Current MobyGoal: Help us reach 250 documented ZX81 Games

Star Fox Adventures (GameCube)

Published by
Developed by
Released
Platform
80
MobyRank
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
3.7
MobyScore
5 point score based on user ratings.

Star Fox Adventures Credits

Staff Credits

Executive ProducersHiroshi Yamauchi, Satoru Iwata, Joel Hochberg
ProducersChris Stamper, Shigeru Miyamoto
DirectorLee Schuneman
Assistant DirectorsSteven Brand, Shaun Read
Lead Software EngineerPhil Tossell
Lead ArtistsKevin Bayliss, Johnni Christensen, Keith Rabbette
Music CompositionDavid Wise
Senior Software EngineersN. Palmer, Nick Burton
Software EngineersBrendan Gunn, Clifford Ramshaw, R. Kerr, Phillip Woods, Graham Smith, Andrew Innes
ArtistsDean Smith, Feargal Plant, M. Grover, Gavin Flint
AnimatorsMichael Cawood, David McDermott, Nicholas Southam
Sound EffectsMartin Penny
Speech Engineer & Additional Music CompositionBen Cullum
Dinosaur Planet ThanksRobert Harrison, Richard Gale, Aisling Duddy
Rare Special ThanksMark Betteridge, Gregg Mayles, Louise Ridgeway, Declan Doyle, Rare Research and Development Team
NCL Project ManagementKenji Miki
NCL Progress SupervisionKeisuke Terasaki
NCL SupervisorTakaya Imamura
NCL Screen Text TranslationMasashi Goto
NCL CoordinationKenshirō Ueda
NOA CoordinationNathan Bihldorff
NOE CoordinationAndy Fey
NOE TranslationsA. Jähn, Miguel López Genicio, Christian Massi, Jan Peitzmeier
NOE Special ThanksS. Bretant, Validation and Testing Team
Starring...Steve Malpass (as Fox McCloud), Estelle Ellis (as Krystal/Queen EarthWalker/Mother ThornTail), Kevin Bayliss (as Prince Tricky/King EarthWalker), Chris Seavor (as Peppy Hare/Slippy Toad/Chief LightFoot), John Silke (as General Scales/WarpStone/General Pepper/ROB the Robot/Garunda Te/ThornTail Tribe/Soldier CloudRunner/SnowHorn Tribe/Cheeky LightFoot), Steven Brand (as Shopkeeper/SnowHorn Tribe/ThornTail Gatekeeper/EarthWalker Tribe/Creature in Well), Ben Cullum (as Krazoa/Dying EarthWalker/Gradabug/ThornTail Tribe/HighTop/SnowHorn Tribe/Falco Lombardi), Dean Smith (as SharpClaw), Louise Tilston (as Queen CloudRunner), Duncan Botwood (as Andross), S. Blair (as Belina Te), Shaun Read (as SnowHorn Tribe/EarthWalker Tribe), Chris Sutherland (as SnowHorn Tribe), Louise Jacobs (as SnowHorn Tribe), David McDermott (as EarthWalker Soldier)
Rare Production DirectorSimon Farmer
Head of Rare QAHuw Ward
Lead TestersRichard Cousins, David Wong
Rare QA StaffLuke Munton, Andrew Kimberley, Gary Phelps, Justin Cook, Gareth Stevenson, David Parkinson, Ross Bullimore, Roger Smith, Matthew Smalley, J. Salmon
Production SupportAndrew Wilson, Eileen Hochberg
Special ThanksKoji Kondo, Yino Inagaki, Hajimi Wakai, Super Mario Club, NOA Testing Department
NOA Special ThanksJeff Miller, Leslie Swan, Christian Campbell, Michael Kelbaugh, Kyle Hudson, Tim Casey, Melvin Forrest, Kathy Huguenard, Jeff Storbo, Michael Leslie, Arnold Myers II
Rare Manual ProductionJohnni Christensen, Leigh Loveday, S. Overton
French LocalizationEstelle Ellis
Additional MusiciansGrant Kirkhope, Robin Beanland, Jamie Hughes, Steven Burke
Rare Hardware SupportPete Cox, Doug Crouch, Mark Green

European Localization

Manual LocalizationJames Honeywell
European Manual LayoutSilke Sczyrba, Martina Taxis, Jens Peppel, I. Ritter, Antje Rassloff, Manfred Anton, Sascha Nickel, Adrian Michalski

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Satoru Iwata, 289 other games
Shigeru Miyamoto, 187 other games
Jeff Miller, 155 other games
Leslie Swan, 150 other games
Hiroshi Yamauchi, 131 other games
Nathan Bihldorff, 123 other games
Koji Kondo, 97 other games
Kyle Hudson, 79 other games
Keisuke Terasaki, 57 other games
Michael Kelbaugh, 54 other games
Kenji Miki, 48 other games
Huw Ward, 42 other games
Chris Stamper, 39 other games
Andy Fey, 39 other games
Silke Sczyrba, 37 other games
Christian Campbell, 36 other games
Simon Farmer, 36 other games
David Wong, 33 other games
Adrian Michalski, 30 other games
Sascha Nickel, 29 other games
Leigh Loveday, 29 other games
Manfred Anton, 27 other games
Luke Munton, 27 other games
Joel Hochberg, 27 other games
Jens Peppel, 26 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Donkey Kong Country, a group of 43 people
Perfect Dark, a group of 40 people
Kameo: Elements of Power, a group of 36 people
Banjo-Kazooie: Nuts & Bolts, a group of 35 people
Conker's Bad Fur Day, a group of 34 people
Viva Piñata: Pocket Paradise, a group of 33 people
Donkey Kong Country 2: Diddy's Kong Quest, a group of 31 people
Perfect Dark Zero, a group of 30 people
Banjo-Tooie, a group of 29 people
Donkey Kong 64, a group of 27 people
Kinect Sports, a group of 26 people
Diddy Kong Racing, a group of 25 people
Conker: Live & Reloaded, a group of 25 people
Jet Force Gemini, a group of 25 people
Mickey's Speedway USA , a group of 25 people
Donkey Kong Country 3: Dixie Kong's Double Trouble!, a group of 24 people
Perfect Dark, a group of 22 people
Metroid Prime, a group of 22 people
Grabbed by the Ghoulies, a group of 22 people
Viva Piñata, a group of 22 people
Banjo-Kazooie, a group of 21 people
Mickey's Speedway USA, a group of 20 people
Banjo-Kazooie: Grunty's Revenge, a group of 19 people
Blast Corps, a group of 18 people
Sabre Wulf, a group of 18 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Michael Pelensky (442), Paul Jones (275), Jeanne (75619), Iggi (4350) and david mcdermott (6)