NASCAR 2005: Chase for the Cup
aka:
Nascar 2005
Moby ID: 18780
[ GameCube ] [ PlayStation 2 add ] [ Xbox add ]
GameCube credits (2004)
250 people (197 professional roles, 53 thanks) with 264 credits.
Development |
|
---|---|
Lead Software Engineer | Stephane Imbert |
Software Engineers | Volga Aksoy, Ben Brooks, Michael J. Gourlay, Mark Haines, Doug Hayes, Harold Hirsch, Lance Jackson, Anthony Marinello, Oliver Marsh, Vinod Melapudi, Jason Parker, Joe Snow, Rob Williams |
Technical Director | Michael Balfour |
Development Manager | Seann Graddy |
Senior Development Director | Marco Busse |
Art |
|
Modelers, Environments | Ron Amador, Tom Angus, Susan Spychalla, David Whiteman |
Character Animator | Jamie Wicks |
Texture Artists | Derek Allmon, Thomas Leyva |
Modeler/Texture Artist | Scott Gilbert |
Modeler | Matt Flewelling |
Interface Designers | Tim Spangler, Tam Su, Andy VanWagoner |
Concept Artist | Frank Cordero |
Art Director | Jeff Dutton |
Art Production Manager | Randall King |
Production |
|
Assistant Producers | Mike DeVault, Matthew Lewis, Sean Wilson |
Licensing Manager | Tom Renedo |
Producer | Scott Stutsman |
Executive Producer | Christopher Gray |
Executive |
|
Studio Art Director | John Turk |
Studio Chief Technology Officer | Robert Moore |
Studio General Manager | Steven Chiang |
Central Services |
|
Audio Director | Aubrey Hodges |
Lead Sound Designer | Jesse Allen |
Commentary Audio | Jason Ostresh |
Driver Database | Donny Moore |
Central Production Manager | Oge Young |
Senior Video Specialist | J. Kelly Austin |
Marketing |
|
Marketing Assistants | Jeff Aho, Jorge Urban |
Senior P/R Specialist | Scott Gamel |
Product Manager | Jim Ferris |
Senior Product Manager | Thomas Goedde |
VP of Marketing | Todd Wolf Sitrin |
Tools & Technology |
|
Lead Tools Programmers | Jason Hochstadt, Olivier Nallet |
Tools Programmers | Daniel Craig, Leonard Holman, Anand Kelkar, Bob Nystrom, Sheetal Vaidya, Ricardo Valdes, Howard Yoo |
Product Manager | Twe A. Hopkins |
Software Engineers | Jim Hejl, Scott Rich |
CG Supervisor | Jim Spoto |
Tools Director | Ryan Stradling |
Director of R & D | Dave Swanson |
Quality Assurance |
|
QA Testers | Shawn Baumgartner, Nate Berg, Joseph Callaghan, Charles Cartee, James Cooper, Bruce Dixon, Michael Blake DiProspero, Adam Dobzinski, Dan Ewton, Andrew Fiorey, Jonathan Foote, Scott Gillian, Rebeca Godin, Brandon Grimm, Eric Griswold, David Hauser, Joe Hines, Kevin Howell, Thomas Jesse, Joshua Kramer, Jason Lang, Matthew Little, Jason Marshall, Matthew Olson, William Osborne, Scott Popowski, Andrew Walt Schebel, Thomas Smutny Jr., Jeff Stamborski, Peter Templeton, Andrew Trotter, Luis R. Vazquez, Wayne Watkins, Scott Webster, CD Wright |
QA Database Lead | Jay Malone |
QA Leads | Ian M. Colburn, Scott Forbes, Margaret Gourlay, Ben Haumiller |
QA Senior Lead | Scott Sanford |
Managers, General Testing | Paulo Baier, Brian DuBose |
Director of Quality Assurance | Eric Zala |
Central Quality Assurance |
|
QA Testers | Erik Brown, Shari Bryant, Jason Colbert, David Collins, Michael J. Condello, Trey Dear, Daniel Jackson, Michael McCollum, Dhaval Patel, Rojé DePaul Smith, Chris Strube |
Senior QA Testers | David Kollmann, Sean J. Lewis, John O'Leske, Sumit Sheth, John Thompson |
QA Leads | Todd Curth, Michael Lively |
QA Senior Lead | Leslie Kimball |
Manager, Specialized Testing | Alexander Plachowski |
Support |
|
Supporting Programming | Dan Searles |
Supporting Development | Matthew Bookspan, Kim Olivera |
Supporting Artists | Benjamin Mace, Tony Grable, Gianvito Serra, Luke Mosling, Jeff Lindsey, Tony Santo, Dane Shears, Jayme Wilkinson |
Supporting Production | Kevin Babcock, Jeff Ecker, Ryan Ferwerda |
Supporting QA | Frank Jay Hice, Patrick Lamont, John Lencioni |
Special Thanks |
|
Special Thanks | J. J. Damato, Blake Davidson, Tommy King, Bob Rolfe, Larry Macedo, Bruce A. Myers, Bill Weber, Mark Dyer, Robert Pettus, Jamie Rodway, Erin Hunter, Barbara Palmer, Marta Leonard, Amy Hallman, Joe Hedrick, Kathy Settlemyre, Margaret Swygert, Chuck Spicer, Robn Sorrells, James Hannigan, Stephanie McCleary, Kristi Cook Jones, Thomas Pierce, Sasha Soares, Danielle Von Luhman, Brooks Busby, David Alpern, Todd Rucker, Donna Patterson, Michelle Emser, Nealie Hamilton, Melanie Whitfield, Dick Paysor, Cindy Gaunt, Nikki Reling, Keith Barnwell, Lani Barnes, Larry Camp, Todd Wilkerson, Joey Joulwan, Don Arnold, Bobby Hamilton, Kathy Gallagher, Lori Robinett, Alex Meshkin, Hermie Sadler, Tom Knox, Sam Rensi, Meredith Lewis, Spencer Andrews, DeLana Harvick, Judy Kouba Dominick, Marty Gaunt |
Music |
|
"Thunder" (NASCAR Theme) | David Robidoux (Written by), [C] 2004 Pedal to the Metal Music [BMI] |
"Drivin' Wheel" | Performed by Foghat, Lonesome Dave Peverett (Written by), Rod Price (Written by), [C] 1976 Warner Chappell Music |
"Not Listening" | Performed by Papa Roach, David J. Buckner (Written by), Tobin Joseph Esperance (Written by), Jerry Alan Jr. Horton (Written by), Jakoby Dakota Shaddix (Written by), [C] 2004 Viva La Cucaracha Music |
"Where Did We Go Wrong" | Performed by Magna-FI, Mike Szuter (Written by), Josh Caterer (Written by), [C] 2004 And Then His Head Exploded |
"Survival of the Sickest" | Performed by Saliva, Josey Scott (Lyrics by), [C] 2004 Almo Music Corp. |
"Divide The Hate" | Performed by Submersed, Donald Carpenter (Written by), Eric Friedman (Written by), Submersed Publishing and Wallachi Music Publishing LLC [BMI] |
"Life" | Performed by Seven Wiser, LNJR Publishing and Wallachi Music Publishing LLC [BMI], Jon Santos (Written by), Sandy Castellano (Written by) |
"Pencil Fight" | Performed by Atomship, Derek Pardoe (Written by), Nathan Slade (Written by), Chad Kent (Written by), Acreetion Publishing; Omni Mind Publishing and Wallachi Music Publishing LLC [BMI] |
"Clever Kicks" | Performed by The Hiss, Adrian Barrera (Written by), Ian Franco (Written by), Todd Galpin (Written by), Mahjula Bah-Kamara (Written by), [C] 2004 Strange Investigations |
"Heavy Hands" | Niels Bye Nielsen (Written / performed by), Administred by Cherry Lane Music Publishing Company Inc |
"Pinched In" | Matt Anthony (Performed by), John Loeffler (Written by), Administred by Cherry Lane Music Publishing Company Inc |
"Prep for Victory" | Niels Bye Nielsen (Written / performed by), Cherry River Music Co. [BMI] |
"Punks" | Niels Bye Nielsen (Written / performed by), Cherry River Music Co. [BMI] |
"Speed Chain" | Niels Bye Nielsen (Written / performed by), Cherry River Music Co. [BMI] |
"Raver Rocker" | Niels Bye Nielsen (Written / performed by), Cherry River Music Co. [BMI] |
"Over The Top" | Niels Bye Nielsen (Written / performed by), Administred by Cherry Lane Music Publishing Company Inc |
"Serious Grave" | Niels Bye Nielsen (Written / performed by), Cherry River Music Co. [BMI] |
"Lead Lap" | Stephen Cullo (Performed / written by), John Loeffler (Performed / written by), Administred by Cherry Lane Music Publishing Company Inc |
Executive Music Producer | Steven Schnur |
Music Supervisor | Cybele Pettus |
Music Licensing Manager | Beverly Koeckeritz |
Music Licensing and Clearances | Gina Ferranti |
Are we missing any credits? Contribute.
Collaborations
MobyPro Early Access
People credited on this game were also credited on:
- NASCAR SimRacing, a group of 115 people
- NASCAR Thunder 2004, a group of 91 people
- NASCAR 06: Total Team Control, a group of 78 people
- NASCAR Thunder 2003, a group of 63 people
- NFL Street 2, a group of 58 people
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Other Games
MobyPro Early Access
In addition to this game, these people were also credited on other games:
- Steven Schnur on 339 other games
- Beverly Koeckeritz on 292 other games
- Cybele Pettus on 221 other games
- Alexander Plachowski on 152 other games
- Todd Wolf Sitrin on 123 other games
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Credits contributed by Anthony Marinello, Mtik333.