How do you play retro games?

Star Wars: The Clone Wars (GameCube)

74
MobyRank
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
4.0
MobyScore
5 point score based on user ratings.

Star Wars: The Clone Wars Credits

Developed by Pandemic Studios

DirectorGreg Borrud
Lead DesignerEric Gewirtz
Art DirectorCarey James Chico
Lead ProgrammerDan Andersson
ProgrammersChris Baker, Adam Batters, Chris Fandrich, David Givone, Wallace Huang, Nathan Mates, Ken Miller, John Northan, Salah Nouri, Brad Pickering, Mats Grahm
Additional ProgrammersDan Stanfill, Daniel Yu
DesignersJack H. Davis, Robert Lo, Sean Soucy
Multiplayer Design CoordinatorDax Berg
Cinematics DesignerJens Hartvig Andersen
Lead ArtistDavid Griffiths
ArtistsChris Arden, Joon Choi, Katharine Hargrove, Christopher M. Hunt, Christopher Michael McGee, Jason Shum
Additional ArtRoger Suen, Stan Woo
Concept ArtistMiles Teves
Production CoordinatorDavid Baker
CEOAndrew Goldman
PresidentJosh Resnick
Support StaffMario Cabrera, Joseph Donaldson, Kent Schuelke, Rick Viscariello

Additional Character Models by Studio Mythos

ArtistsMark Pajarillo, Richard Smith, Tom Nguyen, Ryan Odagawa, Sean McKinney, Richard B. Wong, Brian Sanchez
ProductionIrene Mapua, Christy Jue, Newton Mapua, Kevin Hendrickson, Franck De Girolami

Hi-Res Cutscenes by Creat Studios

Executive ProducersAnton Petrov, Daniel Prousline
Production DirectorNatasha Kholiavko
Project LeaderAvenir Sniatkov
DirectorVladimir Alexandrov
Storyboard ArtistFedail Gilmutdinov
ArtistsVitaliy Anikin, Andrey Kalukin
Modelling & texture mappingDmitry Astakhov, Jura Tchernish, Blagoi Borisov, Ekaterina Fedorova-Seregina, Alla Zubakova, Andrey Gromov, Andrey Povarov
Character set‑upAnton Oparin
3D Animation and special effectsAnna Zibrova, Olga Trifanenkova, Irina Nikiforova, Yelena Lesakova, Stanislav Volodarsky, Roman Bykov
LightingDmitry Kholodov, Peter Anikin, Jura Tchernish
Post‑processingOlga Cheremisova

LucasArts Entertainment Company

ProducerJim Tso
Assistant ProducerNate Schaumberg
QA TestersJohnny Szary (lead), Patrick Bratton (asst. lead Gamecube), K. C. Coleman (asst. lead PS2), Bob McGehee, Brian Koenig, Henry Hall, Ian Wolfard, Isaiah Webb, Jeffrey Gullett, Sean Thomson
International Associate ProducerBryan Davis
International TestersDavid Chapman (lead)
Audio Post Production (Skywalker Sound)Nick Peck (Lead Sound Design/Music), Andrea Gard (Sound Design), Larry the O (Additional Sound Design), Erik Foreman (Additional Sound Design), Darragh O'Farrell (Voice Director/Producer), William Beckman (Voice Editing), Jennifer Sloan (Voice & International Dept. Coordinator)
Voice CreditsMatt Lucas (Anakin), Lori Tritel (Luminara), Terrence C. Carson (Mace Windu), Jonathan Love (Obi-Wan), Charles Dennis (Ulic Qel-Droma), Tom Kane (Yoda), Grey DeLisle (Amidala and Bera Khazan), Corey Burton (Battle Droid Scout and Count Dooku), André Sogliuzzo (Clone Trooper and Cydon Prax), Frank Welker (Outpost Commander and Wookie), Darren Norris (Dark Acolyte and Engineer and old Obi-Wan)
Voice Recording Engineers (ScreenMusic Studios)Paul Andris, Arnold Geher, Ernie Sheesley, Gordon Suffield, Lisa Carlon, Eric Lewis, Crystal Wright
Audio post-process Engineers (SyncSpot Digital)Beau Shiminsky
Lucasfilm LicensingStacy Cheregotis, Amanda Burns, Chris Gollaher, Kristi Kaufman
Content CoordinatorJustin Lambros
Product MarketingSam Saliba
Public RelationsTom Sarris, Alexis Mervin, Heather Twist
International MarketingKathy Apostoli
Sales and Channel MarketingMeredith Cahill, Alyxandra Huynh, Greg Robles, Katy Walden, Mike Maguire, Tim Moore
Internet MarketingJim Passalacqua, Melissa Federoff, Tony Deweese
Manual WriterJustin Lambros
Manual EditorMollie Boero
Manual DesignCassia Dominguez
Product Support SupervisorJay Geraci
CD Burning GoddessesKellie Walker, Wendy Kaplan
Original Star Wars Sound EffectsBen Burtt
Original Star Wars Music Composed byJohn T. Williams

Other

Motion Capture (hOuse of mOves LA)Jarrod Phillips (Director), Dennis Hauk (Technical Supervisor), Christopher Bellaci (Production Manager), Garry Gray (Lead Motion Capture Artist), Jennifer Becherer (Lead Motion Capture Artist), Stephanie Cheeva (Motion Capture Performer), Paxton Lazar (Motion Capture Performer), Reuben Langdon (Motion Capture Performer), Chris Torres (Motion Capture Performer)
Special ThanksBrent Oster, Brett Tosti, Camela McLanahan, Catherine Durand, Chip Hinnenberg, Chris Howard, Cory Allemeier, Darren Hedges, Daryll Jacobson, Denise Gollaher, Donna Czerwinski, Emily Duval, Gabriel McDonald, Glenn Kiser, W. Haden Blackman, Hiromi Okamoto, Jannett L. Shirley-Paul, Jason Horstman, Jeff Kliment, Jon Knoles, Josh Lowden, John Mardesich, Karen Chelini, Karina Hallum, Lisa Star, Malcolm Johnson, Mark Barbolak, Mary Beth Ratto, Mary Bihr, Matthew J. Fillbrandt, Michael A. Nelson, Michael Stemmle, Nick Pavis, Paul Purdy, Peggy Stok, Randall Breen, R. J. Berg, Sandi Manesis, Seth J. Steinberg, Simon Jeffrey, Susan Leahy, Tommy François, Victor Fajardo, Factor 5
Personal ThanksElizabeth Taheri, Janice D. McGehee, Karen Wilkenson, Kyle Lamb, Linda Wolfard, Michélangelo Chapman, The Koenig Family, The Szary Family, The Coleman family and friends, Vinea, El Pollo Diablo, Amy and Jennifer, Ben Rover #1.4
Very Special ThanksGeorge Lucas

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

George Lucas, 159 other games
Grey DeLisle, 116 other games
John T. Williams, 110 other games
André Sogliuzzo, 107 other games
Tom Kane, 95 other games
Corey Burton, 87 other games
Darragh O'Farrell, 84 other games
Sam Saliba, 71 other games
Brett Tosti, 65 other games
Frank Welker, 64 other games
Paul Purdy, 63 other games
Mark Barbolak, 59 other games
Mary Bihr, 58 other games
Jay Geraci, 57 other games
David Baker, 55 other games
Chip Hinnenberg, 53 other games
Chris Gollaher, 51 other games
Tom Sarris, 47 other games
Darren Norris, 47 other games
Meredith Cahill, 47 other games
William Beckman, 45 other games
Justin Lambros, 45 other games
Stacy Cheregotis, 45 other games
Jon Knoles, 43 other games
Seth J. Steinberg, 42 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Star Wars: Battlefront, a group of 77 people
Indiana Jones and the Emperor's Tomb, a group of 73 people
Star Wars: Battlefront II, a group of 60 people
Star Wars: Knights of the Old Republic, a group of 56 people
Star Wars: Knights of the Old Republic II - The Sith Lords, a group of 52 people
Escape from Monkey Island, a group of 51 people
Star Wars: Rogue Squadron II - Rogue Leader, a group of 51 people
Star Wars: Republic Commando, a group of 47 people
Star Wars: Episode III - Revenge of the Sith, a group of 46 people
Star Wars: Demolition, a group of 44 people
Secret Weapons Over Normandy, a group of 43 people
Star Wars: Galactic Battlegrounds - Saga, a group of 42 people
Star Wars: Galaxies - An Empire Divided, a group of 42 people
Star Wars: Bounty Hunter, a group of 41 people
Star Wars: Galactic Battlegrounds - Clone Campaigns, a group of 36 people
Mercenaries: Playground of Destruction, a group of 35 people
Gladius, a group of 32 people
Star Wars: Galaxies - Jump to Lightspeed, a group of 31 people
Star Wars: Empire at War, a group of 31 people
Star Wars: Jedi Starfighter, a group of 31 people
Star Wars: Galactic Battlegrounds, a group of 28 people
RTX: Red Rock, a group of 27 people
The Curse of Monkey Island, a group of 26 people
Star Wars: Starfighter, a group of 26 people
Star Wars: Episode I - Racer, a group of 25 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Jeanne (75627), Daniel Yu (109) and thf (153586)