How much time do you spend in each single session when you play games?

Earth 2150: The Moon Project (Windows)

78
MobyRank
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
4.0
MobyScore
5 point score based on user ratings.

Earth 2150: The Moon Project Credits

TopWare

ProducerAchim Heidelauf
Project LeaderMirosław Dymek
Project Leader, KrakawTadeusz Zuber
Main ProgrammerTomasz Radon
ProgrammersTomasz Barabasz, Jan Nitecki, Tomasz Radon, Jacek Sikora
Level EditorTomasz Barabasz
Network ProgrammingJan Nitecki
AI ProgrammingTomasz Radon, Jacek Sikora
ED ArtworkWojciech Drazek, Rafał Januszkiewicz, Slawomir Jedrzejewski, Grzegorz Wiśniewski
LC ArtworkRafał Januszkiewicz
UCS ArtworkKajetan Czarnecki, Daniel Duplaga, Andrzej Rams
Assistant to ProducerBernard C. Hammond
Interface LayoutPiotr Rulka, Piotr Sulek
3D Modeling and Animation - In GameWojciech Drazek, Daniel Duplaga, Rafał Januszkiewicz, Slawomir Jedrzejewski, Grzegorz Wiśniewski
Terrain Textures - In GameWojciech Drazek
2D Graphics and Textures - In GameWojciech Drazek, Daniel Duplaga, Rafał Januszkiewicz, Slawomir Jedrzejewski, Piotr Rulka, Violetta Tranter
Modeling ‑ CutscenesKajetan Czarnecki, Wojciech Drazek, Daniel Duplaga, Rafał Januszkiewicz, Slawomir Jedrzejewski, Andrzej Rams, Krzysztof Rybczynski, Grzegorz Wiśniewski
Animation ‑ CutscenesKajetan Czarnecki, Daniel Duplaga, Slawomir Jedrzejewski, Andrzej Rams, Piotr Rulka, Krzysztof Rybczynski, Grzegorz Wiśniewski
Sound EffectsRemigiusz Miernikiewicz
Music Composed and Performed byMaciej Pawlowski
GuitarLukasz Targosz
TrumpetsTomasz Nowak
Sound Postproduction bySPOT Studio
Foley ArtistMichael Turnau
Re‑recording MixerMaciej Pawlowski
Recorded inSPOT Studio
Director ‑ Mission DesignMirosław Dymek, Achim Heidelauf
Mission BriefingsMartin Thal, Mirosław Dymek, Achim Heidelauf
Director ‑ Map DesignTadeusz Zuber
Map DesignDawid Jakubowski, Paweł Furman, Sergiusz Juraszek
Map Design Concrete PlacesSteffen Reichow
Box LayoutPiotr Rulka
ManualLidia Dutkiewicz, Mirosław Dymek, Achim Heidelauf, Sergiusz Juraszek
Background StoryMartin Thal
Manual LayoutElena Hernández Alba
Director ‑ Beta TestDawid Jakubowski
Beta Test Group IMaciek Biegun, Marcin Dabrowski, Achim Heidelauf, Sergiusz Juraszek, Rafal Mrowka, Jacek Nowak, Artur Pytlarz, Tomasz Rozen, Grzegorz Szczepanek, Tadeusz Zuber, u.a., Pawel Adamczyk, Andrzej Fediuk, Konrad Kozikowski, Paweł Kulka
Beta Test Group IIUwe Listl, Jochen Windl, Stephan Stötzer, Frank Unger, Mike Hanitsch, Christian Riedel, Janos Korzak, Matthias Einwag, Steffen Reichow
Net Administration & Technical SupportMiroslaw Burzynski, Grzegorz Tworek
Director - QA Topware GermanyAchim Heidelauf
PR National/InternationalEsther Manga
Director ‑ LocalizationPatricia Bellantuono
TranslationKatarzyna Tysa, Achim Heidelauf
Very Special Thanks ToSonja Ball, Teresa Dymek, The Amazing DPH, 7%‑Alex, Patricia, Silke Arnold, Igor der Russe, Still‑Super‑Dau Jäger, D.J., Grzegorz Rybicki (B.THOVEN company), Martin Thal, Hannemann, Sigi, Bobo, Dexter Chow, Garrett Graham, Jonathan Kromrey, Stanley Biesiadecki, Chuck Yager, Mario Alves, Tena Lawry, Baboo, YAMAHA EUROPE NV21 company, PROMUSICA, to everyone who participated in the project creation
Animation (Intro)Piotr Rulka
Additional Animation (Intro)Kajetan Czarnecki
Modeling (Intro)Piotr Rulka, Kajetan Czarnecki, Andrzej Rams, Krzysztof Rybczynski
Lead Map DesignerMirosław Dymek
Translation (English)Ronnie Shankland, Achim Heidelauf, Kevin Decker

Team Bielsko

CoordinatorJarosław Parchański
Mission ProgrammingAndrzej Postrzednik, Konrad Ozga
Graphic/Mission DesignWiesław Budzik
TestSergiusz Juraszek
ScenarioJarosław Parchański, Sergiusz Juraszek

ED Film Sequences

CastHans Kobiella (General), Domnik Passon (Adjutant to the Khan), Ralf Wetzel (Guard #1), Marcus Fuchs (Guard #2), Jürgen Leitwein (Khan Vladimir II)
DirectorChristian Bigalk
Assistant to the DirectorDieter Kilian
ScriptMartin Maderner
Bluescreen OperatorNiels Horstmann
Camera OperatorOliver Glück
MakeupUta Marzenell
WardrobeMartin Thal
Studio DirectorRonald Huber
AssistantGiovanna Aloisi
Composite/TouchupARTCORPS GmbH
VoicesTonstudio Brainhaus, Bernard Rasemann
Special Thanks ToCochise, Martha Matuscheck, J.R. Bartsch BQ, Markus Sussner, Iris Meier

GAME Studios

Senior ProducerJim Tso
ProducerCharles Harribey
QA ManagerVansouk Lianemany
QA SupervisorSteve Head
Lead Computer Support TechnicianErik Andreassen
Mastering Lab EngineerShane Fenton
QA LeadMark A. Wagman
Assistant QA LeadDennis Pelham
QA TestersBrian Yager, Pamela Franklin, Michael Leon, Jason Leek, Toby Abernathy, Robert Ivey, Carl J. Grande, Jess Sterzl, Kurt Maffei, Todd Johnsen, Aaron Baxter, Ness Salonga, Derek Williams, Timothy Saluzzo, Thadd Abernathy, Cory Ingerson, Joshua Ryan Bourque Bolin Queen, Marcus Fish, Walker Richardson, Dwight Cordero
Installation ProgrammerDeirdra Hendricks
General Manager, Entertainment DivisionJeff Hoff
VP, Product DevelopmentBret Berry
Marketing ManagerJames T. Seaman III
PR ManagerTerry Coleman
PR SpecialistSharon O'Donnell
Support PersonnelSarah Taylor, Fernando Cuervo, Susan Sulc
Manual Editor & DTPDave Sanini
Manual DesignLouis Saekow Designs
Package Design & AdvertisingGumas Advertising
Web DesignerKerry Brantner
Special ThanksDavid Cobb, Tena Lawry, Carl C. Norman
Very Special ThanksDouglas Reilly, Sara Guinness

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Bret Berry, 117 other games
David Cobb, 69 other games
Tena Lawry, 57 other games
Jonathan Kromrey, 56 other games
Douglas Reilly, 45 other games
Achim Heidelauf, 35 other games
Carl C. Norman, 33 other games
Dexter Chow, 30 other games
Jeff Hoff, 26 other games
Esther Manga, 26 other games
Garrett Graham, 26 other games
Vansouk Lianemany, 24 other games
Sarah Taylor, 24 other games
Michael Leon, 24 other games
Derek Williams, 24 other games
Marcus Fish, 24 other games
Daniel Duplaga, 20 other games
Jim Tso, 20 other games
Charles Harribey, 19 other games
Jess Sterzl, 19 other games
Erik Andreassen, 19 other games
Tadeusz Zuber, 18 other games
Kurt Maffei, 18 other games
Mario Alves, 18 other games
Patricia Bellantuono, 17 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Earth 2150, a group of 50 people
Pool of Radiance: Ruins of Myth Drannor, a group of 27 people
World War III: Black Gold, a group of 27 people
Heli Heroes, a group of 24 people
Earth 2150: Lost Souls, a group of 24 people
KnightShift (Director's Cut Special Edition), a group of 22 people
Once Upon a Knight, a group of 21 people
Myst III: Exile, a group of 19 people
Earth 2160, a group of 19 people
Knights and Merchants: The Shattered Kingdom, a group of 18 people
Prince of Persia 3D, a group of 16 people
Silent Hunter II, a group of 16 people
Rock 'em Sock 'em Robots Arena, a group of 16 people
Panzer General III: Scorched Earth, a group of 15 people
Two Worlds, a group of 15 people
The Legend of Alon D'ar, a group of 14 people
Knights and Merchants: The Peasants Rebellion, a group of 13 people
Earth 2140, a group of 13 people
Destroyer Command, a group of 13 people
Two Worlds: Game of the Year Edition, a group of 13 people
Championship Surfer, a group of 13 people
Imperialism II: The Age of Exploration, a group of 12 people
Real MYST, a group of 12 people
Warhammer 40,000: Rites of War, a group of 11 people
Close Combat: Invasion: Normandy - Utah Beach to Cherbourg, a group of 11 people

Credits for this game were contributed by tbuteler (3023), Freeman (16985) and thf (156429)