusse, Raymond Barbiero, Yannick Simard |
Lead Systems Engineer |
Jon Laff |
Systems and Network Engineers |
Sylvain Martel, SĂ©bastien Nicloux, David Crooks, Dmitri Prykhodko |
Lead Platform Engineer |
Sergei Savchenko |
Platform Engineers |
Liam Flookes, Nicolas Fonta, Yassine Riahi, Andrew Cooke, Frédéric O'Reilly |
Additional Engineering |
Réjean Charpentier, Charles-André Maillé, David St-Germain, Julien Pelletier, Charles Savoie |
Art & Design |
Art Director |
Hugo Dallaire |
Lead Designer |
Chris Ferriera |
Design Director |
Vander Caballero |
Lead Level Designer |
Danny BĂ©langer |
Game Designers |
Eric Pavone, Yan Pepin |
Lighting Director |
Marco Beauchemin |
Lighter |
Maxime Tremblay |
Lead Shader Artist |
Alexandre Rodrigue |
Shader Artists |
Po Yuen Kenny Lam, Nancy Paulin, Travis Adkin |
Lead Artists |
Stuart Pharoah, François Bordez |
Environment Artists |
Nicolas Viau, Xavier Deschênes, Alessandro Farina, Olaf Quinzanos, Kamran Chahkar, Roy Tuazon, Marc-Antoine Hamelin, Joël Pelletant, Julien Belley |
Additional Artists |
Liam Flood, Louis-Martin Rivard |
Technical Artist |
Daniel Goupil |
Interface Artist |
Benoit Tremblay |
Level Designers |
Julie Marchiori, Joe Khoury, Maxime Gervais, Jean-Pierre Lajoie, Pierre-Luc Gagnon |
Additional Level Design |
Philip Tam, Marco Therrien |
Visual Effects Artists |
Dany Bergeron, Denis Girard |
Lead Character Artist |
Matt Rennie |
Character Artist |
Rodrigue Pralier, Joe Botardo, Henk Venter |
Tyson Rios and Elliot Salem Characters Designed By |
Martin Caya |
Senior Concept Artist |
Stéphane Belin |
Animation |
Animation Director |
Steve Dupont |
Lead Animator |
François Royer |
Real Time Cinematics Animation Director |
Benoît Saumure |
Animation Technical Director |
Alexandre Vinet |
In-Game Cinematic Technical Animator |
Philippe Ducharme |
In-Game Animation |
Jocelyn Amyot, Cyrille Domoraud, Takashi Fukuda, Étienne Jauvin, Eugene Cordwell Jarvis, Dana O'Conner, Bryan Théberge, Greg Wellwood |
Audio |
Sound Artists |
Olivier Asselin, JF Tremblay, René Hidalgo |
Consulting Audio Lead |
Michael Elman |
Composer |
Trevor Morris |
Dialogue Engineer - PCB Productions |
Keith Arem |
Prerendered Cinematics |
Cinematics Director |
Nicolas Lebessis |
CG Supervisor |
François Pelletier |
Technical Director |
Zacharie Dufault |
Animation Lead |
Jamie Helman |
Animation Lead |
Pascal Ruest |
Animation |
Bryan Théberge, Jason Kreller, Nicolas Lamy, Gilles-Hervé N'Takpe |
Compositing and Texturing |
Didier Arpin |
Modeling, Texturing and Lighting |
Gene Campbell, Yanick Desrosiers, Laurent Fortin, Patrick BĂ©rard, Daniel Lupien |
Modeling, Texturing and Facial animation setup |
Stephen Dagg |
FX |
Dominic BĂ©langer, Pierre Dufour |
Motion Graphics artist |
Randy Humphries |
Lead Compositing and FX |
Louis-Alexandre Lord |
Video Editing |
Hugo Desautels |
Multiplayer Versus Mode |
Threewave Software |
Mark Baxter, Geoff Gordon, Michael Goodhead, Eduardo Gonzalez, Brian Judhan, Christopher Rice, Jared Smith, Kevin Okada, César Rizo Fuenmayor, Stuart Ng, Randolph Stayer, Raul Figueroa Cruz, Marc Brassard, Mark Lewis, Caley Charchuk, Graham Jans, Quentin MacMillan, Michael Labbe, Aaron Cox, Gordon Tisher, Richard Mitchell, Dieter Buys, Vladan Vidaković, Sean Meek, Sam Kirvan, Daniel Irish, Stéphane Morichère-Matte, Kathy Gibson, Natasha Montini, Ian Crosby, Middy Liao |
Quality Assurance |
QA Manager |
Frank Benton |
QA Team Lead |
Franco Huard |
QA Test Programmer |
Bruno Loyer |
Quality Assurance Team |
Brenda Puebla, Matthew Braithwaite, Thong-Pheth Chanchaleune, Travis Couch, Mathieu Desrosiers, René Garcia, Adam Grey, Silvia Haniger, Jesse Kalb, Albert Khawli, George Laberge, Francois Lafortune, James Lulham, Alfred Manasseh, Phil Mann, Nehemiah McKnight-Monrose, Raphael Mendoza, Petar Moraliev, Janice Ng, Thomas Onion, Julie Ouellette, Tobias Paice, Phyllis Papoulias, Maxime Perreault, Sophie Perreault, Christopher Pintimalli, Daniele Pollutro, Pascal Prefontaine, Miguel Ruiz, Guillaume Savage, Sebastien Tardif, Brent Tighe, Josee Ria Tuvida, Alexandre Vincent, Lonny Goffman |
North America Submissions and Compliance (NASC) |
Jason Collins, Tracy Jasperson, Darryl Jenkins, Mike Kushner, Russell Medeiros, Ryan Roque, Matthew Salazar, Robert Stiasny, Rosalie Vivanco |
Customer Quality Control - North America (CQC-NA) |
David Beck, Spencer Dore-Weaver, Wes Hendrix, Ryan Jacobson, Jeffrey Jimenez, David Jordan, Joseph Lee, Conrad Leiden, Paul Mollinedo, Adam Rivera, Chance Shiflett, Bobby Williams |
Localization |
EISM European Integration Studio Madrid |
David Courtin, Victoria Rose, Martin Zumarraga Gorostiza, Mario Bergantiños, Iñigo Bermejo, Virginia Cano Abellá, Eduardo Cocero Torres, Gabriel De La Cruz FortĂşn, Felipe González LĂłpez, Danilo JosĂ© Guerrero RodrĂguez, Jose Pablo Hernández Cano, CĂ©sar Puerta, Gonzalo Rodriguez Osete, Miguel Angel Rodriguez Gonzalez, Fernando San Nicolás Serrano, Javier Santiago Ramos, Iker Aneiros Jarillo, Alberto MarĂn Ibáñez |
ESSC European Shared Services Centre |
Iván Barreras Benavente, Stefano Buffoli, Fausto Ceccarelli, Frédéric Lucas Elio Champ-Moniez, Ismael Durán López, Laurent Gibert, Andreas Grabner, Bernd Niemietz, Jérôme Peter, Alexander Kornberg, Elodie Bourry, Alexander Bowman, Christian Rojo Garcia, Damien Haimovici, Paolo Bernagozzi, Marco Joele Nicolini, Philip Roth, Fabio Teixeira, Jarib Vázquez Madrid |
Special Thanks |
Special Thanks |
Jonathan Dumont, Ricardo M. Viana, Nathalie Mathieu, Richard Burgess-Dawson, Jean-Philippe Rajotte, Emanuel Garcia, Christopher James, Lee Haneman, Joël Desjardins, Thompson Plyler, Chris Hendricks, Carlo Campisi, Rubens Garabedian, Phil Tavel, Woodie Mister, Antoine Dodens, Donald A. Mattrick, Bruce E. McMillan, Rory Armes, Frank Gibeau, Martin Gourdeau, Dan Calinescu, Sébastien Hould, Alex Ouimet, Martine Poisson, Aurélia Burgarella, Danielle Thibaudeau, Anne Lacombe, Éric Chartrand, Sylvain Cérat, Bruno Le Duc, Derek Commeau, Keith Darvell, Sue Garfield, Marci Galea, Vijay Evani, Alnur Ismail, Maurizio Memoli, Marc Janzen, Gabriel Lassonde, Aaron Davey, John Brett, Charles Margosian, Craig Meyers, Colin Barré-Brisebois, Alvin Daniel, Corey Johnson, Ryan Butterfoss, Tobias Paice, Atul Nath Mehra, Wojtek Mikulik |
Production |
VP and Studio GM |
Alain Tascan |
Senior (Lead) Producer |
Reid Schneider |
Lead Content Development Director |
François C. Pelland |
Associate Producer |
Sarah Stewart |
Production Coordinators |
Marie-Josee Ouellette, Matt Turner |
Development Director |
Heather Alekson |
Development Manager and Localization Supervisor |
Denis Gikunda |
Additional Senior Development Directors |
Marcus J. Fielding, Gaivan Chang |
Script Writers |
Scriptwriters (sekretagent Productions, Inc.) |
Michael Wendschuh, Corey G. May |
Audio Cinematics Post Production |
Danetracks Inc |
Bryan O. Watkins, Becky Allen |
Wave Generation |
Michael Elman, Michel Marchant, Nicolas Marquis, Alex Saba, Noémie Dupuy, David Lipes |
EA Italy |
Localisation Manager |
Isabelle Martin |
Translation Supervisor |
Alessandro Paglia |
Localisation Coordinator |
Alfonsina Mossello |
Translation |
Luca Artoni |
Director |
Ilaria Fusè |
Tyson Rios (Talent) |
Maurizio Desinan |
Elliot Salem (Talent) |
Fabio Ingrosso |
Alice Murray (Talent) |
Maura Marenghi |
Phillip Clyde (Talent) |
Marco Pagani |
Richard Dalton (Talent) |
Silvio Pandolfi |
Talents |
Alessandro Messina, Andrea Guido Failla, Olivero Alberto, Lorella De Luca, Andrea Bolognini, Leonardo Gajo, Andrea De Nisco, Lorenzo Scattorin |
EA Iberia (Spanish) |
Translation Supervisor |
Elixabete Aldama |
Localisation Coordinator |
Ana Esther RodrĂguez |
Director |
Salvador Aldeguer |
Translation |
More Than Translated Words S. L. |
Recording Studio |
ACG |
Tyson Rios (Talent) |
Pablo Adán |
Elliot Salem (Talent) |
David Robles Diaz |
Alice Murray (Talent) |
Olga Velasco |
Phillip Clyde (Talent) |
Fernando de Luis |
Richard Dalton (Talent) |
Juan Perucho |
Talents |
Nacho Aldeguer, Nacho Barceló, Eduardo Bosch, José A. Duque, Antonio Gálvez, Javier Lorca, José Antonio Moratalla, Abel Navarro, Ana G. Olivares, Luir Porcar, Julio Gómez Sanchidrián, Andrés Valdivia |
EA France |
Localisation Manager |
Christine Jean |
Translation Supervisor |
Nathalié Duret |
Localisation Coordinator |
Nathalie Bonin, Stéphane Lemelle |
Translation |
Around the Word |
Recording Studio |
Dune Sound |
Director |
Serge Thiriet |
Tyson Rios (Talent) |
Luc Bernard |
Elliot Salem (Talent) |
Christophe Lemoine |
Alice Murray (Talent) |
Marie Chevalot |
Phillip Clyde (Talent) |
Antoine Tomé |
Richard Dalton (Talent) |
Patrick BĂ©thune |
Talents |
Thierry Mercier, Marc Alfos, Emmanuel Gradi, Serge Thiriet, David Krüger, Martial Le Minoux, Jean-Pol Brissart, Marc Alfos, Florence Dumortier, François Jaubert |
Voice Cast |
Tyson Rios |
Russell Hornsby |
Elliot Salem |
Josh Ryan |
Alice Murray |
Tracey Rooney |
Richard Dalton |
Ed O'Ross |
Phillip Clyde |
Noah Blake |
Senator Alex Richter |
Ed O'Ross |
Senator Richard Whitehorse |
David Lodge |
Ernest Stockwell |
David Lodge |
Samuel Eisenhower |
Skyler Stone |
Pedro Gutierrez |
Anthony Marquez |
Janice McDonald |
Julianne Grossman |
Col. Abullahi Mo'Alim |
David Lodge |
Mohammed Al Habiib |
Joe Khoury |
Captain Paul Harris |
David Lodge |
Brian Hicks |
Ennis Marus |
Cha Min Soo |
Ming Lo |
Automated Voice |
Ed O'Ross |
Terrorist |
Ennis Marus |
Unrecognizable Voice |
Ed O'Ross |
SSC Guard |
Skyler Stone |
Black Hawk Pilot #1 |
Ming Lo |
Ranger #1, #2 |
David Lodge |
Ranger #3 |
Skyler Stone |
Ranger #4 |
Ming Lo |
Rios' wife |
Julianne Grossman |
Automated Voice #2 |
Tracey Rooney |
Colonel |
Ed O'Ross |
Lieutenant |
Anthony Marquez |
Newscaster |
Tracey Rooney |
F18 Pilot #1, #2 |
Ming Lo |
Hysterical 9/11 watcher |
Martine Poisson |
Somali Elite, Grunt |
David Lodge |
Afghani Elite, Grunt |
Joe Khoury |
American Elite, Grunt |
Skyler Stone |
Chinese Elite, Grunt |
Ming Lo |
Marketing & PR |
Marketing |
Peter Nguyen, Kelly Ekins, Jim Hill, Heather Lyell Price, Jonathan Browne, Matt Wong, Keith Munro, Nathan Carrico, John Burns, John Cusack, Rita Nguyen, Ronald Yatco, Tammy Levine |
PR |
Peter Nguyen, Kelly Ekins, Jim Hill, Heather Lyell Price, Jonathan Browne, Matt Wong, Keith Munro, Nathan Carrico, John Burns, John Cusack, Rita Nguyen, Ronald Yatco, Tammy Levine |