Dungeon Master II: Skullkeep Credits

Credits

FTL ProducerWayne Holder
Interplay ProducerJacob R. Buchert III
DirectorDoug Bell
Line ProducerWilliam Church
Programmers - Monster TrainerBill Kelly
Programmers - Master of MachinesKirk A. Baker
Programmers ‑ JourneymenDan Hewitt, Dennis Walker
Programmers ‑ World CreatorBert Huntsinger
FTL Graphics ManagerAndrew Jaros
FTL ArtistsDavid L. Simon, Dan Hewitt, Dennis Walker
Interplay Chief Graphics WizardScott Bieser
Interplay Graphics WizardGeorge Almond, Cheryl Austin, Stephen Beam, Eddie Rainwater, Bruce Schlickbernd, Michael J. Sherak, Jeremy Smith, Arlene Caberto Somers, Helena Wickberg
MusicAllister Brimble, Rick Jackson
Sound EffectsGregory R. Allen, Steve Lesh
Movie MusicBrian Luzietti
Movie EffectsCharles Deenen
Sound DriversHuman Machine Interfaces
Director of Quality AssuranceJeremy S. Barnes
Quality AssuranceChristopher M. Benson, Dan Forsyth, Frank Pimentel, Vun Renich, John Sramek
Graphic DesignDavid Gaines

Personnel changes for DM2

ProducerWilliam Church
Line ProducerChristopher M. Benson
Lead TesterFrank Pimentel
TestersDarrell Jones, Derek Bullard, Kihan Pak, John Deiley, Lawrence Smith, Scott McKelvey, Jason G. Suinn, Steve Pendelton, Daryl Guetzkow, Marc Duran, Chad Allison

The Official Adventurer's Guide (Prima)

Written byJohn P. Withers

The Official Strategy Guide (SIP)

Written byZach Meston, J. Douglas Arnold

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Jeremy S. Barnes, 177 other games
Allister Brimble, 166 other games
Charles Deenen, 106 other games
Brian Luzietti, 59 other games
Chad Allison, 54 other games
Gregory R. Allen, 47 other games
Lawrence Smith, 45 other games
Rick Jackson, 44 other games
David Gaines, 44 other games
David L. Simon, 34 other games
Jacob R. Buchert III, 32 other games
Darrell Jones, 31 other games
Frank Pimentel, 28 other games
Christopher M. Benson, 24 other games
Dan Forsyth, 24 other games
Marc Duran, 24 other games
Jason G. Suinn, 22 other games
Zach Meston, 22 other games
George Almond, 20 other games
Eddie Rainwater, 20 other games
Arlene Caberto Somers, 20 other games
Bruce Schlickbernd, 19 other games
Scott Bieser, 19 other games
Cheryl Austin, 19 other games
Kihan Pak, 17 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Star Trek: Judgment Rites (Limited CD-ROM Collector's Edition), a group of 19 people
Star Trek: Judgment Rites, a group of 19 people
Stonekeep, a group of 16 people
Descent to Undermountain, a group of 15 people
Fallout, a group of 15 people
Descent, a group of 15 people
Star Trek: Starfleet Academy, a group of 13 people
Blood & Magic, a group of 12 people
Descent II, a group of 12 people
Fallout 2, a group of 11 people
Kingdom: The Far Reaches, a group of 11 people
M.A.X. 2: Mechanized Assault & Exploration, a group of 11 people
Mummy: Tomb of the Pharaoh, a group of 9 people
Planescape: Torment, a group of 9 people
Baldur's Gate, a group of 9 people
M.A.X.: Mechanized Assault & Exploration, a group of 9 people
Blackthorne, a group of 9 people
Icewind Dale, a group of 9 people
Mario Teaches Typing 2, a group of 8 people
Star Trek: 25th Anniversary, a group of 8 people
Star Trek: Starfleet Academy - Starship Bridge Simulator, a group of 8 people
Bridge Deluxe 2 With Omar Sharif, a group of 8 people
Star Reach, a group of 8 people
Waterworld, a group of 8 people
Dungeon Master, a group of 8 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Freeman (25889), Accatone (5172), formercontrib (159929) and Pseudo_Intellectual (45736)