BioWare Corp. |
Lead Animator |
Enrique Deo Perez |
Game Animation |
Carman Cheung, Chris Hale, Mark How, Rick Li, John Santos, Jim Jagger, Henrik Vasquez |
Lead Cinematics Animator |
Tony de Waal |
Cutscene Art and Animation |
Jonathan Cooper, Nick DiLiberto, Paul Dutton, Cristian Enciso, Rod Green, Joel MacMillan, Christopher Mann, Sherridon Routley, Gina Welbourn, Robert Shaw |
Director of Animation |
Steven Gilmour |
Motion Capture Performance and Choreography |
The Smashcut Action Team |
Motion Capture at |
Giant Studios, Syncrude Center for Motion and Balance |
Art Director |
Matthew M. Goldman |
Artists |
Nolan Cunningham, Michael Grills, Shane Hawco, Kevin Hayes, Matthew Park (Joonseo), Éric Poulin, Alex Scott, Shareef Shanawany, Sean Smailes, Jason Spykerman, Rob Sugama, Rion Swanson, Jillian Tamaki, Neil Valeriano, John Samuel Gallagher, Jessica Mih, Arun Ram-Mohan |
Lead Technical Artist |
Harvey Fong |
Technical Artists |
Ted Chen, Ben Hindle, Lindsay Jorgensen, Suhwan Pak, Kees Rijnen, Steve Runham |
Art Tools Programming |
Ted Chen, Ben Hindle, Lindsay Jorgensen, Suhwan Pak, Kees Rijnen, Steve Runham |
Additional Art |
Dean Andersen, Warren Heise, Tobyn Manthorpe, Matthew Rhodes, Mike Spalding, Michael Trottier, Derek Watts, Ryan Blanchard, Mike Leonard |
Director of Art |
David Hibbeln |
Contract Artists |
Grant Arthur, David Cathro, Jeremy Elford, Paul Hodge |
Audio and External Resources Producer |
Shauna Perry |
Sound Designers |
Michael Kent, Michael David Peter, Steven Sim |
Audio Line Producer |
Craig Westley |
Audio Programming |
Don Yakielashek |
Original Score |
Jack Wall |
Additional Sound Design |
David Chan, John Henke |
Lead Designers |
Kevin Martens |
Lead Cinematics Designer |
Brad Prince |
Cinematics Designers |
Dusty Everman, James Henley |
Lead Technical Designer |
Georg Zoeller |
Technical Designers |
Jason Booth, Jonathan Epp, Brent Knowles, Emmanuel Lusinchi, Cori May, Aidan Scanlan, Keith Warner, John Winski |
Lead Writers |
Lukas Kristjanson, Mike Laidlaw |
Writers |
Drew Karpyshyn, Peter Thomas, Mac Walters, Brian Kindregan |
Editing |
Jay Turner |
Additional Design |
Rob Bartel, Preston Watamaniuk |
Original Language Development |
Wolf Wikeley |
Director of Design |
James Ohlen |
Localization Producer |
Jenny McKearney |
Localization Programming |
Robert Krajcarski, Kris Tan |
Localization Line Producer |
John Campbell |
Producer |
Jim Bishop |
Project Director |
Jim Bishop |
Co-Executive Producers |
Raymond Muzyka, Greg Zeschuk |
CEOs |
Raymond Muzyka, Greg Zeschuk |
Assistant Producer |
Sheldon Carter |
Assistant Technical Producer |
Keith Soleski |
Line Producers |
Steve Lam (slam), Chris Klassen |
Project Scheduling Manager |
Duane Webb |
Lead Programming |
Mark Darrah |
Programming |
Rob Boyd, Michael Devine, Aaryn Flynn, Neil Flynn, Daniel Hein, Ryan Hoyle, Patrick Labine, Adriana Lopez, Daniel Morris, Ernesto Novillo, Jan Goh |
Lead Graphics Programming |
Patrick Chan |
Graphics Programming |
Brook Bakay, Matthew Peters |
Lead Tools Programming |
Chris Christou |
Tools Programming |
Marwan Audeh (The Coconut), Jonathan Baldwin, Lee Bererton, Christopher Mihalick, Réjean Poirier, James Redford, Sydney Tang, Jon Thompson, Ryan Warden, Darren Wong |
Additional Programming |
Derek Beland, John Bible, Sophia Chan, Brenon Holmes, Robert Niewiadomski, Tim Smith, Janice Thoms, Craig Welburn, Peter Woytiuk |
Director of Programming |
Loren Andruko |
Tools Programming Lead |
Don Moar |
Graphics Programming Lead |
Jason Knipe |
Quality Assurance Lead |
Alain Baxter |
Quality Assurance |
Guillaume Bourbonnière, Derrick Collins, Mitchell T. Fujino, Keith Hayward (K2), Keith Hayward, Rob Henry, Scott Horner, Sam Johnson, Curtis Knecht, Alex Lucas, Bob McCabe, Ryan Plamondon, Christopher Priestly (Evil), Iain Stevens-Guille, Bruce Venne, Stanley Woo |
Additional Quality Assurance |
Nathan Frederick, Scott Langevin, Andrew Nobbs |
Director of Quality Assurance |
Philip DeRosa |
Contract Testers |
Steven Deleeuw, Chris Halina, Stephen Ho, Ryan Hrycun, Brian Mills, Sean Molofee, Celest Morris, Kyle W. J. Scott, Michael Goldman |
Public Relations Lead |
Teresa Cotesta |
Public Relations Specialist |
Tom Ohle |
Promotional Art |
Todd Grenier, Michael Sass, Colin Walmsley |
Web Manager |
Robin Mayne |
Web Developers |
Johnn Four, Jeff Marvin |
Client Care Specialist |
Jason Barlow |
Community Manager |
Jay Watamaniuk |
Director of Marketing |
Craig Priddle |
Director of Finance and Systems Administration |
Richard Iwaniuk |
Director of Business and Legal Services |
Robert Kallir |
Director of Human Resources |
Lesley Menzies |
Human Resources Manager |
Mark Kluchky |
Senior External Producer |
Diarmid Clarke |
Finance |
Todd Derechey, Jo-Marie Langkow, Cherie Kleparchuk |
Human Resources Coordinators |
Theresa Baxter, Leanne Korotash |
Systems Administration |
Julian Karst, Nils Kuhnert, Dave McGruther, Craig Miller, Brett Tollefson, Duleepa Wijayawardhana (Dups), Chris Zeschuk |
Administrative Assistant |
Teresa Meester |
Receptionist |
Agnes Kokot Goldman |
Lead VO Director |
Ginny McSwain |
VO Direction |
Robert King, Caroline Livingstone |
Casting Services |
TikiMan Casting |
VO Recorded at |
Technicolor Sound Services, Blackman Productions Inc. |
Voice Actors |
Jocelyn Ahlf-Brabec, Julien Arnold, April Banigan, Shannon Blanchet, Wes Borg, Andrew Bowen, Victor Brandt, Coralie Cairns, Joey Camen, Clinton Carew, Dominic Catrambone, Cam Clarke, John Cleese, Robert Clinton, Josh Dean, Barry Dennen, Melissa Disney, Jeff Doucette, Terri Douglas, Robin Atkin Downes, Paul Eiding, Carey Feehan, Nathan Fillion, David B. Fouquette, Bartley P. Flynn, Paul Francis, Will Friedel, Karen Gartner, Pamela Gordon, Beth Graham, Kim Mai Guest, Ray Guth, Jeff Haslam, Andy Hirsch, Sherman Howard, John Hudson, Roger Labon Jackson, Keith James, Peter D. Jessop, Danielle Judovits, Michael Keenan, John Kirkpatrick, Charles Klausmeyer, Matt Kloster, David Ley, Tom Lim, Tiffani Mann, David Markus, Gord Marriott, Masasa Moyo, Drew Massey, Mark Meer, Brian Murray, Jeff Page, Holly Palmer, Greg Palmer, David Anthony Pizzuto, Vic Polizos, Chris Postle, Nicky Pugh, Gustavo Rex, RD Robb, Cathleen Rootsaert, Armin Shimerman, George Silagy, Jan Alexandra Smith, Lark Spies, Josh Stamberg, Brian Stepanek, Fred Tatasciore, Simon Templeman, Daniela Vlaskalic, Kari Wahlgren, David Walsh, B. J. Ward, Audrey Wasilewski, Stephanie Wolfe |
Special Thanks |
Robbie Bach, Chris Borders, Andrew C. Flavell, Laura Hamilton, Shane Kim, Frank Klier, William Hodge, Marc Holmes, Laurel Holmes, Casey Hudson, Matthew Kaustinen, Shannon Loftis, Scott Mathews, Peter Moore, Greg Philyaw, Bonnie Ross-Ziegler, Phil Spencer, Ryan Wilkerson |
Microsoft Corporation |
Program Manager |
William Hodge |
Lead Business Manager |
Jon Grande |
Test Leads |
Christopher Liu II, Michael McCormack, Mike Jones, Shane White |
Test Lead (uncredited) |
Richard Thames Rowan |
Test Team |
Brant Schweigert, Carolyn Gold, Isaac Hunt, Jared Doerr, Justin Jones, Keith Harris, Matthew Shimabuku, Steve Alliston, Tanya Watson, Christian Novembrino (Volt), David Eim (Volt), David Moy (Volt), Dean Frost (Volt), Ian Gantt (Volt), Jeffrey Mattson (Volt), Jeremy Weaver (Volt), John Cain (Volt), John Hull (Volt), Jordan Gray (Volt), Joshua Brugman (Volt), Mark Uyeda (Volt), Paul Wang (Volt), Randall Gordon (Volt), Richard Teachout (Volt), Robert Fuller II (Excell Data Corporation), Ron Propst (Volt), Scott Jensen (Volt), Stephanie Wood (Volt), Tyson Nowell (Volt) |
Design Lead |
Chris Esaki |
Art Director |
Ryan Wilkerson |
Development Lead |
Frank Klier |
Audio Director |
Caesar Filori |
User Research |
John P. Davis |
User Experience |
Laura Hamilton (Editor), Michelle Lomba (Writer), Eric Nylund (Writer), Chris Lassen (Print Designer) |
Localization |
Lief Thompson (PM), Hiroki Kobayashi, Kazuyuki Shibuya |
Global Marketing Leads |
Christopher Lye, Craig Davison |
Legal |
Hubert Cheng, Jama Cantrell, Sue Stickney |
Geopolitical |
Tom Edwards |
Product Support |
Steven Kastner |
Studio Manager |
Bonnie Ross-Ziegler |
Studio Group Program Manager |
Shannon Loftis |
Studio Test Manager |
Kyle Shannon |
Studio Design Director |
Thomas Zuccotti |
Studio Art Director |
Kevin A. Brown |
Studio Development Manager |
Tony Cox |
Studio User Research Manager |
Ramon Romero |
User Experience Managers |
Caitlin Sullivan, Dana Fos |
Administrative Assistant |
Stacie Scattergood |
General Manager |
Phil Spencer |
Director, Business Development |
Frank Pape |
Microsoft Game Studios General Manager |
Shane Kim |
Special Thanks |
Aaron Nicholls, Adam Waalkes, Andrew C. Flavell, Brett Schnepf, Brian Lemon, Chia Chin Lee, Drew Robertson, Forrest Trepte, Gordon Hee, Hardy F. LeBel Sr., Ian Latham, Jason Schklar, John Smith, Korey Krauskopf, Mark Forrer, Melissa Federoff, Pamela Jones, Peter Connelly, Rod Chang, Ryan Haveson, Wesley Yanagi, Yvette Wagner, All our friends and family |