How much time do you spend in each single session when you play games?

Crime Patrol (DOS)

67
MobyRank
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
3.6
MobyScore
5 point score based on user ratings.

Crime Patrol Credits

Credits

ProgrammingSteve Frank, Pierre Maloka
Graphics / ArtworkKelly Lujan, Maida Smith
Art DirectorKylene Wing
Executive ProducerRobert Grebe
ProducerDavid O. Roberts
DirectorBarry Kirk
Writing / Dialogue / StoryBen Zeller
Acting / VoiceoversArthur Albert, Glenn Atkins, Joseph Biodidi, Mike Fleming, Justin Gouch, Lisa Harris, David House, Amy Lawrence, Samuel Martinez, Rima Miller, Gina Munn, Tony Oliva, Paulette Pascal, Larry Payne, Sam Rasheed, Teresa Rodriguez, Dennis Romo, Cynthia Savell, C. H. Shelley, Clifford Washington Jr.
StylistNancy Harvin
Props AssistantJorge Andrade, Patt B. Garcia
WardrobeCarolyn Fleming
Wardrobe AssistantMary McCarthy
Make‑up/HairMerle Dean Sanchez
Make‑up/Hair AissistantNancy Harvin
EngineeringSteve Denning
Swat Team CoordinatorRuss Showers
Stunt CoordinatorKen Bates
Special Effects CoordinatorDieter Sturm
Special Effects ForemanYvonne Sturm
Special Effects ConstructionRick Beaulieu
Gun WranglerUtah Conner
Gun Wrangler AssistantsSteve Harrow, Tim Carr
Gun SecurityPaul Senych
Creative ManagerRandall Quick
Assistant DirectorLes Wells
Producer/Assistant DirectorLes Wells
Assistant to the ProducersMichelle Scutti
Office Manager for Southwest ProductionsRebecca Beall, Leslie Stone
Senior EditorGreg Kiernan
Key GripGeorge Tague
Best BoyMyke Groves
GafferJohn Stearns
ElectricianBob Willis
Script ClerkPeggy Durkin
Production AssistantsSteve Malin, Josh Ott
Sound RecordistEric Williams
Audio Post Production & Original Music ScoreJohn Wagner Recording Studios
Still PhotographerRalph Genter
Craft Services/CateringEvergreen Catering
Transportation VehiclesWayne Elliott, Lindsay Elliott, Bill Saylor
Post Production Facilities30 Second Street
ParamedicsKen Garcia

Acknowledgements

Rookie Cop LevelRima Miller (Rookie Patrol Partner), Samuel Martinez (Stockboy), Stanley Allen (Shopper), Krista Gallegos (Shopper), Ronald Ortiz (Shopper), Melissa Shipley (Shopper), Tracey Weisert (Shopper), Armando Ortega (Gang Fight), Chris Ballard (Gang Fight), Katherine Haupt (Gang Fight), Mario Garcia (Gang Fight), Youn Bom Kim (Gang Fight), Melissa H. Salsich (Gang Fight), Larry D. Tapia III (Gang Fight), Chau Taan (Gang Fight)
Undercover Cop LevelMike Fleming (Undercover Cop Partner), Keith Knapp (Stolen Car Ring Leader:DA), D. Williams (Stolen Car Ring), David House (Drug Ring Drug Lord), C. H. Shelley (Drug Ring Girlfriend), Justin Grouch (Drug Ring Bodyguard), Clifford Washington Jr. (Drug Ring Limo Driver), Joseph Biodidi (Mob Hangout Mob Leader), Amy Lawrence (Mob Hangout Girlfriend), Shawn Blea(Mob Hangout Mob Member, Manny Smith (Mob Hangout Mob Member), Roy E. Tanner (Mob Hangout Mob Member), Christina [Mob Hangout Dancer Kelly], Kathryn [Mob Hangout Dancer Kathy], Michelle [Mob Hangout Dancer Michelle], Pamela [Mob Hangout Dancer Pam], Renee [Mob Hangout Dancer Randy], Tina [Mob Hangout Dancer Terra]
SWAT Team LevelPaulette Pascal (Partner), Teresa Rodriguez (Meth Lab News Reporter), Delta Bayer (Meth Lab Girl), Cynthia King (Meth Lab Girl), Jim Bradfield (Bank Scene Bank Hostage), Mike Pascale (Bank Scene Bank Teller), Charlie Z [Crack House Biker], Samantha Kluge (Crack House Biker), Pierre Maloka (Crack House Biker), Blair Powless (Crack House Biker)
Delta Team LevelGlenn Atkins (Partner), Chris Martin (Nuclear Power Plant Takeover Terrorist), Storey Smith (Nuclear Power Plant Takeover Terrorist), April Neibauer (Nuclear Power Plant Takeover News Reporter), Teresa Rodriguez (Nuclear Power Plant Takeover News Reporter), Edward Thomas (Nuclear Power Plant Takeover Plant Worker), Tony Oliva (Terrorist Hostage Scene Terrorist Leader), Chris Whittaker (Terrorist Hostage Scene African Prince), Adrienne Bailey (Terrorist Hostage Scene African Princess), Colleen Clear (Terrorist Hostage Scene Stewardess), Ronald Keith (Terrorist Hostage Scene Skycap), Jason Adams (Terrorist Hostage Scene Airport Extras), Michael Allen (Terrorist Hostage Scene Airport Extras), Mona Baca (Terrorist Hostage Scene Airport Extras), Fred Bannon (Terrorist Hostage Scene Airport Extras), Iliana Carillo (Terrorist Hostage Scene Airport Extras), Lisa Harris (Terrorist Hostage Scene Airport Extras), Douglas D. Henry (Terrorist Hostage Scene Airport Extras), Frank J. Lopez (Terrorist Hostage Scene Airport Extras), Jennifer Maulsby (Terrorist Hostage Scene Airport Extras), Gina Munn (Terrorist Hostage Scene Airport Extras), Monica Otero (Terrorist Hostage Scene Airport Extras), Manny Perry (Terrorist Hostage Scene Airport Extras), Gail Rubin (Terrorist Hostage Scene Airport Extras), Sandi Sena (Terrorist Hostage Scene Airport Extras), Catherine Taylor (Terrorist Hostage Scene Airport Extras), Mark Walch (Terrorist Hostage Scene Airport Extras), Dale J. Wendt (Terrorist Hostage Scene Airport Extras), Sam Rasheed (Airplane Highjacking Terrorist), Dennis Romo (Airplane Highjacking Terrorist), Arthur Albert (Airplane Highjacking Pilot), Tracy Dodrill (Airplane Highjacking Stewardess), Pamela Ritke (Airplane Highjacking Stewardess), Susan Coberly (Airplane Highjacking Airplane Extras), Gary Correll (Airplane Highjacking Airplane Extras), John Hindi (Airplane Highjacking Airplane Extras), Ron Kathman (Airplane Highjacking Airplane Extras), Mary Langlois (Airplane Highjacking Airplane Extras), Silesha Montano (Airplane Highjacking Airplane Extras), Shelton Neckles (Airplane Highjacking Airplane Extras), Robyn Nielsen (Airplane Highjacking Airplane Extras), Sabrina L. Parrish (Airplane Highjacking Airplane Extras), Teresa P. Smith (Airplane Highjacking Airplane Extras), Audrey Perea (Airplane Highjacking Airplane Extras), Laurie Reipma (Airplane Highjacking Airplane Extras), Hunter Richards (Airplane Highjacking Airplane Extras), Allyson Smith (Airplane Highjacking Airplane Extras), Saber Sowell (Airplane Highjacking Airplane Extras), J. T. Stewart (Airplane Highjacking Airplane Extras), Lorraine Valdez (Airplane Highjacking Airplane Extras), Michael White (Germ Warfare Leader), Chris [Germ Warfare Stunt People Stranded], Denise [Germ Warfare Stunt People Armadillo], Ken [Germ Warfare Stunt People I-YI-YI], Nick [Germ Warfare Stunt People The Animal], Spiro [Germ Warfare Stunt People The Hero], Troy [Germ Warfare Stunt People Boy], Charlie [Germ Warfare The Swat Team], Dan [Germ Warfare The Swat Team], Douglas [Germ Warfare The Swat Team], Ed [Germ Warfare The Swat Team], Fritz [Germ Warfare The Swat Team], James [Germ Warfare The Swat Team], Jerry [Germ Warfare The Swat Team], Jim [Germ Warfare The Swat Team], Marc [Germ Warfare The Swat Team], Neil [Germ Warfare The Swat Team], Rubin [Germ Warfare The Swat Team], Russ [Germ Warfare The Swat Team], Scott [Germ Warfare The Swat Team], Steve [Germ Warfare The Swat Team], Terry [Germ Warfare The Swat Team], David Alan May (Germ Warfare New Mexico Gunfighters Association), Jeff Arbogast (Germ Warfare New Mexico Gunfighters Association), Bob Bennett (Germ Warfare New Mexico Gunfighters Association), Susan Bennett (Germ Warfare New Mexico Gunfighters Association), Heidi Briscoe (Germ Warfare New Mexico Gunfighters Association), Lee H. Briscoe (Germ Warfare New Mexico Gunfighters Association), William Briscoe (Germ Warfare New Mexico Gunfighters Association), Debi Brunty (Germ Warfare New Mexico Gunfighters Association), Wendy Brunty (Germ Warfare New Mexico Gunfighters Association), Tim Eddy (Germ Warfare New Mexico Gunfighters Association), Jim Gottschalk (Germ Warfare New Mexico Gunfighters Association), Lisa Hiser (Germ Warfare New Mexico Gunfighters Association), Jennifer Jacobs (Germ Warfare New Mexico Gunfighters Association), Janet Jordan (Germ Warfare New Mexico Gunfighters Association), Paul Kaveshan (Germ Warfare New Mexico Gunfighters Association), John R. Krizan (Germ Warfare New Mexico Gunfighters Association), Lisa Kay Krizan (Germ Warfare New Mexico Gunfighters Association), Bud Light (Germ Warfare New Mexico Gunfighters Association), Elaine McNair (Germ Warfare New Mexico Gunfighters Association), Larry McNair (Germ Warfare New Mexico Gunfighters Association), Steve Nessel (Germ Warfare New Mexico Gunfighters Association), Shawn Orgill (Germ Warfare New Mexico Gunfighters Association), Larry Payne (Germ Warfare New Mexico Gunfighters Association), Cynthia Savell (Germ Warfare New Mexico Gunfighters Association), Dawn Sleeper (Germ Warfare New Mexico Gunfighters Association), Jan Stanad (Germ Warfare New Mexico Gunfighters Association), John Stults (Germ Warfare New Mexico Gunfighters Association), Mike Trompak (Germ Warfare New Mexico Gunfighters Association), Josie Vega (Germ Warfare New Mexico Gunfighters Association), Roy A. Ward (Germ Warfare New Mexico Gunfighters Association)

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Pierre Maloka, 17 other games
John Stearns, 15 other games
Lindsay Elliott, 10 other games
Jason Adams, 8 other games
Michael Allen, 7 other games
David House, 7 other games
Ken Garcia, 5 other games
Steve Denning, 4 other games
David O. Roberts, 4 other games
Maida Smith, 4 other games
Robert Grebe, 3 other games
Rebecca Beall, 3 other games
Bob Willis, 3 other games
Barry Kirk, 3 other games
Randall Quick, 3 other games
Dieter Sturm, 3 other games
Teresa Rodriguez, 3 other games
Les Wells, 3 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Drug Wars, a group of 46 people
Mad Dog II: The Lost Gold, a group of 35 people
Who Shot Johnny Rock?, a group of 11 people

Credits for this game were contributed by thf (156401) and MAT (74307)