Thunder in Paradise Interactive
aka:
Thunder in Paradise
Moby ID: 8082
[ CD-i ] [ DOS ]
CD-i credits (1995)
150 people (140 professional roles, 10 thanks) with 181 credits.
Opening Credits |
|
---|---|
Thunder Interactive Developed by | Philips POV, Mass Media |
Thunder in Paradise Created by | Michael Berk, Douglas Schwartz |
Conceptual Design by | David Riordan, Robert Weaver |
Original Story by | Robert Weaver |
Written by | Tom Greene, Robert Weaver, David Riordan, Lena Marie Pousette |
Design Team | David Todd, David White, Brian Howarth, Mike Berro, Paul Hoffmeier, Leslie Doughty |
Software Engineers | Brian Howarth, Mike Berro, Ken Jordan |
Art Direction | Leslie Doughty |
Additional Art | Annalisa Sanderson, Courtney Lane, Lana Yu |
Executive Producer | David Riordan |
Produced by | David White |
Directed by | Robert Weaver |
Thunder in Paradise Interactive Cast |
|
R. J. Spencer | Hulk Hogan |
Martin "Bru" Brubaker | Chris Lemmon |
Kelly La Rew | Carol Alt |
Jessica Whitaker | Ashley Gorrell |
Zack | Brandon Call |
The M.A.J.O.R | Peter Kent |
Rampike | Gary Casper |
Sheldrake | Loren Avedon |
Dr. Franklin | Lowell Fenner |
Dr. Holden | Michelle Rogers |
Jimmy | Jimmy R. Hart |
Norman | James Henry Neidhart |
Trilanni | Kiki Shepard |
Voice of THUNDER | Russ Wheeler |
Thunder in Paradise Interactive |
|
Executive for Philips Media Games | David McElhatten |
Project and Promotions Manager | Maiken Fraley |
Audio Post Production Services | Robert Weaver Enterprises |
Robert Weaver Enterprises: Sound Mixer | Robert Weaver |
Robert Weaver Enterprises: Sound Editor | Tom Parker |
Associate Producer | Paul Hoffmeier |
Sound Effects | Brian Howarth |
Quality Assurance | Janis Beckenbach |
Special Thanks to | Caroline H. Buse, Charlene Bohnhoff, Carrie Sandahl, Ed Berro, Jackie Howell, Charlie Golvin, Jean-Pierre Abello, Dan Pinal, Greg Hemsath, Mom & Dad |
MPEG Digital Encoding provived by Laser Pacific | Randy Blim, Larry Spangler, Leon Silverman |
TiP Interactive: Blue Screen Stunt Shoot |
|
Blue Screen Stunt Shoot provided by | The Production Team |
Line Producer | Steven Strachan |
Director of Photography | Mackenzie Waggaman (as Mackenzie Waggeman) |
Production Coordinator | Ashley Tyler |
Stunt Coordinator | David Rowden |
The M.A.J.O.R. | Peter Kent |
Rampike | Gary Casper |
Stunt Performers | David Rowden, Gary Guercio, Al Gota |
Ultimatte Operator | Bob Kertesz |
VTR Operator | Greg Noyes |
Gaffer | Kurt Wolff (as Kurt Wolf), Mark Whitney |
Best Boy Electric | Chris Funk |
Key Grip | Danny Anderson |
Driver/Swing | David Gottlieb, Carlos Quintero |
Script/Continuity | Lia Sargent |
Make-Up EFX | Paul Thompson |
Wardrobe | Beth Miriam Levine, Winnifred Clements |
Craft Services | Lori Anne Gardener |
PA | Steve Schmidt |
Thunder in Paradise TV Production |
|
Executive Producers | Douglas Schwartz, Michael Berk, Hulk Hogan, Gregory J. Bonann |
Associate Producer | Cathy Dwyer |
Featuring | Jimmy R. Hart (as Jimmy), James Henry Neidhart (as Kawolski), Lowell Fenner (as Dr. Franklin) |
Director of Photography | James Pergola (A.S.C.) |
Production Designer | Robert Henderson |
Edited by | David Latham, Mitchell Bock, Polly Ann Mattson |
Casting by | Susan Glicksman & Associates, Fern Orenstein (C.S.A.) |
Executive Music Producers | Evyen J. Klean, Paul Broucek |
Special Effects Supervisor & Main Title Design | David W. Hagar |
Post Production Coordinator | Christopher Valenti |
Assistant Editors | Tom Erwin, Robert Segal |
Music Editor | Zamp Nicall |
LA Post Production Associate | Eric Kaufman |
Music Coordinator | Kevin J. Edelman |
Chief Lighting Technician | Gary Haselbusch |
Key Grip | Don Duffield |
Costume Designer | Lynette Bernay |
Propmaster | Nicholas Romanac |
Set Decorator | Bill Cimino |
Sound Mixer | Hal Whitby |
Transport Coordinator | Bruce Hauer |
Transport Captain | Ben Greenleaf |
Construction Coordinator | Pete Damien |
Florida Casting | Pati Thomas Robinson |
Costume Supervisors | Kathy Bird, Barnaby Smith |
Production Accountant | Jane Williams |
Assistant Accountant | Robin Guyett-Neenan |
Camera Operator | Ed Morey |
Boom Operator | John Sheridan |
Leadman | Jeff Taylor |
Production Coordinator | Sondra Boyachek |
Charge Scenic | Alan Reynolds |
Key Hair Stylist | Mary Ann Valdes |
Key Make-Up | Erin Brasfield |
Script Supervisor | Susana Preston |
Location Manager | Buck Allen |
Stunt Coordinator | Ron Rondell |
Special Effects Coordinator | Kevin Harris |
Marine Coordination | C. Ransom Walrod |
Studio Sea | Gary Lowe |
Stunt Performers | Craig Shugart, Steve Hart |
Executive Associate | Scott Sheckman |
Associate to Mr. Schwartz | Rebecca Dirden |
Associate to Mr. Beggs | Haley Jackson |
Script Coordinator | Christopher Heyn |
TiP TV Production 2nd Unit & Montages |
|
Directed by | Gregory J. Bonann, Ron Rondell, Gary William Capo, David W. Hagar |
Director of Photography | Gary William Capo |
Edited by | David W. Hagar |
1st Assistant Director | John Isabeau |
2nd Assistant Director | Ed Dilks |
Assistant Production Coordinator | Shawn Boyachek |
2nd Unit Prop Master | Tommy Miller |
2nd Unit Key Grip | Tom Short |
Key Set PA | Maureen Kelly |
Thunder in Paradise Theme Songs |
|
Main Title Written by | Cory Lerios, Pamela Philips Oland |
Performed by | Pablo Cruise |
End Title Written by | Hulk Hogan, Jimmy R. Hart, John J. Maguire |
TiP TV Production Visual Effects |
|
Post Production Facilities | The Post Group at the Disney/MGM Studios |
Effects Supervisor | Arthur K. David |
Graphic Design & Animation | Vince Pedulla |
3D Tech. Supervisor | Stephan Brand |
3D Animator | David Mullins |
Assistant Animator | Paul Aichele |
Online Editors | Eddie Johnson, Kathy Beyers |
TiP TV Production Post Production Sound |
|
Post Production Sound | Serafine Studios - Venice, California |
Sound Designer | Frank Serafine |
Supervising Editor | L. Mo Weber |
Foley Artist | John Post |
Foley Recordist | Peggy McAffee |
Sound Editor | Francois Blaignan, Karen Basset |
Re-Recording Mixer | Frank Serafine |
Sound Supervisor | Miguel Rivera |
Dialog Editor | Gary Ulmer (C.A.S.), L. Mo Weber, Francois Blaignan |
Are we missing any credits? Contribute.
Collaborations
MobyPro Early Access
People credited on this game were also credited on:
- Voyeur, a group of 22 people
- Mystic Midway: Phantom Express, a group of 19 people
- 3-D TableSports, a group of 18 people
- Girl's Club, a group of 16 people
- Mystic Midway: Rest in Pieces, a group of 15 people
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Other Games
MobyPro Early Access
In addition to this game, these people were also credited on other games:
- Ken Jordan on 54 other games
- Brian Howarth on 51 other games
- David Todd on 46 other games
- David White on 40 other games
- Dan Pinal on 37 other games
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Credits contributed by Freeman.