Almost there! Less than 100 games needed to reach our MobyGoal of 1,500 documented arcade titles!

Command & Conquer: Yuri's Revenge (Windows)

84
MobyRank
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
3.9
MobyScore
5 point score based on user ratings.

Command & Conquer: Yuri's Revenge Credits

Credits

Red Alert 2 & Yuri's Revenge are based on the original Command & Conquer created byJoseph Bostic, Brett W. Sperry
Fondly Dedicated toJerod M. Bennett, Becca de Boo, Kristen Booth, Zachary Booth, Elizabeth Brown, Joshua Brown, Robin Brown, Susan Campbell, Stephanie Chagollan, Adam Fries, Christine Fries, Alex Hasenauer, Heike Hasenauer, Heike Hasenauer, Honey Hasenauer, Richard Hasenauer, Schatzi Hasenauer, Christopher Hight, Julie Hight, William Hight, Estella Huybregts, Gerry Huybregts, William Huybregts, Abby Lee, Jackie Lee, Pepper Lee, Terri Lee, Dave Mejia, Kathleen Mast, Margaret Mejia, Lori Niwa, Tawny Pham, Jennifer Robb, Addie Rolfs, Simona Rovnanova, Erin Tseu

Game Production

Executive ProducersMark Skaggs, Wayne Townsend
Producer Frank Hsu
Associate Producer Julio Valladares
Production CoordinatorJulie Brugman

Game Designers

Director of DesignJohn Hight
Lead DesignersTodd Owens, Dustin Browder
DesignersEric Beaumont, John Lee, Bryan Wiegele, Bryan Hansen
Additional DesignBrett W. Sperry
Story DevelopmentDesign Team

Game Engineers

Technical Director Michael S. Booth
Game ProgrammersGraham Smallwood, Geoff Finger
Online Technical Director Jeffrey Lee Brown
Network Programmers Matthew D. Campbell, Bryan Cleveland, Christopher Huybregts, Steve Tall, Denzil E. Long Jr., Greg Underwood
InstallerMaria del Mar McCready Legg
Additional ProgrammingThomas Rolfs

Game Artists

Lead Artists Phil Robb, Josh Taylor
Concept Art  T. J. Frame, Thomas M. Baxa
Modelers Todd Williams, Sean Keegan, Jason Hasenauer, Lawrence Mast, Michael Jones
Animation Jason Zirpolo
Shell/Interface Rose Kang
Additional ArtChris Ashton, Khanh Nguyen, Ido Magal

Computer Animation

Computer Graphics DirectorJohn Hight
Computer Graphics Art DirectorCris Moras
Computer Graphics ArtistsInsun Kang, Michael Jones
Additional Computer GraphicsPatrick Perez (Potbelly Goblin Inc.), Shant Jordan (Wandering Eye Inc.)

In-Game Audio

Lead Sound Designer Mical Pedriana
Sound DesignerDavid Fries
MusicFrank Klepacki

Video Production

Producer & Supervising DirectorDonny Miele
DirectorJoseph D. Kucan
ScreenplayWynne McLaughlin
EditorCurt Weintraub
Visual Effects SupervisorKevin Becquet
Production Recording & Cinematic SoundDwight K. Okahara, Paul S. Mudra
CastingMarilee Lear
Computer Graphics SupervisorChuck Carter
Visual SetsRobert Marker, Chuck Carter, Margo Angevine, Miles Ritter
Video CompressionTim C. Fritz
Director of PhotographyKurt Rauf
GafferStuart Bicknell
Key GripJeff Milesky
GripJeremy Settles
Boom OperatorRichard Rasmussen
Foley RecordistDavid Nelson (Outpost Studios)
Foley ArtistDiane Langolis
Set ConstructionBobby Z.
Lead SculptureDaniel Miller
Assistant SculptureJerry Garcia
Set DecoratorKari Nowell
Property MasterCliff Bernay
Props AssistantsGiovanni Tartaglia, James Walsh
Key MakeupRon Wild
Key HairKaren Stephens
HairCindy Chamberlain, Sung Park
Make Up AssistantPeggy Hanna
WardrobeTracy Bohl
Wardrobe AssistantsJohn Stone, Sergio Kiss
Production CoordinatorKim Houser
Assistant CoordinatorRamiro Gomez
Production AssistantsEstaban Matinata, Nicholas Savalas, Patience Becquet, Susan Simone
Script SupervisorMark C. Thomas
TeleprompterDavid Washburn
Ultimate OperatorBob Kertesz
Concept ArtistChuck Wojtkiewicz
Storyboard ArtistJeffrey Parker
ReaderFinley Bolton

Movie Cast

YuriUdo Kier
PresidentRay Wise
TanyaKari Wührer
General CarvilleJim Barry Corbin
RomanovNicholas Worth
Lieutenant EvaAthena Massey
ZophiaAleksandra Kaniak
EinsteinLarry Gelman
Chairman BobRick Ginn
Soviet OfficersAlexander Moiseev, Andrei Skorobogatov, Igor Jijenke
Allied GisBrett Logan, Lamar Lucas, Michael Rouleau, McKenzie Woodcock
Prison GuardsAnrian Vanderwalt, Sylvester Smith
Secret ServiceRobert Garretson, Spike Measer
White House AidesAl Conahan, Eugene Harris, Matthew Mooney, Peter Conklin, Rosie Heeter
Air Force GeneralsDave Crockett, Robert Eustice
Army GeneralsBruce Mastracchio, Sylvester Smith
Navy AdmiralMichael Pfleegor
MedevacWayne Young
Moroccan Bar GirlCezette Gregory
Belly DancerLaura McDonald
Soviet "Tyme" CommandoElena Nekrassova

Voice Cast

VoicesAndrew Ableson, Billy Pope, Diane Michelle, Elya Baskin, Hamilton Camp, Joe Nipote, John DiCrosta, John Francis, Keith Szarabajka, Marcello Tubert, Mari Weiss, Mark Worden, Patrick Pinney, Phil Morris, Quinton Flynn, Sherman Howard, Steve Vinovich, Vanessa Marshall, Wesley Mann, David Fries, Adam Greggor, Stuart Nesbit, Grant Albrecht, Michael Bell, Douglas Rye, Gregg Berger, Glenn Burtis, Julie Brugman, Sam McMurray, Stefan Marks, Adoni Maropis, Andy Milder, Philip Proctor, Gustavo Rex, Neil Ross, Heidi Shannon, Philip Tanzini, John Vernon, All celebrity voices are inpersonated

Quality Assurance

QA DirectorGlenn Sperry
QA Lead SupervisorLloyd Bell
Sr. QA AnalystDoug Wilson
QA AnalystBenjamin Galley
Install /Gui SpecialistMichael Bailey Smith
Solo SpecialistMichael A. Ruppert
Multiplayer SpecialistSteve Shockey
SpecialistsChristopher Blevens, Shane Dietrich, Thomas Quitoni
Sr. TechBeau Hopkins
Data EntryRhoda Y. Anderson
Bug ReviewChad Fletcher
QA Testers/Las VegasAlexander Colom, Brandon Aanderud, Brian Dilley, David Nygren, David Reese, David Russell, DeMarlo Lewis, Frank Yoder, Gregory Devore, Jason Campbell, Jason Renfroe, Jeremy Perkowski, Jon Jett, Jonathan Craig, Joseph Perry, Joshua O'Bryan, Justin Lewis, Justin Reckling, Michael Sloan, Michael Lofti, Michael Ward, Nicholas Sherba, Richard Rasmussen, Shawn Mathews, Steven Lawton, Steve Tarantino, Thomas Riccardi, Timothy Villaverde, Anthony Castle
QA Testers/PacificDavid Fleischmann, Gavin Simon, Gregory S. Baldwin, Greg Black, Jim Corbin, Jonathan Goudrault, Michael Jorgensen, Samuel Luk

Special Thanks

Special ThanksLuc Barthelet, Harvard Bonin, Louis Castle, Bing Gordon, Brett W. Sperry, Steve Wetherill

Marketing

Vice President of MarketingLaura Miele
Marketing Product ManagerAaron Cohen
Public Relations ManagersAmy Farris-Stojsavljevic, Michael Shelling
Director of Graphic SerivesVictoria Hart
Online DirectorTheodore A. Morris
Online Graphic ArtistsJordan Robins, Greg Casey
Online Community ManagerChristopher M. Rubyor
Graphic DesignerDavid Lamoreaux
Marketing AssistantWanda Flathers
Manual CopywriterStephan Honeywell
Package PhotographyFrancis George

Support

Operations ManagerShawn Ellis
MIS ManagerWayne Hall
MIS TechniciansGlenn Burtis, Mick Love
HR ManagerChristine Lundgren
Administrative AssistanceTanya Pereira, Crystal Tucker
Legal AssistanceJennifer Hoge

Westwood Studios Customer Service

Directed byBoyd Beasley
Staff Development CoordinatorMary Smith
LeadTim Hempel
RepsMichelle Davis, Daniel Beahn

Worldwide Localisation

Localisation Director, Westwood StudiosThilo W. Huebner

Korea

Localisation ManagerChanguk Park
Localisation EngineersJustine Kim, Andrew Kim
TranslationsChanguk Park, Justine Kim
Recording and Editing StudioJunco Multimedia Studio
Recording EngineerYejun Hwang
Dept. General ManagerJungwon Hwang
Marketing ManagerMichel Kim
Product ManagerRichard Kwon
Voice ActorsJung-mi Bae, Myunghwa Cha, Sujung Ham, Gwang Chang, Hae-mu Yu, Wan-kyung Seong, Hobi Chang, Inseong Oh, Dong-kyun Yu, Yunghee Byun, Ho-seop Won, Jang-won Lee, Yongjun Jeon, Kwongjae Seo, Yunseok Seo, Sujoong Kim
Balancing TestersChanghwan Kim, Jooyeon Choi, Sooil Park, Jeonghwan Oh

Taiwan

Project ManagerChristine Kong
Localisation ManagerJerry Lee
Localisation EngineerMaxwell Peng
TranslationsEdward Hsu

European Localisation Team

Software Localisation ManagerSonia Yazmadjian
Audio ManagerDavid Lapp
Project ManagerNathalie Fernandez
CQC SupervisorLinda Walker
QA Test ManagerJean Yves-Duret
QA ManagerJames Featherstone
QA SupervisorDavid Fielding
QA Test LeadFabio Mastrangioli, Andrew Chung
QA Test AssistantsPaul Richards (Jester), Ben Jackson
Account ExecutiveJenny Whittle
Production PlanningJames Cherry
Documentation LayoutAbdul Oshodi
Localisation CoordinatorAbdul Oshodi
Localisation Coordinator WebPetrina Wallace
Material CoordinationSilvia Byrne
Studio OperationsAnne Miller, Phil Jones
UK‑MarketingRosemarie Dalton

France

Localisation ManagerChristine Jean
Translation CoordinationNathalié Duret
TranslationsAround the Word
Test CoordinationLionel Berrodier
Language TesterEmmanuel Delva
Recording and Editing StudioLotus Rose ‑ Paris
Voice ActorsMarc Saez, Martial Le Minoux, Françoise Cadol, Sophie Riffont, Gilbert Lévy, Céline Mauge, Céline Mauge, Hervé Caradec, Hervé Caradec, Gérard Dessalles, Gérard Dessalles, Michel Castelain, Xavier Fagnon, Jean Barney, Florence Dumortier, Serge Thiriet, Denis Boileau
Marketing ManagerChristophe Maridet
Product ManagerRaphaele Martinon

Germany

Localisation ManagerMichaela Bartelt
Locatisation CoordinationBettina Bachon
TranslationsRolf D. Busch, Robert Böck
Documentation LayoutFrank Werner, Ken Rueb
Test CoordinationDirk Vojtilo
Language TesterMarco Nuhsbaum
Recording and Editing StudioToneworx ‑ Hamburg
Voice ActorsUdo Kier, Marianne Bernhardt, Sven Dahlem, Till Demtröder, Klaus Dittmann, Eva Freese, Boris Freytag, Clemens Gerhard, Jörg Gillner, Eberhardt Haar, Stefan Hartmann, Verena Herkewitz, Gerhart Hinze, Iris Immenkamp, Rolf Jülich, Matthias Klimsa, Volkert Kraeft, Holger Mahlich, Martin May, Robert Missler, Joshy Peters, Uli Pleßmann, Wolf Rahtjen, Erik Schäffler, Hans Sievers, Kathrin Spielvogel, Bernd Stephan
Product ManagerPeter Larsen
PRRaoul Birkhold

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Martial Le Minoux, 108 other games
Ben Jackson, 103 other games
James Featherstone, 102 other games
Vanessa Marshall, 92 other games
Andrew Chung, 92 other games
Gregg Berger, 92 other games
Keith Szarabajka, 86 other games
Quinton Flynn, 86 other games
Michael Bell, 85 other games
David Fielding, 83 other games
Paul Richards, 83 other games
Neil Ross, 80 other games
Bettina Bachon, 78 other games
Bing Gordon, 78 other games
Rolf D. Busch, 77 other games
Christine Jean, 76 other games
Dirk Vojtilo, 72 other games
Robert Böck, 69 other games
Michael Ward, 67 other games
Philip Proctor, 64 other games
Michael Bailey Smith, 61 other games
Michaela Bartelt, 60 other games
Serge Thiriet, 57 other games
Robert Missler, 57 other games
Paul S. Mudra, 55 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Command & Conquer: Red Alert 2, a group of 174 people
Command & Conquer: Red Alert 2 (Collector's Edition), a group of 169 people
Command & Conquer: Renegade, a group of 147 people
Emperor: Battle for Dune, a group of 130 people
Nox, a group of 87 people
Pirates: The Legend of Black Kat, a group of 86 people
Command & Conquer: Generals, a group of 67 people
Command & Conquer: Tiberian Sun - Firestorm, a group of 57 people
Command & Conquer: Tiberian Sun, a group of 56 people
Command & Conquer: Tiberian Sun (Platinum Edition), a group of 56 people
Lands of Lore III, a group of 43 people
Dune 2000, a group of 43 people
Earth & Beyond, a group of 40 people
Star Wars: The Old Republic, a group of 38 people
Command & Conquer, a group of 33 people
Command & Conquer: Red Alert, a group of 32 people
Blade Runner, a group of 31 people
Lands of Lore: Guardians of Destiny, a group of 30 people
Command & Conquer: Generals - Zero:Hour, a group of 30 people
Sports Car GT, a group of 26 people
007: Nightfire, a group of 23 people
Black & White 2 (Collector's Edition), a group of 22 people
Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone, a group of 22 people
Black & White 2, a group of 22 people
Command & Conquer (Special Gold Edition), a group of 21 people

Credits for this game were contributed by MAT (72346), thf (154564) and Corn Popper (69643)