How do you play retro games?

Star Trek: Judgment Rites (DOS)

83
MobyRank
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
4.0
MobyScore
5 point score based on user ratings.

Star Trek: Judgment Rites Credits

Credits

Executive ProducerBrian Fargo
ProducersJacob R. Buchert III, Bruce Schlickbernd
Associate ProducerScott Everts
Art DirectorTodd J. Camasta
Main ProgrammersPaul Allen Edelstein, Jayesh J. Patel
Set DesignLil' Ganster Entertainment
Set Design for <i>Light and Darkness</i>Phil Hanks, Frank Mandiola
Set Cleanup and Miscellaneous PropsMolly Talbot
Director 3D ImagingRobert Nesler
3D Modelling and Cinematographic SequencesThomas Glinskas, Michael Packard
Opening Movie RenderingTim Wilcox
Opening Movie ProcessingPaul Allen Edelstein, Bill Stoudt
Additional System ProgrammingRobert Eric Heitman (Triton Interactive)
Additional ScriptingMatt Blair (Triton Interactive)
Additional AnimationsKatherin Heitman (Triton Interactive)
Sound MasteringCraig Duman
Sound EditingChris Borders, Sergio A. Bustamante II
Additional Sound EffectsLarry Peacock, Sergio A. Bustamante II
Director of Quality Assurance (Enhanced CD Version)Jeremy S. Barnes
Assistant Director of Quality Assurance (Enhanced CD Version)David L. Simon
IS ManagerDarren L. Monahan
Compatibility ManagerJohn Werner
Lead Tester (Enhanced CD Version)Lawrence Smith
Assistant Lead Tester (Enhanced CD Version)Jeff Woods
Testers (Enhanced CD Version)Marc Duran, Savina Greene, Daryl Guetzkow, David Hendee, Cory Nelson, Phuong Nguyen, Quinn Summers, Steve Thesken
Very Special ThanksScott Bennie, Scott Everts
Producer (Enhanced CD Version)Ken Allen
Line Producer (Enhanced CD Version)Todd Loenhorst
Star Trek Theme RenditionRichard Band
Star Trek Theme ComposersAlexander Courage, Gene Roddenberry
Music From <i>Star Trek: 25th Anniversary</i>David Govett, George Alistair Sanger
Additional Music ConversionsRick Jackson
Digital Sound EffectsGregory R. Allen, Charles Deenen, Clive Mizumoto
Sound Effects AssistanceBrian Luzietti
MT‑32 Sound EffectsRick Jackson, George Alistair Sanger
Directors of Quality Assurance (Original Floppy Disk Version)Kerry Garrison, Kirk Tome
Assistant Director of Quality Assurance (Original Floppy Disk Version)Rodney N. Relosa
Lead Tester (Original Floppy Disk Version)Floyd Grubb
Testing Crew (Original Floppy Disk Version)William Church, Raphael Goodman, Michael Packard, Vun Renich, Dean Schulte, John Sramek, Christoper A. Tremmel
Manual TextScott Bennie, Jacob R. Buchert III, Scott Everts, Kelly Newcomb, Bruce Schlickbernd
Manual DesignLarry Fukuoka, Ed Rubin
Movie and Sound Pack CoproducersScott Everts, Wesley Yanagi
<i>Federation</i> WriterScott Bennie
<i>Federation</i> DirectorsGreg Christensen, W. Mark Whittlesey
<i>Federation</i> Costumes and Special EffectsGeorge Almond, Scott Bieser
<i>Sentinel</i> WriterMark O'Green
<i>Sentinel</i> DirectorChris DeSalvo
<i>Sentinel</i> Costumes and Special EffectsBryon Carson, Arlene C. Somers
<i>No Man's Land</i> WriterScott Bennie
<i>No Man's Land</i> DirectorChris Jones
<i>No Man's Land</i> Costumes and Special EffectsGeorge Almond, Scott Bieser, Todd J. Camasta, Scott Mathews, Bruce Schlickbernd
<i>Light and Darkness</i> WriterMichael A. Stackpole
<i>Light and Darkness</i> DirectorChris DeSalvo
<i>Light and Darkness</i> Costumes and Special EffectsTodd J. Camasta
<i>Voids</i> WriterScott Bennie
<i>Voids</i> DirectorsGreg Christensen, W. Mark Whittlesey
<i>Voids</i> Costumes and Special EffectsCheryl Austin, Eddie Rainwater
<i>Museum Piece</i> WriterMark O'Green
<i>Museum Piece</i> DirectorWesley Yanagi
<i>Museum Piece</i> Costumes and Special EffectsGeorge Almond, Scott Mathews, Bruce Schlickbernd
<i>Though This be Madness</i> WriterElizabeth T. Danforth
<i>Though This be Madness</i> DirectorWesley Yanagi
<i>Though This be Madness</i> Costumes and Special EffectsCheryl Austin, Bryon Carson, Eddie Rainwater, Arlene C. Somers
<i>Yet There is Method in it</i> WriterElizabeth T. Danforth
<i>Yet There is Method in it</i> DirectorW. Mark Whittlesey
<i>Yet There is Method in it</i> Costumes and Special EffectsGeorge Almond, Scott Bieser
StarringDeForest Kelley (Leonard McCoy), Leonard Nimoy (Mr. Spock), William Shatner (James T. Kirk)
CostarringMajel Barrett (Enterprise Computer), James Doohan (Montgomery Scott), Walter Koenig (Pavel Chekov), Nichelle Nichols (Lt. Uhura), George Takei (Hikaru Sulu)
Guest StarringWilliam Campbell (Trelane)
FeaturingCatherine Battistone (Narrator), Melodee M. Spevack (Admiral Cain), Anthony de Longis (Admiral Richards)
<i>Federation</i> Voice CastKen Allen (Capt. Luke Rayner), Steven Bulen (Eadric Kamend), Johnny Cann (Guard 2), Roger Kern (Menao Sheme), Steven M. Kramer (James Munroe), Ernie L. Guderjahn (Guard 1), Mike Reynolds (Ies Breddell), Melodee M. Spevack (Ops), Simon Prescott (Bivander Zane), Terrence Stone (Vardaine Assistant)
<i>Sentinel</i> Voice CastMichael McConnohie (Gellman)
<i>Yet There is Method in it</i> Voice CastClynell Jackson III (Capt. Klarr)
<i>Light and Darkness</i> Voice CastSteven M. Kramer (Azrah), Mike Reynolds (Vizznr), Kerrigan Mahan (Mr. Jons), Doug Stone (Cicissa)
<i>Voids</i> Voice CastDouglas Coler (Lt. Walker), Eddie Frierson (Lt. Kyle), Clynell Jackson III (Vurian), Melodee M. Spevack (Debug), Michael McConnohie (Savant)
<i>No Man's Land</i> Voice CastSylvia Biller (Gerhard/Babysitter/Pupil), Molly Brandenburg (Frau Humperdink/Wolfgang/Pupil), Steven Bulen (Nielson), Douglas Coler (Sundergard), Michael G. Pender (Soldier 2), Melora Harte (Maria/Pupil), Joyce Kurtz (Ingrid), Ernie L. Guderjahn (Old Man), Mike Reynolds (Eckhart), Kerrigan Mahan (Gellert), Michael McConnohie (Soldier 1), Edie Mirman (Boy/Pupil), Simon Prescott (Uhland), Madalyn Rofer (Gretel), Doug Stone (Schiller), Terrence Stone (Kapitan Hauptmann), Tom Wyner (Commander Ellis), Anthony de Longis (Commander)
<i>Museum Piece</i> Voice CastEddie Frierson (Lucas), Michael G. Pender (Guard), Madalyn Rofer (Door), Anthony de Longis (Curator Breznia)
<i>Though This be Madness</i> Voice CastJohnny Cann (Grinagog/Romulan), Douglas Coler (Gormagon), Eddie Frierson (Romulan), Michael G. Pender (Rabe), Melora Harte (Console/Moll), Clynell Jackson III (Capt. Klarr), Roger Kern (Romulan), Steven M. Kramer (Klingon Aide), Joyce Kurtz (Computer), Ernie L. Guderjahn (Rackaback), Melodee M. Spevack (Fase), Kerrigan Mahan (Stambob), Richard Mulligan (Xenti), Simon Prescott (Tuskin), Doug Stone (Jakesey), Terrence Stone (Atrioli)
Spoken Dialog Recorded atHollywood, Interplay Productions Inc., Post Logic
Dialogue Recording EngineerBryant Arnett (at Post Logic Studios)
Casting and Voice DirectionMelodee M. Spevack, Michael McConnohie, The Voiceworks

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Jeremy S. Barnes, 176 other games
George Alistair Sanger, 116 other games
Chris Borders, 108 other games
Charles Deenen, 106 other games
Brian Fargo, 82 other games
Michael McConnohie, 64 other games
Brian Luzietti, 59 other games
Craig Duman, 55 other games
Larry Peacock, 53 other games
Gregory R. Allen, 52 other games
Robert Eric Heitman, 49 other games
Ken Allen, 49 other games
Darren L. Monahan, 46 other games
Lawrence Smith, 45 other games
Todd J. Camasta, 44 other games
Rick Jackson, 44 other games
Doug Stone, 42 other games
Paul Allen Edelstein, 39 other games
Bill Stoudt, 36 other games
David L. Simon, 34 other games
David Govett, 34 other games
Sergio A. Bustamante II, 34 other games
Jacob R. Buchert III, 32 other games
Kirk Tome, 29 other games
Steven M. Kramer, 29 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Star Trek: Judgment Rites (Limited CD-ROM Collector's Edition), a group of 113 people
Star Trek: 25th Anniversary, a group of 48 people
Stonekeep, a group of 43 people
Star Trek: Starfleet Academy, a group of 27 people
Fallout, a group of 24 people
M.A.X.: Mechanized Assault & Exploration, a group of 21 people
Descent II, a group of 19 people
Dungeon Master II: Skullkeep, a group of 19 people
SimCity Enhanced CD-ROM, a group of 19 people
Blood & Magic, a group of 19 people
Descent to Undermountain, a group of 18 people
Descent, a group of 18 people
Out of This World, a group of 17 people
Fallout 2, a group of 17 people
Conquest of the New World, a group of 17 people
Conquest of the New World (Deluxe Edition), a group of 15 people
M.A.X. 2: Mechanized Assault & Exploration, a group of 15 people
Star Trek: Starfleet Command, a group of 15 people
Castles II: Siege & Conquest, a group of 14 people
Waterworld, a group of 14 people
Clay Fighter: Tournament Edition, a group of 14 people
Clay Fighter, a group of 14 people
Planescape: Torment, a group of 14 people
Casper, a group of 13 people
Rags to Riches: The Financial Market Simulation, a group of 13 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Belboz (6553) and Xoleras (66242)