New MobyGoal! We're aiming for 1,500 well documented Arcade games.

Interstate '76 (Windows)

Published by
Developed by
Released
Platform
86
MobyRank
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
3.8
MobyScore
5 point score based on user ratings.

Interstate '76 Credits

Credits

Directed bySean Vesce
Produced ByScott Krager
Lead Designed byZachary Norman
Written ByZachary Norman
Conceived ByZachary Norman, Sean Vesce
Lead ProgrammerDan Stanfill
Art DirectorRick Glenn
Associate ProducerDoug Pearson
Technical Game DesignDavid White
Associate DesignersMichael Fletcher, Lars Batista
Assistant DesignerScot Kramarich
Additional Mission LayoutBrian Dean Jennings
Additional Design CoordinationChip James
ProgrammersKurt Arnlund, Scott T. Etherton, Patrick Griffith, Julio Jerez, Karl Meissner, Jean-Marc Morel, John Northan, Marshall Robin, David White, Henry Yu
Additional ProgrammingMichael H. Douglas, Bill Nunan, Dominic Weber
3D ArtistsLance Charnes, Paul Waggoner
2D ArtistsGary Brunetti, Juan-Carlos Rodriguez, Jeff Jorczak
Production CoordinatorChip James
Asset ManagementDavid White, Sung Yoo
QA Project LeadJason Wong
TestersChuck Bonini, Jermaine Clarke, James Coriston, Jonathan Eubanks, Douglas Jacobs, Chris Keim Sr., Todd Komesu, Anthony Hatch Korotko, Margie J. Luke, Emily Moher, Marietta Pashayan, Matthew J. Powers, Curtis Shenton, Tony Villalobos
Music Produced ByKelly Walker Rogers, Jason Slater
Music Direction ByKelly Walker Rogers, Arion Salazar, Jason Slater
Original Music By Bullmark
Music Written ByArion Salazar
Music Performed ByJon Bendich, Tom Coster, Les Harris, Brian Mantias, Arion Salazar, David Schul
Additional Cutscene Music ByJeehun Hwang, Jeremy Ruzumna
Cutscene Animation ByMondo Media
Project SupervisorTova Adelman, Diana Blake, Oscar Coy, Melissa Kangeter
Assistant Project SupervisorVivian Barad
Lead ArtistsMarco Bertoldo
ArtistsEric Chadwick, Cody Chancellor, Carlos J. Guzman, David Horowitz, Manuel Marquez, Mat Smiley, Donald Wang
Sound Effects ByMxi Magic Post Sound
Sound Design and MixingDerek Sample
Additional EngineeringJoel Avila, Robert Corbett, Mike Klinger, Lou Thomas
Sound Effects for Weapon Simulation bySoundDeluxe Inc.
Additional Sound Effects and EngineeringMichael B. Schwartz
Vocal DirectionZachary Norman
Additional VoicesKurt Arnlund, Aaron Cammarata, Lance Charnes, Jesse Donahue, Greg Eagles, Michael Fletcher, Lars Batista, Rick Glenn, Sarah Hanlon, Christopher Hepburn, Chip James, Brian Dean Jennings, Tom Kane, Michael Kirby, Scott Krager, Scot Kramarich, Scott Lahman, Zachary Norman, Doug Pearson, Lisa Picotte, Marshall Robin, David Stohl,  Travis, Sean Vesce
VoicesJohn de Lancie (as Antonio Malochio), Greg Eagles (as Taurus), Andrew Heckler (as Groove Champion), Tom Kane (as Skeeter), Lisa Picotte (as Jade Champion)
Executive Producer/Direction of ProductionsFrank Evers
Director of DevelopmentScott Lahman
VP of TechnologyStephen Crane
Director of Multimedia TechnologyHenry Yu
Director of QA and Customer ServiceJim Summers
QA ManagerDavid Arnspiger
QA Senior LeadMarc Turndorf
Public RelationsKerstine Johnson
MarketingHenk Hartong
Documentation and PackagingRick Glenn, Ron Graening, Erik Jensen, Scott Krager, Sylvia Orzel, Michael Rivera, Belinda M. Van Sickle
The Team ThanksDion Brain, Jack Burton, Elizabeth Capps, Gerald Chao, John Clarke, Eveline M. Cureteau, Eric Dandridge, Nathalie Deschartes, Woody England, Maria Flagg, J. J. Franzen, Daren Friedendal, Alan Gershenfeld, Jamie Green, David Grijns, Matthew C. Harmon, Johnathon Harris, Christopher Hepburn, Sacha Howells, Eric Johnson, Brian Kelly, Sean Kinnear, Robert Kotick, Maryanne Lataif, John Lemberger, Howard Marks, Barbara Matias, Veronica Milito, Christi Mooe, Jonathan Moses, Marc Norman, Stephanie O'Malley Deming, John Peck Jr., Huisok Pyon, Ken Ramirez, Alec Tam, Bob Troy, Cindy Tse, Trey Watkins, Andrew Zavattero
and for their help in testing the game, the team thanksTom Abernathy, Justin Acklin, Dan Albrecht, Matthew Alexander, Eric Aupperlee, Brian Ball, Kevin Ball, Marc Baime, Stephen Beck, Christopher Becks, Shawn Blackwood, Daniel Blumenthal, Scott Borow, Joseph Bott, August Branchesi, Lee Brisken, Jonathan Brook, Brian Brookshire, Joey Buck, Jim Burdick, Aaron Casillas, Chris Champlin, Chris Chao, Jonathan Chen, Kay-Yut Chen, Myron Chen, Adnan Chowdhury, Igor Cinti, Brian Clarke, Christian Campbell, Keith Cocking, George Collins, Gary Conroy, Daniel Cook, Kenneth Coon, Stephen Cronin, Doug Cronkhite, Thomas Crow, Rick Culler Jr., Eric Dahl, Justin Dahlke, Jon Daily, Jim Dangcil, Sean Daniels, Sean Davis, Will Day, Maxwell DeChant, James Debbs Jr., Mason Deming, Lane Denson, Anish Dhingra, Alexander Dietrich, Douglas Dietrich Jr., Kevin Dorsey, Paul Dunlap, Michael Dwiel, Craig Edrington, Danny Elias, Steven Elwell, Kerim Emre, James Farley, David Finan, Maria Flagg, Steve Flowers, Matthew Gaiser, Cody Galey, James Galido, Larry Galka, Chuck Geary, Darin Genereux, David Ghys, Michael Gibson, Ross Graffman, Greg Granger, Brian Grapatin, Eric Gutke, Jim Hale, Jeremy Hall, Trevor Hancher, Philip Hansen, Clint Hastings, Pete Hawk, Tom Hepner, Chris Hewish, Byron Hinson, Jonathan Hollander, Josh Horowitz, David Hsu, Glenn Humphrey, Ron Humphrey, Scott Hunt, Chales Wells III, David Iannaci, Bret Jansen, Nic Jansma, Shwan Jennette, Alan Johns, Michael Johnson, Derek Johnstone, Tyler Jordan, Ted Kao, Scott Kasai, Stu Katz, Mark Kedzierski, Eugene Khoo, Kenneth Kil, Robert Kilmut, Brian Kilroy, Russell A. Kimes, Sean Kinnear, Adam Kipnis, Eddie Klaynberg, Xaeriq Knight, James Kurleto, Richard Kurnadi, Mike Lacour, Tom Laverty, S├ębastien Lavoie, Hardy F. LeBel Sr., Rachel Lewis, Alan Liebowitz, Brad Linberg, Richard Link, Eric Lo, David Long, Brian Lowry, Alex MacGregor, John Mahlendorf, Jack Mamais, Irek Markowski, Tanya Martino, John McGrath, Brad McGraw, Sean McKay, Nathaniel McLaughlin, Loren McQuade, Christopher Mermagen, Richard Mi, Matthew Monaco, Johnny Lee Montgomery, Justin Nafgizer, Dave Nash, Bryan Nord, Stephanie O'Malley Deming, Terry Olson, Paul Paella, Jenny Park, Richard Payne, Scott Pedersen, Gary Peifer, Lewis S. Peterson, Lance Pickup, Tony Price, Shane Pullham, Raevyn Ralphs, Sean Randolph, Finbarr Regan, Geoffrey Richcreek, Philip Roberts, Kelly Robinson, Theresa Rohr, Scott Rollins, Ken Rumsey, Brant Rusch, Todd Sampson, Eddie Sarphie, Thevin Satayatam, Stephanie Selden, Andy Serwatuk, John Shackleton, Jeff Shaffer, Ethan Sherman, Eon Shin, Jee Shin, Robert Shisler, David Silverman, Carlo Singson, Martin Sleeman, Luke Slothower, Marc Smith, Ryan Smolar, Zach Smolinski, Jeff Somers, Dale Son, Brent Southard, Neeraj Srivestava, Robert Stahl, William Henry Stahl, Andrew Stein, Jeff Sterck, David Stohl, Leo Sutedja, Kevin Swisher, Jeff Sylvan, David Sylvester, Ashton Szabo, James Szyszko, Murali Tegulapalle, Christopher Tew, Trevor Thacker, David Thomas, Sean Tidy, Tyler Tubbs, Peter Tung, USCIMS, Chris Umali, Jack Utley, Mark Valentine, Aaron Vanek, Daiva Venckus, Ian Des Vignes, Joel Vinyard, Jon Virtes, Allan Vogler, Andrew Volk, Justin Wahlstrom, Donovan Walker, Steven Walters, Michael Ward, William Westwater, Joshua Wexler, Robert Wilbert, Scott Wilkins, Nicholas Wilson, Malik Woods, Mohammed A. C. Wright, John Yan, Baldwin Yen, Dirk Young, Michael Zerbo, Eric Zolnowski, Mark Agustin, Paul Lee, Jim Perkins
Mr. Styles Clothes byMr. Brown
Vehicles byABX, Dover‑Picard Corporation, Glenn Inc., Major Motors, Moth Trucks, Phaedra Motor Company, Vikea International
Helicopters byQuillery Helicopters of Lubbock
In Memory ofJoseph C. Vesce (1949 - 1995)

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Jason Wong, 206 other games
Jim Summers, 181 other games
Todd Komesu, 129 other games
David Stohl, 117 other games
Brian Clarke, 114 other games
Chris Keim Sr., 111 other games
Stephanie O'Malley Deming, 104 other games
Tom Kane, 95 other games
Maryanne Lataif, 95 other games
Anthony Hatch Korotko, 95 other games
David Arnspiger, 88 other games
Michael Rivera, 67 other games
Michael Ward, 67 other games
Chris Hewish, 64 other games
Robert Kotick, 62 other games
Brian Kelly, 62 other games
Andrew Stein, 58 other games
Jonathan Eubanks, 57 other games
Belinda M. Van Sickle, 56 other games
Scott Krager, 56 other games
Murali Tegulapalle, 55 other games
Christopher Hepburn, 54 other games
Stephen Crane, 53 other games
Marc Turndorf, 51 other games
Michael Fletcher, 46 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Dark Reign: The Future of War, a group of 109 people
Battlezone, a group of 73 people
Interstate '82, a group of 64 people
Heavy Gear, a group of 60 people
Interstate '76: Nitro Riders, a group of 54 people
Vigilante 8, a group of 53 people
Civilization: Call to Power, a group of 53 people
Heavy Gear II, a group of 48 people
Interstate '76: Nitro Pack, a group of 45 people
MechWarrior 2: Mercenaries, a group of 36 people
MechWarrior 2: 31st Century Combat, a group of 36 people
Shanghai: Dynasty, a group of 34 people
Apocalypse, a group of 31 people
Fighter Squadron: The Screamin' Demons over Europe, a group of 31 people
Call to Power II, a group of 30 people
Star Trek: Starfleet Command III, a group of 28 people
Dark Reign 2, a group of 28 people
Dark Reign: Rise of the Shadowhand, a group of 27 people
MechWarrior 2: Expansion Pack - Ghost Bear's Legacy, a group of 26 people
Space Invaders, a group of 26 people
Star Trek: Armada, a group of 26 people
Battlezone II: Combat Commander, a group of 25 people
Wizards & Warriors, a group of 23 people
Heretic II, a group of 23 people
Star Trek: Away Team, a group of 23 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Xoleras (66253), Kasey Chang (3654) and Jeanne (75616)