Just Dance 4
Moby ID: 64160
[ PlayStation 3 add ] [ Wii add ] [ Wii U ] [ Xbox 360 add ]
Wii U credits (2012)
1,205 people (1,180 professional roles, 25 thanks) with 1,447 credits.
Just Dance 4 |
|
---|---|
Executive Producer | Nino Sapina |
Creative Director | Alkis Argyriadis |
Producer | Drew Quakenbush |
Lead Game Designer | Matthew Tomkinson |
Content Directors | Franck Chapelat, Germain Gény |
Art Director | Arsène Grimaud |
Character Director | Véronique Halbrey |
Choreography Director | Damien Pousse |
Expert UI Artist | Antoine Le Clainche |
Associate Producers | Guillaume Portier, Karim Khabir, Laura Courouble |
Lead Gameplay Programmer | Frédéric Siess |
Lead Programmers | Nicolas Frémont, Sylvain Glaize |
Lead Level Designer | Olivier Adelh |
Lead Artist | Nathalie Nogard-Moschetti |
Paris Studio |
|
Additional Content Director | Nicholas Beetlestone |
Multi Site Associate Producers | Romain Deschamps, Charles Mounal |
Junior Associate Producers | Cédric Brand, Samuel Naccache |
Production Manager | Vincent Maulandi |
Paris Studio: Programming |
|
Gameplay Programming | Adrien Bock, Céline Cogny, Romain Correia, Xavier Crespo, Yves Desgraupes, Pascal Henry, Fabrice Machecler, Thomas Mainnemare, Antoine Sarafian Redolfi, Nicolas Schoner, Clément Vayer, Boris Vidal-Madjar |
Technical Director Gameplay Programming | Gwenaël Tranvouez |
Junior Architect | Nicolas Demay |
Online Technical Director | Joël Grégoire |
Programming | Frédéric Bourbon, Irénée Caroulle, Olivier Gaertner, Mathieu Legris, Cyril Marlin, Nicolas Meyer, Thomas Minet, Frédéric Moragues, Norbert Redon |
Lead Tools Programmer | Stéphane Lavergne |
Tools Programmers | Olivier Amiaud, Yves Desgraupes, François Digard, Alexandre Lautié, Philippe Touillaud |
Online Programmer | Rémi Papillié |
Sound Programmer | Mathieu Pavageau |
Data Managers | Nary-Tiana Andriamampandry, Laurent Chartrey, Lucca Tralongo |
Junior Data Managers | Typhanie Caballonga, Benjamin Pinel |
Tracking Engineers | Alexandre David, Yves Robin |
Programmer QA | Florian Derudder |
Paris Studio: Game Design |
|
Game Designers | Rémi Blanc, Frédéric Coispeau, Pierre Hornez |
Texts & Localization | Rémi Blanc |
Paris Studio: Level Design |
|
Level Designers | Brahim El Belqasmi, Tommy Haphuoc, Bertrand Huet, Margaux Langlois, Audrey Le Roy, Katia Luthi, David Marcus, Kevin Poupard, Edouard Vacher, Bruno Zampilli |
Scoring Designers | Adhem Belkhadra, Gauthier Tang |
Usability Experts | Alexia Buclet, Adrien Ballet |
Playtests Coordinator | Alexandre Chamoy |
Paris Studio: Art |
|
Video Project Manager | Caroline Huchet |
Technical Director | Fabrice Holbé |
Associate Technical Directors | François Duminy, Ronan Kergosien |
UI Artists | Etienne Chevalier, Anthony Corre |
2D Artists | Yvanovitch Gaidonov, Mathilde Soulier |
Concept Art | Guillaume Bonamy, Melinda Esponda-Diaz, Xavier Etchepare, Kévin Le Moigne |
Video Specialist | David de Sousa |
Video Artists | Emilie Besson, Anaïs Dumas, Simon Liez, Davide Mendes, Matthieu Petit, Pierre Tolmer, Guilian Vaisset |
Technical Director Video | François Tarlier |
Cinematic Designers | Jessie Bulteel, Chloé Doll, Lucas Rousselot |
SFX Artists | Paul-Emile Boucher, Arnaud Grelaud, Davide Mendes, Matthieu Petit, Pierre Villette |
Paris Studio: Audio |
|
Associate Lead Sound Designer | Arnaud Noble |
Sound Designers | Yannick Bertelli, Benoit Tigeot |
Music Supervisor | Manuel Bachet |
Paris Studio: Just Dance R&D Team |
|
Creative Director | Grégoire Spillmann |
Producer | Florian Granger |
Game Design | Benjamin Huynh-Kim-Bang |
Gameplay Programming | Julien Lallevé, Michael Laurent |
Programming | Michael Ryssen |
Paris Studio: Just Dance Brand Team |
|
Live Producer | Ioan Pălălău |
Live Game Designer | Antoine Henry |
Producer | Matthieu Boulard |
Director IP Business Development | Adrian J. Fernandez-Lacey |
Brand Director | Stéphanie Langlois |
Senior International Brand Manager | Olivier Blin |
Artist and Music Development Manager | Thierry Payet |
International Product Manager | Florence Marvingt |
International Product Manager Assistant | Jeanne Albos |
International Product Management | Theodor Ioan Diea |
Lead Marketing Artist | David Monteiro |
Marketing Artists | Mélissa Lafon, Mathilde Soulier |
Community Developer | Nora Borlant |
Paris Studio: Testing |
|
Lead Tester | Cyrille Kreitz |
Associate Lead Tester | Guilhem Bresson |
Testing Coordinator | Anna Wotzka |
Testers | Alexandra Ajolet, Nabil Ben Salah, Florent Chevallier, Yoann Gueritot, Aymeric Holbrook, Jérémy Leuliet, Sebastien Mazzerbo, Vivien Robert, Anthony Stefanuto |
Platform Specialist Manager | Jérôme Basile |
Platform Specialist Coordinator | Bartosz Wlodek |
Platform Specialist Junior | Edward Sananikone |
Paris Studio: Special Thanks |
|
Special Thanks to | The Paris Studio staff |
Studio Director | Xavier Poix |
Special Thanks | Pierre Escaich, Marie-Sophie de Waubert, Sandrine Maigret, Thibaut Coudeville, Xavier Babiarz (as Xavier Barbiarz), Vanessa Feiller, Audrey Chatelet, Catherine Regis, Anissa Kadem, Claire Defosse-O'Donnell, Perrine Saje, Laetitia Jauze, Guillaume Rodrigues, Pauline Seibel, Aurélien Amalzieu, Marion Destannes, Elodie Chevalier, Emilie Cozette, Sébastien Mary, Raphael Perrot, Christopher Payet, Bruno & La Re-naissance crew, Just Dance Japan Team, All playtests participants |
Reflections Studio |
|
Producer | Sean Crooks |
Associate Producers | William Brown, Gillian Daglish, Lionel Le Dain |
Lead Programmer | José Sisenando Paredes Gallego |
Engine Team Lead | Bob David |
Engine Programming | Giordano Ferdinandi, Christopher Jenner, Russell Lazzari, Mark Leadbeater, John McKenna, Roman Margold, Pierre Morf, Kevin Williams |
Gameplay Code Lead | Thomas Sarkanen |
Gameplay Programming | Andrew Davies, Matthew Markey, Dénes Nagymáthé, John Shires |
Tools Programming | Daniel Jennings |
Online Engine Programming | Lee Bining, Olivier Cado, Yasser Rihan |
Online Gameplay Programming | Michael Hedley |
Lead Data Manager | Chris Blackburn |
Data Management | Stephen Storrie, Yong Su |
Lead Game Designer | Dale Scullion |
Game Design | Tom Chambers |
Design | Richard Baines |
Localisation | Richard Baines |
Score Design | Aaron Bridgett, Hakim Abbas |
Cinematography | Nikki Richards |
Art Team Lead | Terryll Garrison |
Audio Team Lead | Terryll Garrison |
UI Art | William Campbell, Amr Din, Matthew John Oakley, David Tailford |
Technical Art | James Renshaw, Andreas Tawn, Louis Hayes-Greenwood |
Animation | Chi-Hung James Cheung |
Audio Designer | Seb Thomas |
QC Manager | Scott Williams |
Lead QC | David Little |
Associate Lead QC | Joseph Rogers |
QC Development Testing | Sam Adamson, Richard Jacobs |
QC Functionality Testing | Stephen Archibald, Jennifer Birch, Sally Blake, Samuel Hanvy, Kyra Hills, Lewis Marriott, Will Martin, John Nejady, Antonela Pounder |
Game Content Evaluator | David Robinson |
Additional Programming | Allan Bentham, Dave Stevenson, Graeme Thornton |
Additional UI Art | Craig Anderson |
Additional QC | Mira Karouta |
Reflections General Manager | Giselle Stewart |
Additional Management | Jon Bursey, William Musson, Michael Troughton, Darren Yeomans, Peter Young |
Management Support Team | Jane Armstrong, Heather Bamford, Jack Couvela, Magdalena Duda, Lorna Evans, Joanne Famelton, Kar-Man Hargreaves, Nicolas Honey, Craig Lawson, Simon McGuirk, Paul Noble, Bridgette Smith, June Tian |
Bucharest Studio |
|
Producer | Emil Gheorghe |
Lead Programmer | George Pauna |
Programmers | Octavian Bercu, Cătălin Călugariţa, Dumitru Cerbu, Stefan Dumitrascu, Adrian Neagu, Sorin Octavian Anton, Radu Robu, Virgil Tudor, Roxana Tudor, Cristina Velcea |
Video Artists | Alin Gurită, Gabriel Liviu Dinu, Alin Popescu |
Info Design | Andreea-Olivia Barcan, Liviu Sorin Ionescu, Bogdan Trău |
Data Managers | Andrei Alexandru Ababei, Cristian Cogălniceanu |
Test Studio Manager | George Enescu |
Quality Control Unit Manager | Adrian Sîmpetru |
Quality Control Lead Tester | Iulian Bajan |
Associate Lead Tester | Alexandru Macovei |
Functionality Testers | Șerban-Alin Burlacu, Bogdan Andrei Cosma, Dorian Constantin Geangu, Cristian Bebesel Marinescu, Cosmin Dumitrescu, Sergiu-Gabriel Stan, Ovidiu-George Stefirca, Alexandra Ionescu, Robert-Marcel Chitulescu, Răzvan Medințu, Lucia-Melania Nedelcu, Dragos Mihai Isbasoiu, Bogdan-Nicolae Titu, Loredana-Simona Stan, Ruxandra Trandafir |
Compliance Manager | Mircea Nuţu |
Lead Compliance Specialists | Dan Cocosila, George Stercu |
Compliance Specialists | Marius Anton, Alexandru Bicâ, Ionel Dan Stefan, Irina-Gabriela Popa, Andrei George Dobrin, Adrian Ghețu Bejan, Cristin Ghihaniș, Adrian Iliescu, Mihai Laurențiu Ghimpu, Gabriel Olteanu, Georgiana Postelnicu, Sebastian Toader |
USR Test Department Coordinator | Radu-Emanuel Constantin |
UOR / Lead | Alexandru Bontu |
UOR / Associate Lead | Bogdan Preda |
UOR / Team | Alexandru-Bogdan Eremia, Andrei Catalin Ionescu, Gabriel Cătălin Sandu, Daniel Codruț Cosmescu, Cătălin Daniel Bălan, Claudiu Demian-Constantin, Vladimir Găitan, Iulian Hogea, Laura Ioana Sâmbeteanu, Stefana Simion, Ioana Mădălina Carapcea, Alexandru Marius Călin, Sebastian Pascu, Laura Ioana Sâmbeteanu, Stefana Simion, Andrei Stanciu, Adrian Tilă, Constantin Vîlceanu, Catalin-Viorel Oancea |
Special Tests Lead | Octavian Constantin |
Special Tests Team | Andrei Begu, Dan Dragomir, Liana Popescu |
Quality Control Compatibility Lead | Marius Tudorache |
Hardware Compatibility Specialist | Florian Alungulesa |
Sound Compatibility Specialist | Paul-Ionuț Dumitrescu |
Data Manager | Marius Păsărică |
Milan Studio |
|
Studio Director | Dario Migliavacca |
Creative Director | Davide Soliani |
Producer | Gian Marco Zanna |
Associate Producer | Cristina Nava |
Lead Game Designer | Damiano Moro |
Level Designers | Andrea Babich, Alberto Boido, Luca Breda, Andrea Scambia |
Scoring Designers | Paola Pasini, Laetitia Roques |
Lead Artist | Fabrizio Von Stibiel |
Concept Artist | Mauro Perini |
Video Artists | Lorenzo Actis Dato, Giuliano Boiocchi, Alessio Fallabrino, Simone Mirandola, Christian Ronchi, Alberto Viapiano |
Programmers | Luca Di Franco, Paul Huchelmann, Alfonso Miraglies, Samuele Panzeri |
Sound Designers | Andrea Fuggetta, Paolo Ogliari |
Data Manager | Paolo Torelli |
Junior Data Manager | Fabio Connelli |
Tester | Alessio Maccabelli |
G&A | Valentina Chiaramonte, Debora Garofalo |
IT | Johan Sigfridsson |
Pune Studio |
|
Studio Manager | Pauline Jacquey |
Associate Producer | Dheeraj Rai |
Lead Testers | Annu Koul, Sameer Papal |
Scoring Designers | Rahim Dinani, Kunal Niphadkar, Niranjan Tipnis |
Pictos Designers | Abrar Khan, Dinesh Salunke |
Quality Control Manager | Prashanth Kannan |
Associate Quality Control Manager | Rahul Khatal |
Testers | Santanu Basu, Anand Chinurkar, Collin Francis, Nilay Gaonkar, Gulshan Gattani, Rohit Goswami, Dinesh Gouda, Abhishek Gundala, Swapnil Jadhav, Mohit Kankriya, Harshad Lohokare, Priyanka Mankar, Shrigun Nair, Anuj Narwal, Abhijeet Augustin Patole, Vinayak Rajguru, Meet Shah, Bhavya Tayal, Ruzan Vesuna, Omkar Wagh |
Data Manager | Rohit Bamnote |
Compliance Team | Apoorva Sao, Vipin Trisal |
Dance Team |
|
Dancer's Agency | Lagence Dancefloor, Zak Russomanno |
Dancers | Emmanuel Akerman, Nawel Amini Mirad, Juliana Andrea Casas Herrera, Céline Baron, Marco Bebbu, Massimiliano Belsito, François Beretta, Carine Blazin, Jenna Blazin, Antonin Cattaruzza (Tonbee), Jérôme Couchart, Aline Da Silva (Aleen), Daniel Delyon, Laura Lala Ferretti (Lala), Natsuko Ferguson, Pradnya Gaikwad, Shirley Henault, Yoann Hoareau, Meera Joshi, Arben Kapidani, Deepak Karawade, Mehdi Kerkouche, Cain Kitsais (Ken), Khriss Kitsais, Perrine Lazaroo, Bianca Lazzeri, Sandrina Lescourant (Mufasa), Lionel Leyre (Layo), Josepha Madoki, Clothilde Martin, Sophie Mercier, Sandrine Monar, Nick Mukoko, Leonardo Osorio, Jeremy Paquet, Sumit Pawar, Sabine Petit, Lalit Potdar, Radhika Rathod, Céline Rotsen, Julian Rouyre, Radhika Saxena, Aurélie Sériné, Sweatha Shetty, Pankaj Sonawane, Emmanuelle Soum (Manue), Emaiya Varmban, Dhiraj Waghmare |
Capture Dancing | Cynthia Barbier, Marion Champmartin, Aline Da Silva (Aleen), Alexane Francois, Jérôme Francois, Jérôme Lievin, Priscilla Pierron, Alya Sabry, Mouflih Saoudi, Aurélie Sériné |
Costume Designers | Maria Barbara De Marco, Patrick Cavalié, Violaine De Cazenove, Cristian Dorigatti, Anne-Laure Fériot, Lisa Livreri, Camille Perrier, Angela Salpietro, Nicoletta Trevisan |
Costume Design Assistant | Francesco Rugiero |
Make-Up Artists | Betty Beauchamp, Violeta Cuadra Brito, Marina Lesage, Michele Salgaro Vaccaro, Clarisse Waquet, Patrizia Zanni |
Shooting Studios | Studio Dimson, StartStudio Milano |
Music Licensing Team |
|
Worldwide Music Licensing Director | Didier Lord |
Music Licensing Manager | Jérémy Bléchet |
Music Licensing Coordinator | Nikolaos Bardanis |
Testing |
|
Worldwide Quality Control Director | Răzvan Rotunjanu |
Worldwide Quality Control Coordinator | Robert Neculau |
International Localization |
|
Localization Manager - Europe and Quality | Irina Creţu |
Localization Project Managers | Abigaïl Goudjo, Gérard Barnaud |
Localization Project Manager - Marketing | Emma Lepeut |
English Quality Assurance | Jason Whittaker |
Translations |
|
Brazilian | Synthesis Iberia, Paula Ianelli, Maria Luísa Vanik Pinto |
Danish | U-Trax M.M.L. |
Dutch | U-Trax M.M.L. |
Finnish | U-Trax M.M.L. |
French | Lise Capitan |
German | Ubisoft GmbH |
Italian | Synthesis, Elisa Leanza, Irène Panzeri |
Norwegian | U-Trax M.M.L. |
Spanish | Agua Massmedia, Aurelio Sáiz |
Swedish | U-Trax M.M.L. |
Linguistic Testing: Babel Media Ltd |
|
Project Manager | Geraldine Berger |
Test Lead | Sébastian Maeser |
Brazilian | Emanuel Carlos Araujo |
Danish | Morten Ogstrup Nielsen |
Dutch | Pieter Luypaert |
Finnish | Okko Niskanen |
French | Christopher Fauvel, William Houlmont |
German | Melanie Boeckmann, Silvio Fortune |
Italian | Ester Guerini, Laura Mazzolini |
Norwegian | Peder Solheim |
Spanish | Fernando Sobrino, Leonilo Torres Delgado |
Swedish | Linus Wesley |
US English | Darren Smale |
Technology Group |
|
Technology Group Director | Olivier Gueydon |
Technology Group Deputy Director | Sylvain Trottier |
Technology Group: TG Management Team |
|
Technology Group Product Director | Nicolas Beaufils |
Technology Group Product Managers | Alexandre Piché, Alexandre Pichette, Shelley Johnson, Stéphane Grenier |
Technology Group Engineering Leads | Hugues Rousseau, Jori Lacroix, Julie Truong |
Technology Group Coordinators | David Lévesque, Melinda Kajdi |
Technology Group Graphic Designers | Stéphane Lévesque, Maylee Keo |
Online Technology Group Director | Quentin Gallet |
Technology Group: Online Management Team |
|
Online Product Directors | Martin Lavoie, Steve Desjarlais |
Online Development Directors | Carl Dionne, Jérôme Duplaix, Jimmy Boulianne |
Online Coordinators | Alexandre Pelletier, Justin Wong, Patrick Carrière, Rebbecca Tremblay |
Technology Group: Boomboom Team |
|
Team Lead | John Serri |
Programmers | François Messier, Pierre-Eloi Cusson, Raphaël St-Pierre |
Product Specialist | Michel Gaudreault |
Tools Support Specialist | Patrick Ouellette |
Technology Group: Oasis Team |
|
Team Lead | François Chartrand |
Programmers | Marie Duhaime-Major, Sébastien Hivon |
Product Specialist | David Bridet |
Tools Support Specialist | Anamaria Musca |
Oasis Concept Designers | Fabien Noël, Danny Couture |
Technology Group: Rendez-Vous Platform Team |
|
Team Leads | Jean-Marc Prud'Homme, Kevin Martinet, Marc Labbé, Stéphane St-Arnauld |
Programmers | Alexandru Dorobat, André Caron, Bogdan Chisamera, Denis De Andrade, Dominique Jodoin, Éric Bertrand, Éric Rocheleau, Étienne Cournoyer, Francis Pagé, Jean-François Gosselin, Jonathan Tremblay-Page, Karol Skoumal, Loris Blanchon, Matthieu Gabriac, Marcus O'Brien, Martin Labonté, Nicolas Mivielle, Paul Tham, Patrick Drapeau, Sylvain Duchesne, Yaroslav Kish |
Tool Programmer | Stéphane Létourneau |
Tool Support Specialist | Marc-André Barbeau |
Build Specialist | Cyril Bordat |
Technology Group: Online Operation Team |
|
Team Leads | Didier Ernotte, Thanh Liem Tran, Sixx Lim |
Operation Coordinator | Bernard Desmons |
DBAs | Babu Balakrishnan, Cristian Radan, Serge Adourian, Victor Ferrada |
Tool Programmers | Arthur Monthe, Christopher Yap, Laurent Bouchard, Martin Asnong |
Support Specialists | Choon Kang Beng, Florin Dita, Mike Chih Chiang Chao, Patrick Therrien, Sander Poolman, Sonia Rodrigue, Sorin Stefan Balasa |
Analysts | Jean-Francis Tétreault, Jean-Sébastien Major |
- | This product contains copyrighted material owned or distributed under authority by Quazal Technologies Inc., Copyright 1998-2011 Quazal Technologies Inc., All Rights Reserved. |
Technology Group: Storm Team |
|
Team Lead | Hugo Simard |
Tech Lead | Martin Carrier |
Programmers | Bruno Beaudoin, Colin Ho, Julien Déquaire, Karol Presovsky, Matus Kirchmayer, Pavol Korinek, Robert Le Van Mao, Scott Schmeisser, Sylvain Lacasse, Yee Shiang Ong |
Multiplayer Connectivity by Quazal | This product contains copyrighted material owned or distributed by Quazal Technologies Inc., Copyright 1998-2011 Quazal Technologies Inc., All Rights Reserved. |
Uplay Montreal |
|
Technical Director | Jesse Henderson |
Production Managers | Lara Derham, Julie Paulin-Tardif |
Product Managers | Jean-François Renaud, Kris Young |
Online Operations Manager | Gaël Girard |
Uplay Montreal: Design |
|
Game Designers | Adrien Banet-Rivet, Ghina El-Chemali |
Uplay Montreal: Programming |
|
Technical Architect | Éric Fortin |
Team Lead SDK | Alain Cormier |
Technical Leads Services | Sylvain Demers, Akram Ghoussoub |
Technical Lead User Experience | Franck Murcia |
Team Lead Mobile | Michel Gauthier |
Engine Programmers | Rodrigue Cloutier, David Genest, Xavier Vautier, Frédéric Gaudet |
SDK Programmers | Behrang Khoshnood, Jean-François Lavoie, Robert Langlois, Samuel Verreault |
Mobile Programmers | Frankie Chan, Sébastien Church |
Services Programmers | Charly Bertrand, Hervé Grosdemanche, Hector Salazar, Charles-Simon Viau |
User Experience Programmers | Abedenour Azzedine, Paolo Di Stefano, Jean-Charles Fontaine |
Uplay Montreal: Art |
|
Menu & UI Artists | Guillaume Gauthier, Eve Saint-Onge |
Uplay Montreal: Tools & Automation |
|
Team Lead | Victor Zachev |
Release & Build Specialist | Patrick Du Boucher |
Programmers | Anh Bang Bui, Dragos Cristian Filipescu |
Uplay Montreal: Quality Assurance |
|
Tools Support Specialists | Martin Leclerc, Laurie Poirier, Martin Tavernier |
Uplay Montreal: Operations |
|
Operations Support Specialist | Jean-François Gauthier |
Gear Team |
|
Team Lead | Cyrille Gauclin |
Gear Programmers | Daniel Fleury, Fabien Ninoles, Jean-François Richard, Jean-François Tremblay |
Tool Programmer | Yannick Cholette |
Craiova Team |
|
Craiova Team | Alexandru Dorobat, Bogdan Chisamera, Sorin Ivascu |
Publisher: Ubisoft Entertainment |
|
President and CEO | Yves Guillemot |
Executive Director Worldwide Studios | Christine Burgess-Quémard |
Chief Creative Officer | Serge Hascoët |
Worldwide Content Director | Lionel Raynaud |
Pre-production Director | Yann Masson |
Online Content Director | Elisabeth Pellen |
Gameplay Engineering & Entertainment Analysis Director | Cyril Derouineau |
CCO Executive Assistant | Mattheo Buxtorf |
Editorial Direction Assistant | Sarah Levy |
Technical and Data Manager Assistant | Adrien Anger |
Ubi IP Director | Tommy François |
IP Development | Jean-Christophe Boulle, Julien Charpentier, Thomas Gerbaud, Julian Gerighty, Xavier Guilbert, Sam Strachman, Michiel Verheijdt |
Game Analytics Research Director | Michel Pierfitte |
User Research Engineer | Franck Sacchi |
FSO & GD Expert | Patrick Plourde |
Animation Expert | Gilles Monteil |
Narration & Real Expert | Arnault Labaronne |
Movie Edition | Julien Laurent |
Story Expert | Olivier Henriot |
Worldwide Studios Casual Games Director | Stéphanie Perotti |
Global Brand Strategy Director | Hélène Juguet |
Technology Group: Productivity Team |
|
Team Lead | Cristian Santayana |
Tool Programmers | Alain Métivier, Charles Nepton, Frédéric Jean |
Release and Build Specialist | François Tremblay |
Technical Writers | Robert Mollon, Susan Patrick |
Ubisoft Entertainment: Games For Everyone Division |
|
Head of Production, Casual Games | Jason Altman |
Line Producers | Ioan Pălălău, Caroline Trujillo |
Assistant Line Producer | Julie Chevallier |
International Brand Manager | Clémence de Bailliencourt |
Marketing Director | Marine de La Seiglière |
Marketing Assistant | Astrid Pivot |
Data Manager | Jérémie Libeau |
Art Director | Stéphane Zinetti |
UI Designers | Marie Bouchaud, Nicolas Kraj |
Game Designers | Marc Albinet, Vincent Hamache |
Online Services Manager | Julien Hummer |
Uplay Brand Development Manager | Alexandra Andrieux |
Online Services Project Manager | Cécile Glorieux |
Online Services Analyst | Julien Csikai |
Online Business Coordination Manager | Anne Catherine Chartres |
Online Technical Coordination Manager | Fabrice Pierre-Élien |
Web Services Manager | Cyril Beaudaux |
Game Services Group Manager | Susan Papoz |
Integration Manager | Arnaud Boucherie |
Signup Project Manager | Silviana Socu |
Application Manager | Matthew Jordan |
Project Manager | Jean-Camille Martin |
Player Services Group Manager | Emmanuel Dru |
Web UX Manager | Jérôme Athier |
Web UX Specialist | Nicolas Veyret |
Ubisoft Entertainment: Games to Web Division |
|
Producers | Matthieu Caix, Romain Piegay |
Product Assistant | Alexandre Ristic |
Web Technical Manager | Alexandre Loisel |
Web Technical Coordinator | Thomas Portal |
Web Technical Assistant | Xavier Montamat |
Web Producer Assistant | Tatsugoro Kawakami |
Production Management Director | Nicolas Schoener |
Associate Producer Management Director | Jean-François Capizzi |
Transversal Projects Manager | Stephen Prigent |
Productivity Expert | Philippe Bayle |
Knowledge Management Production Director | Constance Greif |
DMIS Technical Coordinator | Nicolae Jan Sercaianu |
Certification Manager | Corentin François |
Certification Coordinator - Age Rating | Jean-Marie Mogentale |
Certification 1st Part Coordinator | Anis Boujaouane |
EMEA Certification Specialist | Julien Jacquet |
Digital Certification Specialist | Karima Touali |
Certifications Data Manager | Paul Lim |
US Director, Production Planning & Customer Support | Brent Wilkinson |
US Productivity Planning Manager | Adam Zachary |
US Production Coordinators | Matt Landi, Udo Richter |
Studio Strategy and Financial Planning Director | Nicolas Martin |
Assoc. Director Studio Operations | Johanne Grange |
Senior Studio Operations Manager | Mathieu Peyronnet |
Blueprint & Studio Operations Coordinator | Bénédicte Laborie |
Studio Operations Coordinators | Sophie Goldstein, Simon Lejarre, Laurent Lugbull, Audrey Neimark |
Games Lab Manager | Sébastien Odasso |
Playtests Coordinator | Jérémy Fourmaux |
Assistant Playtests Coordinator | Mélanie Mabilon |
Games Lab Data Manager | Livia Simoni |
Head of Consumer & Market Knowledge | Frédérique Burlot |
CMK Directors | Charles du Réau, Sophie Mourey |
CMK Managers | Régis Decombe, Hicham Laâbi, Louis-Gabriel Le Foyer, Sybille Lopez, Sophie Stumpf |
Senior Consumer Research Analysts | Karim Khanioui, Grégoire Laloux, Rémi Ravaz, Pierre-Henri Traboulsi |
Consumer Research Analysts | Raphaël Doyen, Aimeric Hauet, Maxime Revol |
Junior Consumer Research Analysts | Nicolas Beche, Romain Bingler, Paul Campana, Sébastien Lagues, Étienne Michon |
Ubisoft Entertainment: US Operational Marketing Team |
|
US Associate Marketing Director | Carrie Feigel Bischke |
US Associate Brand Manager | Kelly Piatanesi |
Ubisoft Entertainment: Ubisoft US |
|
President | Laurent Detoc |
Senior Vice President Sales & Marketing | Tony Key |
Vice President of Sales | Michael Eisenberg |
US Senior Director of Marketing | Adam Novickas |
US Director of Marketing | Scott Sappenfield |
US Senior Director, Shopper Marketing and Insights | Steve Carlin |
US Associate Director, Shopper Marketing | Andy Simpson |
US Senior Shopper Marketing Manager | Scott Horowitz |
US Shopper Marketing Managers | Rebecca Aghakhan Shepard, Paul Audino, Matt Seitz |
US Associate Director of Public Relations | Michael Beadle |
US Associate PR Manager | Shannon Kelly Falker |
US Senior Digital Marketing Managers | Christa Patrylak, Lisa Pendse |
US Associate Digital Marketing Manager | Rachel Alves |
US Creative Director | Michael Hammond |
US Art Director | Jasmine Ianneo |
US Senior Project Manager | Kate Kugler |
US Senior Director, Media & Promotions | Jill Steinberg |
US Associate Director of Promotions | Jeff Dandurand |
US Senior Managers, Promotions | Ryan Peterson, Kristina Watkins |
US Associate Manager, Promotions | Lily Hunt |
US Manager, NCSA Age Rating | Shannon Kokoska |
North American Age Rating Specialist | Edwin Zee |
US Age Rating Coordinator | Ben White |
Ubisoft Entertainment: EMEA Operational Marketing Team |
|
EMEA Senior Brand Manager | Sophie Blandin |
EMEA PR Manager | Julie Vasseur |
EMEA Trade Marketing Coordinator | Inès Agbanchenou |
EMEA Community Developer | Nora Borlant |
Ubisoft Entertainment: Ubisoft EMEA |
|
EMEA Executive Director | Alain Corre |
EMEA Chief Operating Officer | Geoffroy Sardin |
EMEA Marketing Director | Guillaume Carmona |
EMEA Retail Sales Director | Sabine Berthier |
EMEA Group Manager | Clément Prévosto |
EMEA Digital Marketing Group Manager | Jean Guérin |
EMEA Local Senior Brand Managers | Martin Lefrançois (Australia), Eugen Knippel (Austria), Xander Valkiers (Belgium), Mathilde Fourest (France), Chantal Opitz (Germany), Valeria Zaffina (Italy), Gerben Kaup (Netherland), Axel Zibrandtsen (Nordic), Esther Solanas (Spain), Gil Grandjean (Switzerland), Rachael Grant (UK) |
EMEA PR Director | Tiphaine Locqueneux-Bianchi |
EMEA GAMER Group PR Manager | Michaël Ferron |
EMEA Digital Marketing Managers | Stéphane Catherine, Fabrice Landrieu |
EMEA Trade Marketing Manager | Jean-Baptiste Desmaizières |
EMEA Paperparts Traffic Manager | Vincent Hamet |
EMEA Manufacturing Planning Coordinator | Loïc Wilquin |
EMEA Submission & Planning Coordinator | Laurent Gaudy |
Certification Manager | Corentin François |
Age Rating Assistant | Jean-Marie Mogentale |
Just Dance 4 Music Licensing Credits |
|
Cover Music Supervision | Manuel Bachet, Franck Chapelat |
"Time Warp" | Steve Ouimette (Producer / Guitar / Bass / Mixer), Fred Coury (Drums), Cat Gray (Keys), Mark Visher (Sax), Emily Benford (Vocals), Tim Davis (Vocals), Keri Larson (Vocals), Christopher Todd Davis (Vocals), Rob Beaton (Mixer) |
"We No Speak Americano" | Steve Ouimette (Producer / Programming / Sounds / Guitars / Bass / Mixer), Jeff Celentano (Vocals), Tim Davis (Background Vocals), Mark Visher (Clarinet / Sax), Cat Gray (Programming / Sounds), Rob Beaton (Mixer) |
"Everybody Needs Somebody" | Steve Ouimette (Producer / Guitars / Bass / Mixer), Cat Gray (Drums / Keyboards), J. Leggio (Vocals - Belushi), Lee Schwing (Vocals - Akroyd), Becky Martin (Background Vocals), Lee Schwing (Harmonica), Galen [Horns], Allan Beutler (Horns), Curtis Fox (Horns), Rob Beaton (Mixer) |
"Ain't No Other Man" | Tom Salta (Producer / Mixer / Additional Vocals), Steve Ouimette (Guitars), Tiffany Palmer (Vocals), Billy Martin (Saxophone) |
"Oops!... I Did It Again" | Tom Salta (Producer / Mixer / Additional Vocals), Steve Ouimette (Guitars), Tim Davis (Vocals), Windy Williams (Vocals), Gery Montet (Additional Sound Design) |
Sweat Classes Music Supervision | Manuel Bachet, Germain Gény |
"Sweat Around The World" | Steve Ouimette (Composer / Producer / African Thumb Piano / Guitars / Mixer), Cat Gray (Percussion / Keys), Selloane Lekhoaba (Vocals), Kiri C. Roberts (Vocals), Gil Kaupp (Trumpet), Phil Wigfall (Alto Sax), Nathan Tanouye (Trombone), Rob Beaton (Mixer) |
"Aerobics in Space" | Steve Ouimette (Composer / Producer / Guitars / Programming / Mixer), Cat Gray (Drums / Keys), Mischa Ripps Turnock (Vocals), Rob Beaton (Mixer) |
"Electro Body Combat" | Tom Salta (Composer / Arranger / Producer) |
"Cheerleaders Boots Camp" | Steve Ouimette (Composer / Producer / Guitars / Bass / Keys / Programming / Mixer), Fred Coury (Drums), Shelby Beeson (Cheerleader), Isabel Cooper (Cheerleader), Abbey Folsom (Cheerleader), Alex Folsom (Cheerleader), Skylar Hopkins (Cheerleader), Rob Beaton (Mixer) |
"Swing 60's Workout" | Steve Ouimette (Composer / Producer / Guitars / Electric Sitar / Bass / Mixer), Jon Mattox (Drums), Cat Gray (Keys), Willie Murillo (Horns), Mark Hollingsworth (Flute), Becky Martin (Vocals), Rob Beaton (Mixer), Mark Hopkins (Additional Engineering), Stefan Moessle (Additional Engineering) |
Menu Music Supervision | Alkis Argyriadis, Manuel Bachet, Tom Salta (Composer / Arranger / Producer), Steve Ouimette (Guitars), Tim Davis (Vocals), Merethe Soltvedt (Vocals) |
2 Unlimited - "Tribal Dance" | Filip De Wilde (Writer), Filip Martens (Writer), Raymond Slijngaard (Writer), Xavier De Clayton (Writer), Published by Universal Music Publishing Group, a division of Universal Music Canada Inc., Courtesy of Byte Records |
A.K.A - "Hot For Me" | Gautier Marinof (Writer), Simon O'Leary (Writer), Pierre-David Boulianne (Writer), Published by CircleRoad Publishing Inc., Published by Ubisoft Music Publishing Inc., Courtesy of Ubiloud |
Alexandra Stan - "Mr. Saxobeat" | Andrei Nemirschi (Writer), Marcel Prodan (Writer), Published by Ultra Empire Music [BMI], o/b/o SC Mediapro Music Entertainment SRL, Courtesy of Ultra Records Inc/ / MediaPro Music Entertainment; Romania, Under exclusive license to Ultra Records Inc., Alexandra Stan (Performer) |
Anja - "Crazy Little Thing" | Rick LP (Writer), Published by CircleRoad Publishing Inc., Published by Ubisoft Music Publishing Inc., Courtesy of CircleRoadRecords Inc. and Ubiloud |
Army of Lovers - "Crucified" | Brian Kennedy Seals (Writer), Christopher Maurice Brown (Writer), Andre Darrell Merritt (Writer), Robert L. Allen (Writer), Published by Universal Music Publishing Group, a division of Universal Music Canada Inc., Courtesy of Universal Music AB, Under license from Universal Music Enterprises and Warner Bros. Records for the United States and Canada, By arrangement with Warner Music Group Video Games Licensing |
Barry White - "You're The First, The Last, My Everything" | Peter Sterling Radcliffe (Writer), Tony Sepe (Writer), Barry White (Writer / Performer), Published by Chappell & Co Inc. [ASCAP], My Baby's Music [ASCAP], Unichappell Music Inc. [BMI], And Sa-Vette Music Co. [BMI], All rights on behalf of itself My Baby's Music Co. administered by Chappell & Co Inc., All rights on behalf of itself and Sa-Vette Music Co. administered by Unichappell Music Inc., All rights reserved., Courtesy of The Island Def Jam Music Group, Under license from Universal Music Enterprises |
Bill Medley & Jennifer Warnes - "(I've Had) The Time Of My Life" | Franke Previte (Writer), Donny Markowitz (Writer), John DeNicola (Writer), Published by EMI April Music Inc. [ASCAP], Sony/ATV Tunes LLC [ASCAP], Sony/ATV Music Publishing Canada [SOCAN], Marcu Music Company Inc., c/o PEN Music Group Inc., Knockout Music Inc. [ASCAP], RU Cyrius Music Publishing [ASCAP], Administered by WorldSong Inc., All rights reserved., Used by permission., Courtesy of The RCA Music Group; a unit of Sony Music Entertainment, By arrangement with Sony Music Licensing., Bill Medley (Performer), Jennifer Warnes (Performer) |
Blu Cantrell - "Hit 'Em Up Style (Oops!)" | Dallas Austin (Writer), Published by EMI Blackwood Music Inc. [BMI], All rights reserved., Used by permission., Courtesy of the RCA Music Group; a unit of Sony Music Entertainment, By arrangement with Sony Music Licensing |
Boys Town Gang - "Can't Take My Eyes Off You" | Bob Crewe (Writer), Bob Gaudio (Writer), Published by EMI Virgin Songs Inc., DBA EMI Longitude Music [BMI], Seasons Four Music, All Rights Reserved., Used By Permission. |
Bunny Beatz - "Make The Party (Don't Stop)" | Gautier Marinof (Writer), Steve Hawley (Writer), Val Luna Laframboise (Writer), Published by CircleRoad Publishing Inc., Ubisoft Music Publishing Inc., Courtesy of Ubiloud |
Carly Rae Jepsen - "Call Me Maybe" | Carly Rae Jepsen (Writer / Performer), Josh Ramsay (Writer), Tavish Crowe (Writer), Published by Carly Rae Music Inc., d/b/a/ Jepsen Music Publishing [SOCAN], Regular Monkey Productions Inc [SOCAN], Crowe Music Inc, d/b/a/ Crowe Music Publishing [SOCAN], Courtesy of Interscope Records, Under license from Universal Music Enterprises and 640 records |
Carrie Underwood - "Good Girl" | Ashley Gorley (Writer), Carrie Underwood (Writer / Performer), Chris Destefano (Writer), Published by EMI April Music Inc. [ASCAP], Songs of Southside Independent Music Publishing [ASCAP], External Combustion Music [ASCAP], Out Of The Taperoom Music [ASCAP], All rights on behalf of itself, External Combustion Music and Out Of The Taperoom Music, Administered by Songs Of Southside Independent Music Publishing, Carrie-Okie Music [BMI]., All Rights Reserved., Used By Permission., Courtesy of Arista Nashville, By arrangement with Sony Music Licensing |
Cher Lloyd featuring Astro - "Want U Back" | Savan Harish Kotecha (Writer), Shellback (Writer), Published by EMI April Music Inc. [ASCAP], MXM Music AB, Admin. by Kobalt Music Pub. America Inc., All Rights Reserved., Used by Permission., Courtesy of Sony Music Entertainment UK Ltd., Astro appears courtesy of Epic Records., By arrangement with Sony Music Licensing, Cher Lloyd (Performer) |
Elvis Presley - "Jailhouse Rock" | Jerry Leiber (Writer), Mike Stoller (Writer), Published by Elvis Presley Music [BMI] [World excluding United States], Elvis Presley Music is administered by Songs Of Imagem Music [BMI], Sony/ATV Songs LLC [BMI], Sony/ATV Music Publishing Canada [SOCAN], All Rights Reserved., Used By Permission., Courtesy of Sony Music Entertainment, By arrangement with Sony Music Licensing, Elvis Presley (Performer) |
Europe - "The Final Countdown" | Joey Tempest (Writer), Published by EMI Blackwood Music Inc. [BMI], All rights reserved., Used by permission., Courtesy of Epic Records, By arrangement with Sony Music Licensing |
Flo Rida - "Good Feeling" | Leroy Kirkland (Writer), Pearl Woods (Writer), Etta James (Writer), Avicii (Writer), Dr. Luke (Writer), Published by EMI Virgin Songs Inc., DBA EMI Longitude Music [BMI] and EMI Blackwood Music Inc. [BMI], Prescription Songs LLC, Cirkut, Kasz Money Pub., Admin. by Kobalt Music Pub. America Inc., Sony/ATV Tunes LLC [ASCAP], Sony/ATV Music Publishing Canada [SOCAN], Ash Pournouri [STIM], Naz-Sect Publishing LLC, d/b/a Naz Sect Media [BMI], All Rights Reserved., Used by permission., Courtesy of Atlantic Recording Group., By arrangement with Warner Music Group Video Games Licensing, Flo Rida (Performer) |
Jennifer Lopez featuring Pitbull - "On The Floor" | Gonzalo Hermosa Gonzales (Writer), Ulises Hermosa Gonzales (Writer), Bilal Hajji (Writer), Achraf Janussi (Writer), Jacop Sandell (Writer), Geraldo Jacop Sandell (Writer), RedOne (Writer), Kinnda Vivianne Hamid (Writer), Pitbull (Writer / Featuring), Published by EMI April Music Inc. [ASCAP], 2101 Songs [BMI], Songs of RedOne [BMI], Sony/ATV Songs LLC [BMI], Sony/ATV Music Publishing Canada [SOCAN], Universal Music Publishing Group; a division of Universal Music Canada Inc., Atal Music through Finger Printz Music; Canada, All rights reserved., Used by permission., Courtesy of The Island Def Jam Music Group, Under license from Universal Music Enterprises, Pitbull appears courtesy of Mr. 305, Polo Grounds Music, RCA Records, Contains interpolations of the composition Llorando Se Fue, Published by EMI April Music Inc. [ASCAP], EMI Songs France SARL, Sony/ATV Tunes LLC [ASCAP], Used by permission., All rights reserved., Jennifer Lopez (Performer) |
Jessie J - "Domino" | Dr. Luke (Writer), Cirkut (Writer), Jessie J (Writer / Performer), Claude Kelly (Writer), Max Martin (Writer), Published by Kasz Money Pub., Prescription Songs LLC, MXM Music AB, Admin. by Kobalt Music Pub. America Inc., Sony/ATV Music Publishing [UK] Ltd. [PRS], Sony/ATV Music Publishing Canada [SOCAN], Warner-Tamerlane Publishing Corp. [BMI], All rights on behalf of itself and Studio Beast Music, Administered by Warner-Tamerlane Publishing Corp., All rights reserved., Used by permission., Courtesy of Universal Records, Under license from Universal Music Enterprises |
Justin Bieber featuring Nicki Minaj - "Beauty and a Beat" | Max Martin (Writer), Zedd (Writer / Publisher), Nicki Minaj (Writer), Savan Harish Kotecha (Writer), Published by MXM Music AB, Administered by Kobalt Music Publishing America Inc., Universal Music Publishing Group; a division of Universal Music Canada Inc., Courtesy of The Island Def Jam Music Group, Under license from Universal Music Enterprises, Nicki Minaj appears courtesy of Cash Money Records / Universal Republic, Justin Bieber (Performer) |
Kat DeLuna featuing Busta Rhymes - "Run The Show" | Jane't Sewell-Ulepic (Writer), Kat DeLuna (Writer / Performer), Shaka Dee (Writer), Busta Rhymes (Writer / Featuring), RedOne, Published by EMI April Music Inc. [ASCAP], Delunatunes LLC [BMI], Songs of Redone [BMI], Sony/ATV Songs LLC [BMI], All Rights Reserved., Used by Permission., Courtesy of Epic Records, By arrangement with Sony Music Licensing, Busta Rhymes appears courtesy of Aftermath / Interscope Records, Under license from Universal Music Enterprises |
Las Ketchup - "Asereje (The Ketchup Song)" | Francisco Manuel Ruiz Gomez (Writer), Published by Sony ATV Music Publishing Spain, Courtesy of Shaketown Music S.L. |
Marina and The Diamonds - "Oh No!" | Gregory Kurstin (Writer), Marina Lambrini Diamandis (Writer), Published by EMI April Music Inc. [ASCAP], Warner/Chappell Music Publishing Ltd. [PRS], All rights on behalf of Warner/Chappell Music Publishing Inc., Administered by Warner-Tamerlane Publishing Corp., All Rights Reserved., Used by Permission., Courtesy of 679 Recordings, By arrangement with Warner Music Group Video Games Licensing |
Maroon 5 Ft. Christina Aguilera - "Moves Like Jagger" | Adam Levine (Writer), Ammar Malik (Writer), Benny Blanco (Writer), Shellback (Writer), Published by Prescription Songs LLC, MXM Music AB, Admin. by Kobalt Music Pub. America Inc., Universal Music Publishing Group; a division of Universal Music Canada Inc., Courtesy of A&M / Octone Records, Under license from Universal Music Enterprises, Christina Aguilera (Featuring) |
Nelly Furtado - "Maneater" | Timbaland (Writer), Nate Hills (Writer), Nelly Furtado (Writer / Performer), James Washington (Writer), Published by WB Music Corp. [ASCAP], Virginia Beach Music [ASCAP], W.B.M. Music Corp. [SESAC], Danjahandz Muzik [SESAC], All rights on behalf of itself and Virginia Beach Muzik, Administered by WB Music Corp., All rights on behalf of itself and Danjahandz Muzik, Administered by W.B.M. Music Corp., Nelstar Publishing [SOCAN], Sony/ATV Tunes LLC [ASCAP], Sony/ATV Music Publishing Canada [SOCAN], Millenium Kid Music Publishing [ASCAP], All rights administered by BMG Rights Management [US] LLC., All rights reserved., Courtesy of Geffen Records, Under license from Universal Music Enterprises |
Nicki Minaj - "Super Bass" | Jeremy Michael Coleman (Writer), Daniel Johnson (Writer), Nicki Minaj (Writer / Performer), Esther Dean (Writer), Roahn Kirk Hylton (Writer), Published by Artist Publishing Group West [ASCAP], JMIKE [ASCAP], Artist 101 Publishing Group [BMI], All rights on behalf of Artist Publishing Group West and JMIKE, Administered by WB Music Corp., All rights on behalf of artist 101 Publishing Group, Administered by Warner-Tamerlane Publishing Corp., EMI April Music Inc. [ASCAP], Universal Music Publishing Group, a division of Universal Music Canada Inc., Dat Damn Dean Music, Songs of 2412, Peermusic III Ltd., All rights reserved., Used by permission., Courtesy of Motown Records, Under license from Universal Music Enterprises |
One Direction - "What Makes You Beautiful" | Carl Anthony Falk (Writer), Savan Harish Kotecha (Writer), Rami Yacoub (Writter), Published by EMI April Music Inc. [ASCAP], Chrysalis Music [ASCAP], o/b/o Air Chrysalis Scandinavia AB [STIM], All rights administered by BMG Rights Management [US] LLC, Rami Productions AB, Admin. by Kobalt Music Pub. America Inc., All Rights Reserved., Used by Permission., Courtesy of Sony Music Entertainment UK Ltd., By arrangement with Sony Music Licensing |
Pink - "So What" | Pink (Writer / Performer), Max Martin (Writer), Shellback (Writer), Published by EMI Blackwood Music Inc. [BMI], MXM Music AB, Admin. by Kobalt Music Pub. America Inc., All rights Reserved., Used by permission., Courtesy of RCA Records; a division of Sony Music, By arrangement with Sony Music Licensing |
Panjabi MC - "Beware Of The Boys (Mundain to Bach Ke)" | Panjabi MC (Writer), Glen A. Larson (Writer), Stuart Phillips, Published by EMI Blackwood Music Inc. [BMI], Universal Music Publishing Group, All rights reserved., Used by permission., Courtesy of Sequence Records. |
Rick Astley - "Never Gonna Give You Up" | Matthew James Aitken (Writer), Peter Alan Waterman (Writer), Michael Stock (Writer), Published by Universal Music Publishing Group, a division of Universal Music Canada Inc., Mike Stock Publishing Ltd [PRS], Sony/ATV Music Publishing Canada [SOCAN], All rights reserved., Used by permission., Rick Astley (Performer), Courtesy of PWL / Sony Music Entertainment [UK] Limited, By arrangement with Sony Music Licensing |
Ricky Martin - "Livin' La Vida Loca" | Robi Rosa (Writer), Desmond Child (Writer), Published by Desmophobia [ASCAP], All Rights Administered by BMG Rights Management [US] LLC., A Phantom Vox Corp. [BMI], All rights on behalf of Artemis Muziekuitgeverij B.V. and A Phantom Vox Corp., Administered by Warner-Tamerlane Publishing Corp., Used By Permission., All Rights Reserved., Courtesy of Columbia Records, Sony Music Entertainment [Holland] B.V., By arrangement with Sony Music Licensing, Ricky Martin (Performer) |
Rihanna - "Disturbia" | Brian Kennedy Seals (Writer), Christopher Maurice Brown (Writer), Andre Darrell Merritt (Writer), Robert L. Allen (Writer), Published by Universal Music Publishing Group, a division of Universal Music Canada Inc., Sony/ATV Songs LLC [BMI], Sony/ATV Music Publishing Canada [SOCAN], All rights reserved., Used by permission., Courtesy of The Island Def Jam Music Group, Under license from Universal Music Enterprises, Rihanna (Performer) |
Rihanna Ft. Jay-Z - "Umbrella" | Jay-Z (Writer / Featuring), Thaddis Laphonia Harrell (Writer), Terius Nash (Writer), Christopher A. Stewart (Writer), Published by EMI April Music Inc. [ASCAP], Sony/ATV Music Publishing [UK] Ltd. [PRS], Sony/ATV Music Publishing Canada [SOCAN], WB Music Corp. [ASCAP], 2082 Music Publishing [ASCAP], All rights on behalf of itself and 2082 Music, Publishing administered by WB Music Corp., March Ninth Music Publishing, Songs of Peer Ltd., All rights reserved., Used by permission., Courtesy of The Island Def Jam Music Group, Under license from Universal Music Enterprises, Rihanna (Performer) |
Sammy - "Some Catchin' Up To Do" | Rick LP (Writer), Published by CircleRoad Publishing Inc., Ubisoft Publishing Inc., Courtesy of Ubiloud |
Selena Gomez and the Scene - "Love You Like A Love Song" | Tim James (Writer), Antonina Armato (Writer), Adam Schmalholz (Writer), Published by Universal Music Publishing Group, a division of Universal Music Canada Inc., Antonina Songs [ASCAP], In-Q Music [BMI], Mafia Della Roccia [BMI], Courtesy of Hollywood Records, Selena Gomez (Performer) |
Sergio Mendes Ft. The Black Eyed Pears - "Mas Que Nada" | Jorge Ben (Writer), Published by Peermusic do Brasil Edições Musicais Ltda, Courtesy of Concord Music Group Inc., Sérgio Mendes (Performer) |
Skrillex - "Rock N' Roll (Will Take You To The Mountain)" | Skrillex (Writer / Performer), Published by Copaface, Administered by Kobalt Music Publishing America Inc., Courtesy of Atlantic Recording Corp., By arrangement with Warner Music Group Video Games Licensing |
Stevie Wonder - "Superstition" | Stevie Wonder (Writer / Performer), Published by Black Bull Music, Jobete Music Co. Inc. [ASCAP], All rights reserved., Used by permission., Courtesy of Motown Records, Under license from Universal Music Enterprises |
The B-52's - "Rock Lobster" | Ricky Wilson (Writer), Cindy Wilson (Writer [as Cynthia Wilson]), Keith Strickland (Writer), Frederick Schneider (Writer), Kate Pierson (Writer), Frederick Schneider, Published by EMI Blackwood Music Inc. [BMI], EMI April Music Inc. [ASCAP], 401K Music Inc, obo Distilled Music Inc., All rights reserved., Used by permission., Courtesy of Warner Bros. Records for North & South America; Australia and New Zealand, By arrangement with Warner Music Group Video Games Licensing, The Island Def Jam Music Group, Courtesy of The Island Def Jam Music Group, Under license from Universal Music Enterprises, The B-52's |
The Blackout Allstars - "I Like It" | Manny Rodriguez (Writer), Tony Pabón (Writer), Published by EMI Virgin Songs Inc., DBA EMI Longitude Music [BMI], All Rights Reserved., Used by Permission., Courtesy of Columbia Pictures Industries Inc., Under license from Sony Pictures Music Group |
They Might Be Giants - "Istanbul" | Jimmy Kennedy (Writer), Nat Simon (Writer), Published by Chappell & Co. Inc. [ASCAP], All rights reserved., Courtesy of Elektra 0591, By arrangement with Warner Music Group Video Games Licensing. |
The Girly Team - "Ain't No Other Man" | Harold Beatty (Writer), Charles Roane (Writer), Christopher E. Martin (Writer), Bobby Marin (Writer), Christina Aguilera (Writer), Kara DioGuardi (Writer), Published by Universal Music Publishing Group, a division of Universal Music Canada Inc., Gifted Pearl Music Inc., Administered by Kobalt Music Publishing America Inc., Bug Music [BMI], All Rights Administered by Bug Music Inc., a BMG Chrysalis company, JRL Music Group Inc., Reach Global Tunes [ASCAP], On behalf of itself and Tricia Sounds Music Inc. [ASCAP], Iza Music Corp. [BMI], All rights administered by The Clyde Otis Music Group Inc., Used By Permission., All Rights Reserved., Courtesy of Ubisoft Music |
Dancing Bros. - "Everybody Needs Somebody To Love" | Bert Berns (Writer), Solomon Burke (Writer), Gerald Wexler (Writer), Published by Sloopy II Inc., Sony /ATV Songs LLC [BMI], Franco London Music Publishing Corp., Courtesy of Ubisoft Music |
The Girly Team - "Oops!... I Did It Again" | Max Martin (Writer), Rami Yacoub (Writer), Published by Universal Music Publishing Group, a division of Universal Music Canada Inc., Courtesy of Ubisoft Music |
Halloween Thrills - "Time Warp" | Richard O'Brien (Writer), Published by Druidcrest Music, Used by permission., All rights reserved., Courtesy of Ubisoft Music |
Hit The Electro Band - "We No Speak Americano" | Nicola Salerno (Writer), DCUP (Writer), Matthew Handley (Writer), Andrew Stanley (Writer), Published by Beechwood Music Corporation [BMI], All Rights Reserved., Used by Permission, Courtesy of Ubisoft Music |
Will Smith - "Wild Wild West" | Contains elements from 'Let's Play House'., Kool Moe Dee (Writer), Gregory E. Jacobs (Writer), Stevie Wonder (Write), Will Smith (Writer / Performer), Rob Fusari (Writer), Walter Morrison (Writer), George Clinton (Writer), Bootsy Collins (Booty - Writer), Published by Universal Music Publishing Group, a division of Universal Music Canada Inc., Black Bull Music [ASCAP], Jobete Music Co. Inc. [ASCAP], Bridgeport Music Inc. [BMI], Southfield Music Inc. [ASCAP], Treyball Music [ASCAP], 'A' Side Music obo Rubber Band Music [BMI], All rights reserved., Used by permission, Courtesy of Columbia Records, By arrangement with Sony Music Licensing, Dru Hill appears courtesy of The Island Def Jam Music Group |
Are we missing any credits? Contribute.
Collaborations
MobyPro Early Access
People credited on this game were also credited on:
- Just Dance 2014, a group of 491 people
- Just Dance 2015, a group of 394 people
- Watch_Dogs, a group of 369 people
- Rabbids Land, a group of 343 people
- Far Cry 3, a group of 337 people
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Other Games
MobyPro Early Access
In addition to this game, these people were also credited on other games:
- Yves Guillemot on 559 other games
- Tony Key on 369 other games
- Christine Burgess-Quémard on 368 other games
- Serge Hascoët on 356 other games
- Laurent Detoc on 336 other games
[ Upgrade to MobyPro to view more! ]
Credits contributed by Sciere.