EALA Development Team |
Executive Producer |
Michael Verdu |
Producer |
Jim Vessella |
Development Director |
Wes Eckhart |
Lead Designer |
Samuel Bass |
Art Director |
Mike Colonnese |
Franchise Art Director |
Matt J. Britton |
Cinematics Director |
Richard Winn Taylor II |
Online Producer |
Keith Schaefer |
Support Engineer |
Keith Schaefer |
Designers |
Jason Bender, Adam Davis (Goblyn), Adam Hayes, Scott C. Smith, Jeremy War, Kevin White |
User Interface Artist |
Mia Noriko Watanabe |
Community Manager |
Aaron Kaufman |
Project Manager |
Bobby Moldavon |
Audio Lead |
Evan T. Chen |
Voice Direction |
David Fries |
Sound Design |
David Fries |
Cinematic Sound Design & Mixer |
Edward Cerrato |
Post Production Supervisor |
Benjamin Hopkins |
Lead Motion Graphics & Visual Effects Artist |
Katai Tang |
Cinematic Artist |
Wilfredo Panganiban |
Composition/FX |
Sangwoo Hong |
Cinematic Editor |
Nate Hubbard (Migrant Editors), Stuart Allison |
Additional Engineering |
Scott K. Bowen, Michael J. Goodwin, John Machin, Andrew McDonald, David Richey, Darryll Rohr |
Additional Art |
Joy An, Darren Bacon, Umberto Bossi, Fernando Castillo, Edwin Gomes, Leon Gor, Charles Jacobi, Insun Kang, Andrey Kazmin, Laureen LaFave, Michael Laygo, Greg S. Luzniak, Kich Thien Ma, Glenda Novotny, Sean O'Hara, Phelicia Ramlogan, Raj Rihal, Casey Robinson, Chris Tamburrino, Timothy Williams (Hollywood), Christopher Willingham, James Zhang |
Additional Audio |
Zak Belica, Sam Bird |
Epoxy Support |
Project Manager |
Kate Bigel |
Vendor Coordinator |
Alexis Beamon |
Breakaway Games |
Executive VP |
Deborah Tillett |
General Manager |
Deborah Tillett |
VP of Product Development |
David Curtin |
Executive Producer |
Michael Mancuso |
Senior Producer |
Michael Rea |
Localization Producer |
Robert McNamara |
Producer |
Isaac Ben Jeppsen, Nina Dobner |
Design Director |
Tim Goodlett |
Art Direction |
Jim Alary, Daniel Mycka |
Art Manager |
Max Remington |
Technical Director |
Brian Wade |
Design Manager |
Ben Knight |
Lead Designer |
Warren Capps |
Units & Structures Lead |
Ananda Gupta |
Designers |
Daniel Crenshaw, Donald Dennis |
Design Interns |
Jamie Frech, Ryan Hall |
Additional Design |
Scott Brenner, Jonathan Hamel, Alan Webb, Eric Wrobel |
Lead PC Engineer |
Brian Wade |
Lead Xbox 360 Engineer |
Tim Kipp |
Core Technical Xbox 360 Engineer |
Marc Meyer |
Core Engineers |
Tim Murray, Scott Nisenfeld |
UI Engineers |
Tronster Hartley, Katie Hirsch, Matt Stewart |
Additional Engineering Support |
Ed Beach, Andy House, Jose Martinez |
Concept Artists |
Todd Kale, Mike Phillips |
Environment Artists |
Matthew Bell, Todd Brizzi |
Modelers |
Ching Lau, Neal O'Hara, Michael Reis, Erroll Roberts |
Lead Visual Effects Artist |
Todd Bilger |
Visual Effects Artist |
Barbara Miller |
User Interface Artist |
Eliezer Medina |
Additional Art |
Animation Farm, Globe Creative, Gregory Barley, Rod L. Stafford |
QA Manager |
James Ackermann |
Lead Tester |
Jeff Smith |
Testers |
Mike Binnix, Scott Brenner, Dino R. LaMana, Ben Michels, Lloyd Thompson, Alan Webb, Eric Wrobel, Andon Andonov, Julian Angeles, Darryl Austin, Nick Bennett, Louis Blackwell, Jason Bohr, Jon Michael Bunch, Kevin Crook, Robert Finney, Isaac Fischer, Jermaine Fordham, Nick Galbraith, Manuel Grimaldo, William Hein, Michael Hsiao, Roman G. Janczak, Jason Kokal, John Kuchta, Hugh Lawton, Zac McDiarmid, Kirk Nedreberg, Juan A. Noyola, Rick Nuthman, David L. Pelayo, Steve Paul, Fernando Quesada, Doug Reilly, Timothy Retzinger, Christian Robinson, Ben R. Turner, Nathan Verbois |
Audio Engineer |
Mark Seibert |
IT Manager |
Mark Thomas |
IT Support |
Brian Seebach, Daniel Blaine Hinks, Matthew Fetting |
Principal Cast |
Joseph D. Kucan, Natasha Henstridge, Carl Lumbly |
Story by |
Samuel Bass |
Writer |
Haris Orkin |
1st Assistant Director |
Harry Jarvis |
Talent Manager |
Marci Galea |
Production Services |
BeachHouse Films |
Executive Producers |
Dave Coulter, Patti Coulter |
Set & Prob Creation Studio |
Renegade Effects Group |
Director of Photography |
Rich Schaefer |
Supporting Roles |
Russell Duncan, Lorenzo T. Hughes, Jacqueline Johnson, Jonathan Khan, Daniel Kucan, Paul Kumar, Armonn Livingstone, Scott Parkins, Timothy Smith, David Taylor, Todd Todoroff |
Voice Actors |
Brian Bloom, Steven Jay Blum, David Boat, Billy Brown, Jesse Burch, Joe Cappelletti, Marcus Coloma, Jim Connor, Stephan Cox, Travis Davis, Mark Derwin, Kiko Ellsworth, Christopher Emerson, Keith Ferguson, Patrick Fraley, Peter Giles, Kevin Grevioux, Gavin Hammon, Matt Iseman, Roger Labon Jackson, Peter D. Jessop, Kristen Kairos, Neil Kaplan, Andrew Kishino, Scott Lawrence, Yuri Lowenthal, Stefan Marks, Phil Morris, Mark Moseley, Rick Pasqualone, Christopher Reid, Chris Rossi, Armin Shimerman, David Sobolov, Beng Spies, Stephen Stanton, Rob Steinman, Skyler Stone, Keith Szarabajka, Courtenay Kellen Taylor, Kari Wahlgren, James Kevin Ward, Rick Weiss, Adrienne Wilkinson, Dave Wittenberg |
Command & Conquer 3 Music |
Steve Jablonsky, Trevor Morris |
Additional Music for Command & Conquer 3: Kane's Wrath |
Jamie Christopherson (Soundelux Design Music Group), Mikael Sandgren |
"Act on Instinct" |
Trevor Morris, Frank Klepacki (Original) |
QA Project Manager |
Sean Shimoda |
Senior QA Testers |
Nicholas Clifford, Jeremy Feasel |
QA Engineer |
Steven Hoey |
QA Embedded Testers |
Jason Savopolos, Nathan Stumpf |
Community Balance Testers |
Manny Bonorand (Fox333), Jarett Cale, Shaun Clark (Apollo), Jonathan LeMaitre (AGM Launcher), Shawn Teeter (001101010010) |
Localization Manager |
Joel Börjel |
Special Thanks |
Michael Verdu, Darrell Rodriguez, Louis J. Castle, Marcel Samek, Susan Otto, Thilo W. Huebner, Darren Merritt, Clive Downie, John Riccitiello, Frank Gibeau, Bing Gordon, Warren Jenson, V. Paul Lee, Gerhard Florin, Gabrielle Toledano, Glenn Entis, Joel Linzner, EARS Mastering Lab, the European Certification Group, Amer Ajami, Ian Barkley-Yeung, Greg Black, Pete Brubaker, Chris Corry, Jill Eckhart, Ofer Estline, Wayne K. Frost, Michael S. Glosecki, Mario Grimani, Chris Jacobson, Raj Joshi, Greg Kasavin, Nick Laviers, Mical Pedriana, Zachariah Phelps, Scott Probst, Gavin Simon, Gary Stead, Jasen Torres, Connie Aponte, Danielle Aponte, Allan Bass, Caroline Bass, Thomas Bass, Alicia Bell, Emma Bilger, Pam Bilger, Riley Bilger (Alpha Baby), Calia Brizzi, Declan Brizzi-Caudill, Emmett Brizzi-Caudill, Heather Brizzi, Luke Bandy, Anda T. H. L. Chen, Keoni Chen, Bodie Chen, Tony Guerrero, Raj Gupta, Melissa Hartley, Mandy Jeppsen, Samuel Jeppsen, Susan Kipp, Wyatt Kipp, Mike Kochis, Mom & Dad Lau, Katherine Lee, Anna Lovejoy, Mina Martin, Barbara McNamara, Jen McNamara, Justin McNamara, Jaclyn Ross Medina, Ben Miller, Bryan Miller, Maddy Miller, Meredith Miller, MMJB, Laraine Moniz, Dink Moniz, Lisa Mycka, Tyler Mycka, Andy Nisenfeld, Frank Nisenfeld, Jen Nisenfeld, Sue Nisenfeld, Brandon Rea, Nathaniel Rea, Samantha Rea, Wendy Rea, Chrissy Hall Reis, Danielle Roberts, Payton Roberts, Elliott Schaefer, Erin Schaefer, Solveig Singleton, Celia Smith, Michael Smith, Michelle Smith, Mike Smith, The Dude Ranch, The Real Skull, Ann Vessella, Bob Vessella, Tom Vessella, Joan Wade, Michael Wade, Zach Wade |
Gamespy |
Director of Professional Services |
Sachin Gangupantula |
Production |
Moe Corral, Tarik Jalando, Jon Rondon, Rachel Wood |
Lead Engineer |
Joe Ruvel |
Engineering |
Christopher Barnett, Geethika Uriti, William Watters |
European Localization & Integration |
Localization Production |
Stefano Gambaro, Isabel Guijarro Bonald, Armando M. Martinez |
Localization Coordination |
Thomas Baedorff, Nathalie Bonin, Santiago Cimmerian Capa, Fausto Ceccarelli, Marcel Elsner, Martin Eriksson, Jonas Estrada, Alejandro GĂłmez, Chris Hoppenbrouwers, Marta Julke, Marcin KrĂłl, Nadine Monschau, Stefano Mozzi, Mária Gyöngyi Nagy, Kuba Nowicki, JĂ©rĂ´me Peter, Alex PollĂ©, Ana Esther RodrĂguez, Pavel Rutski, Jim Soedirman |
Localization Programming |
Pedro Alfageme Langdon, Iker Aneiros Jarillo, Iván Arroyo, AndrĂ©s GinĂ©, David Bordas González, Jose Pablo Hernández Cano, Sergio DĂaz Jubera, CĂ©sar Puerta, Gonzalo Rodriguez Osete, Santiago Rubira, Juan Serrano Yuste, Antonio Yago |
Localization Team |
Patricia AndrĂ©, Dalia Balciunaite, Robert Böck, Sylvain Deniau, Gustavo DĂaz, Estudios EXA, Dorothee Garth, toneworx GmbH, Florian Graf, Erik Gynnerstedt, Damien Haimovici, Norbert Horváth, JĂ©rĂ©my Jourdan, Marta Krajewska, Joanna Kuczkowska, Thi Thao Mai, Diego Manzano Alonso, La Marque Rose, Daniel Nilsson, Kevin O'Connor, Sebastián PicĂł, Rafael RodrĂguez, Synthesis International S.r.l., Miguel Solera Martin, Gergo Szendy, Petr Szypka, Davide Tabacco, Carmen MarĂa Vidal, INICIO V.O.F. |
Asian Localization & Integration |
Localization Production |
Diane Ng |
Localization Coordination |
Nice Lee, Sun Liang, Krispol Jaijongrak, Jason Chen |
Localization Team |
Bonam Yu, Seungyong Ji, Jebum Park, Thantida Warunyaporn, Boonudom Mungkasem, Akenee Kitnitchee, Jerry Lin, Leon Li, Maggie Wu |
EA Marketing, PR & Support Teams |
Product Manager |
David S. Silverman |
Marketing Assistants |
Mark Edwards, Matthew Ott, Derek C. Schoeni |
Director of Marketing |
Craig Owens |
VP of Marketing |
Clive Downie |
Video Editors |
Chase Boyajian, Christopher Harris |
PR Manager |
Brooke Bauguess |
PR Coordinator |
Palmira Farrow |
Director of PR |
Tammy Levine |
World-wide Marketing Partners |
Miles Beeson, Nicolas Di Costanzo, Steve Farrell, Ian de Freitas, Chris Gatherer, Walter Grinberg, Jonathan Harris, Zen Huan, Stuart Lang, Juan Larrauri, Peter Larsen, Nice Lee, Oliva Ma, Christopher Ng, Mathieu Pastéran, Guy Perkins, Christian Ponziani, Sergio A. Salvador, Richard Scott-Hunter, Diana Tan, Rene Van der Vlist, Aaron Younger |
World-wide PR Partners |
Kerstin MĂĽeller, Nana Takahashi |
Publishing |
John Burns, Nathan Carrico, Kelsey Chao, Daniel Davis, Holden Hume, Ondraus Jenkins, Jonathan Long, Amber Mayo, Nancy Narimatsu, Patrick J. O'Brien, Sharon Ortiz, Jaap O. Tuinman, Alonso M. Velasco |
Legal |
Sue Garfield, Michelle Manahan, Alicia Truby |
Sales |
The NA Sales Team, Tom Cipolla, Scott Forrest, Josh Margulies, Laura Miele, Tim Moore |
Studio Operations |
Thilo W. Huebner |
EALA Mastering Lab Manager |
James Geiger |
EALA Mastering Lab |
Louis Burgueño, John Freeman |
Configuration Managment Team |
David Fox, Blair Hamilton, Jason Micklewright |
Human Resources Team |
Courtney Ebara, Miranda Groomes, Brandon Lukach, Mel Resonable |
Recruiting Team |
Brian Schneider, Kriste Stull |
Finance Team |
Carl Hughes, Jarrod Voth |
EALA Facilities Team |
David Alvarez, Charleen Boucher, Staci Goddard, Daniel Pickett, Tim Sabourin, Chris Taylor |
EALA Studio IT Team |
Joe Aguilar, Steve Arnold, Wayne Hall, Jimmie Harlow, Tu Holmes, Isaac Lee, William Lee, Michael Love, Charles Polanski, Keith Price, Ray Robinson, Scott Sinnott, Efren Velez, Pedro Villa |
North America Submissions & Compliance |
Jason Collins, Darryl Jenkins, Mike Kushner, Daniel Martell, Russell Medeiros, Ryan Roque, Matthew Salazar |
Customer Quality Control - North Amierca |
Dave Beck, Wes Hendrix, Ryan Jacobson, David Jordan, Conrad Leiden, Shaun McCourt, Bobby Williams |