Lands of Lore: Guardians of Destiny Credits

Credits

Dedicated in memory of our friendRobert Richter Parks
Lead DesignJeff Steven Fillhaber
DesignJesse Clemit
Lead ProgrammingScott K. Bowen, Bill Petro
ProgrammingDavid R. Dettmer, Ian Leslie, Mike Lytle
Additional ProgrammingJohn Ardussi, Jason Curtice, Michael Grayford, Julio Jerez, Michael Legg, Xing Yuan, Maria del Mar McCready Legg
Graphics / ArtworkElie Arabian, Cary Dean Averett, Gerald Deloff, Gary L. Freeman, Eric Gooch, Joseph B. Hewitt IV, Shelly Johnson, Felix Kupis, Jack Martin, Ferby Miguel, Ren Olsen, Damon Redmond, Dan Smith, David T. Potter, Paul Wesberry, Brian White
Additional Graphics / ArtworkRick Parks
MusicDavid Arkenstone, Frank Klepacki
SoundPaul S. Mudra, Dwight Kenichi Okahara
SoundtrackEight Ball Sound Services
ProductionLouis J. Castle, Robert Powers
Cover ArtRed Cloud, Penina Finger, Victoria Hart
Technical DirectorEric Wang, Steve Wetherill
Writing / Dialogue / StoryRick Gush
Quality AssuranceLloyd Bell, Michael Meischeid, Glenn Sperry
Additional Audio ProductionKeith Arem, Toni Foster, David Fries, Mical Pedriana
Lead ArtistRick Parks
Design ConsultantsJasin Cook, Egan Hirvela, David S. Kennedy, David Leary, Ron Smith, Brett W. Sperry, Phillip W. Gorrow
DirectorJoseph D. Kucan
ProducerDonny Blank
Audio/Video ProductionWendy Bagger, Paul Bastardo, Richard Rasmussen
Video Post ProductionKevin Becquet, Patience Becquet, Patrick Connelly, Tim C. Fritz
Test Department StaffMichael A. Ruppert, James Adkins, Rhoda Y. Anderson, Christopher Blevens, D'Andre Campbell, Errol Campbell, Jason Campbell, Shane Dietrich, Randy Greenback, Jonathan Hall, Brandon Hansen, Mark Laity, DeMarlo Lewis, Ben Lublin, Levi Luke, Patrick Offord, Christopher Hix, Steve Shockey, Michael Bailey Smith, Albert Springfield, John Tryon
MarketingLincoln Hershberger, Keith Levenson, Denise Moe, Theodore A. Morris, Christopher M. Rubyor, Laura Wheeler (Director), Michael Sack
Package DesignPenina Finger, Victoria Hart
System SupportTroy Leonard (Q.A. Tech), Rick Nelson, Kurt Oehlschlaeger, Jeremy Olson, Rob Sandberg (MIS Director)
Dramatic Video RolesPaige Rowland (Dawn), Paul Bastardo (Luther), Andrew Craig (Sir Kenneth), Julie Neumar (Kit'yara), Christopher Neiman (Mauri), Vincent Schiavelli (Julian), Gary Marshal (Morgan), Charlie Thomas (Kelsrick), Gary Colombo (Ra'Shar), Greg Zuniga (Rix), Tyde Kierney (Anyar), Troy Tinker (Confidante), Fritzi ‑ Barmaid, Gary Marshal (Drunk), Claire Jaget (Shalla), Scott Stevensen (Villager), Amie Austin (Searchers 1 & 3), Susan Lowe (Searchers 2 & 4), Shelley Lyden (Slave 1), Andrew Craig (Slave 2), Claire Jaget (Shalla), Wren Thorne (Guard), Billy Wade (Guard 2), Kenneth Dunne (Drunk Guard), Bruce Johnson (Officer), Edward Alexander Del Castillo (Corporal), Barbara A. Costa (Scotia), Glenn Sperry (Luncher), Issac Bickerstaff (Ja Kel), Jamie Woodard (Huline Girl)
Dramatic Audio RolesSean Masterson (Luther), Warren Burton (Bacatta), Sherman Howard (Belial), Clancy Brown (The Draracle), Daniel Kucan (Daniel), Marcelo Tubert (Ja Kel), Milton James (Game Guide), Mary Scheer (Museum Guide), Jesse Clemit (Guard 3), Christopher M. Rubyor (Guard 4), Jeff Steven Fillhaber (Guard 5), Mark Benninghofen (Guard 6), Marcelo Tubert (Guard 7), Alan Mandel (Guard 8), Mark Benninghofen (Guard 6), Marcelo Tubert (Guard 7), Mary Scheer (Herbalist), Mark Benninghofen (Guard 6), Marcelo Tubert (Guard 7), Mark Benninghofen (Guard 6), Alan Mandel (Guard 8), Mark Benninghofen (Guard 6), Warren Burton (Viewer B), Alan Mandel (Guard 8), Milton James (Priest), Sherman Howard (Filmaker 1), Alan Mandel (Guard 8), Warren Burton (Dracoid A), Clancy Brown (Dracoid B), Karen Gloyd (Midwife), Regina Filhaber (Mother), Michael Legg (Baby), Mark Benninghofen (Aide), Milton James (General), Sherman Howard (Ssar Priest), Mary Scheer (Small Imp), Mark Benninghofen (Aide), Clancy Brown (Dracoid B), Alan Mandel (Ancient Imp), Alan Mandel (Ancient Imp), Frank Klepacki (Orc), Marcelo Tubert (Draracle Friend), Gary Colombo (Assassin)
Voice Talents (German Synchronized)Susanne Beck (Shalla), Stefan Brönneke (Mauri, Guard #4), Marc Degener (Rix), Dagmar Dreke, Mario Grete (The Draracle), Michael Harck (Guard #10), Robert Missler (Guard #3), Martin Heckmann (Ra'Shar), Rolf Jahnke (Priest), Joachim Kemmer (Belial, Officer), Helmut Krauss (Bacatta), Henry König (Kelsrick, JaKel), Nicolas König (Daniel), Wolfgang Kühne (Sir Kenneth), Thomas Lang (Guard #6, #7, #8), Helgo Liebig (Morgan, Anyar, Guard #9), Holger Löwenberg (Guard #5), Robert Missler (Guard #3 & Little Imp & Orc), Klaus Nietz (Julian), Svenja Pages, Thomas Stein (Guard #7 & Audience B & Dracoide A), Boris Tessmann (Luther), Ursula Vogel (Kit'yara, Scotia), Bettina Weiß (Dawn)
European OfficesLouis Beatty, Danielle Woodyatt, Sophie Cristobal, Marc Buro
Box Designad.quater

German Office

MarketingMarjon Leenen
Marketing LocalizationMarc Buro
Synchronization DirectingAntje Roosch
TranslationUlrich Mühl
Voice RecordingHighlight Tonstudio
LayoutSusanne Rieger, Redaktionsbüro Hamburg
Quality AssuranceThilo W. Hübner

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Keith Arem, 156 other games
Michael Meischeid, 58 other games
Robert Missler, 57 other games
Michael Bailey Smith, 57 other games
Paul S. Mudra, 55 other games
Marc Buro, 47 other games
Frank Klepacki, 46 other games
Brett W. Sperry, 45 other games
Lloyd Bell, 44 other games
Glenn Sperry, 42 other games
David Fries, 37 other games
Louis J. Castle, 37 other games
Bill Petro, 36 other games
Christopher M. Rubyor, 33 other games
Steve Wetherill, 32 other games
Lincoln Hershberger, 32 other games
Richard Rasmussen, 31 other games
Joseph B. Hewitt IV, 30 other games
Christopher Blevens, 29 other games
Mical Pedriana, 28 other games
Eric Gooch, 28 other games
Jonathan Hall, 25 other games
Damon Redmond, 25 other games
Levi Luke, 25 other games
Joseph D. Kucan, 25 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Blade Runner, a group of 72 people
Lands of Lore III, a group of 69 people
Command & Conquer: Red Alert, a group of 62 people
Command & Conquer: Tiberian Sun, a group of 51 people
Command & Conquer, a group of 49 people
Command & Conquer: Tiberian Sun (Platinum Edition), a group of 49 people
Dune 2000, a group of 43 people
Command & Conquer (Special Gold Edition), a group of 41 people
Emperor: Battle for Dune, a group of 40 people
Command & Conquer: Renegade, a group of 36 people
Nox, a group of 35 people
Command & Conquer: Red Alert 2 (Collector's Edition), a group of 35 people
Command & Conquer: Red Alert 2, a group of 35 people
Command & Conquer: Tiberian Sun - Firestorm, a group of 34 people
Games People Play: Hearts, Spades & Euchre, a group of 33 people
Command & Conquer: Red Alert - The Aftermath, a group of 32 people
Command & Conquer: Sole Survivor, a group of 31 people
Pirates: The Legend of Black Kat, a group of 30 people
Monopoly, a group of 28 people
Command & Conquer: Yuri's Revenge, a group of 28 people
The Legend of Kyrandia: Book 3 - Malcolm's Revenge, a group of 28 people
Command & Conquer: Red Alert - Counterstrike, a group of 27 people
The Legend of Kyrandia: Hand of Fate, a group of 26 people
Earth & Beyond, a group of 24 people
Sports Car GT, a group of 24 people

Credits for this game were contributed by faceless (388), MAT (117644), formercontrib (160022), Xoleras (66075) and ROFLBLAH (351)