Development Team |
Director |
Hiroshi Takai |
Lead Planners |
Kazuhiro Kataoka, Kazutoyo Maehiro, Masato Yagi |
Associate Planners |
Hiroshi Tomomatsu, Takashi Kudo, Yuichi Nakagawa |
Planners |
Daisuke Suganuma, Hiroyuki Ando, Junichi Oka, Kazuhiro Nakata, Masaki Kunikata, Mayu Takahashi, Remi Ishii, Takashi Ono, Takeshi Tomioka |
Lead Programmers |
Kengo Naka, Eiichi Hasegawa |
Programmers |
Akihito Jyoguchi, Mitsuru Kawahara, Shin-Ichi Aoyama, Shinichi Kurokawa, Takashi Isowaki |
Lead Art Designer |
Yusuke Naora |
Associate Art Designer |
Yukio Nakatani |
Art Designers |
Hayato Yamamoto, Keisuke Wakaba, Kouta Niihara, Masae Shindō, Nobuyoshi Mihara, Roberto Ferrari, Ikuo Miyake, Akiyoshi Masuda |
Lead Cutscene Designer |
Koji Kobayashi |
Cutscene Designers |
Takeshi Tateishi, Shuhei Ishikawa |
Lead Background Designer |
Kimihiko Miyamae |
Associate Background Designers |
Takahiro Kumagai, Kana Yamazaki, Yoshiyuki Shikano, Kunio Ikeda, Satoshi Iwashita |
Background Designers |
Daisuke Komatsu, Hiroki Mitsushima, Kouki Ishinuma, Ryoko Horie, Shinpei Sakata, Teruki Suganuma, Tetsuya Hoshino, Yoshihisa Akashi, Yoshiki Takanashi, Yoko Kanno, Yuzo Yamada |
Lead Effects Designer |
Yoshimitsu Inagaki |
Effects Designers |
Hikaru Suzuki, Hiromi Yamashita, Ryota Nozoe, Toshihiro Yokota |
Lead Character Modeler |
Takanari Tajima |
Associate Character Modeler |
Akira Iwata |
Character Modelers |
Takashi Miyata, Fumitaka Yano, Kei Naruse, Nariaki Urushibara, Takahiro Matsuhira, Takuya Naito, Tasuku Tsuchiya, Tatsuo Heianzan, Tomohiro Tokoro |
Lead Character Texture Designer |
Yusuke Mogi |
Associate Character Texture Designers |
Seiji Nanase, Toru Nakazawa |
Character Texture Designers |
Dai Suzuki, Hiroaki Kobayashi, Maiko Araki, Megumi Tamagawa, Sayuri Kawaguchi, Tomoko Ogawa, Yuka Abe |
Lead Motion Designer |
Yusuke Tanaka |
Associate Motion Designers |
Takuya Iwasaki, Tsunataro Yoshida, Yoshiaki Iizuka, Yoshiyuki Oku |
Motion Designers |
Atsushi Inuzuka, Fumiaki Enomoto, Hidekazu Kato, Hiroyuki Akiba, Jun Kusaka, Jun Tanaka, Kohei Toyama, Koji Nakahata, Mitsuhisa Ebisumoto, Mizuki Muramatsu, Natsuko Hoshikawa, Rie Nozawa, Shikou Kikuchi, Shinichi Yoshikawa, Shusuke Momoi, Taro Takemoto, Tomoyuki Arai, Yoko Abe, Yu Segoe, Yuki Ōnuma, Yūki Ōta |
Production Managers |
Nao Matsuda, Hironori Akiyama |
Sound Section |
Sound Director |
Kenichi Mikoshiba |
Music |
Tsuyoshi Sekito |
Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Yuji Isogawa |
Synthesizer Operation & Music |
Yasuhiro Yamanaka |
Sound Designers |
Yosuke Nakashima, Atsushi Suganuma |
Dialogue Editors |
Atsushi Ōnishi, Hideki Uchimura |
Project Coordinator |
Masashi Kitagawa |
Project Assistants |
Kazuki Hamamoto, Saeko Kanazawa |
Localization |
Localization Director |
Kai Gushima |
Localization Coordinators |
Ikuko Tsuruta, Masaki Ishizuka, Chihomi Sasaki |
English Translators |
Noriko Iwahara, Erin M. Ellis, Dan Inoue |
French Translators |
Florence Reidenbach, Mickaël Pesquet |
Italian Translators |
Erica Ossola, Alain Dellepiane |
German Translators |
Martin Böcking, Alexander Böning |
Spanish Translators |
Francisco Paredes Maldonado, Maribel Cabo |
Editor |
Colin Williamson |
Technical Consultant |
Robert Gray |
General Manager |
Masashi Hiramatsu |
Additional Texture Design Support - Digital Works Entertainment Inc. |
Character Modelers |
Kenichi Ueyama, Youhei Fujimoto, Ryo Katori, Nobuyuki Toshimitsu, Gharabigli Akbar, Takayuki Kakubari, Takashi Maeda, Atusi Osada |
Weapon Modelers |
Yuji Kurogi, Yasuhiro Fujino, Tōru Tamagawa, Shohei Okita, Hajime Suzuki, Kazuma Yamagishi |
Chief Designer |
Soju Inaoka |
Production Manager |
Yuji Takada |
Background Support |
Background Support |
Mitsunobu Ochi |
Background Support - DAAC Corporation |
CG Producer |
Yutaka Matsuura |
CG Director |
Kazuaki Nakano |
CG Designers |
Kouichi Okawara, Yoshiko Takeda, Yung Gi Park |
Background Support - Bauhaus Entertainment |
Producer |
Kazuhisa Nishimura |
Director |
Masaya Ishizuka |
Lead Designer |
Takumi Mizuno |
Designers |
Reinu Takenaka, Shino Hiranabe |
Motion Capture Unit - Art Quest, Inc. |
Director |
Hidekazu Nakamura |
Motion Actors |
Michael Naishtut, Greg Dale, Iain Gibb, Emma Howard, Heather Aaker |
Motion Capture Unit - Tsuburaya Productions Co., Ltd. |
Action Actors |
Daisuke Terai, Kazunori Yokoo |
English Voice Recording - Cast |
Rush Sykes |
Johnny Yong Bosch |
Irina Sykes |
Erika Weinstein |
David Nassau |
Jason Liebrecht |
Emma Honeywell |
Susan Duerden |
Emmy |
Siobhan Flynn |
Blocter |
David Vincent |
Pagus |
Christopher Kent |
Torgal |
Travis Willingham |
John Sykes/Zuido |
Kyle Hebert |
Marina Sykes |
Erica Shaffer |
Duke of Ghor |
Peter Beckman |
The Conqueror |
Christopher Robin Sabat |
Wagram |
Chris Ayres |
Wilfred Hermeien |
Emmet James |
Jager |
Gerald C. Rivers |
Roeas |
Victoria Harwood |
Castanea |
Dan Woren |
God Emperor |
Doug Stone |
Milton |
Harry Molloy |
Snievan |
Freddy Douglas |
Ludope |
Michael McConnohie |
Young |
Dameon J. Clarke |
Hannah/Hinnah |
Wendy Tomson |
Cast |
Beau Sterling, Christopher Corey Smith, Dan Woren, David Mallow, Doug Erholtz, Gil Ramsee, Gina Grad, Glen MacDougal, Greg Weisman, Hunter Austin, Jason Charles Miller, Jay D. Stone, Jay Klein, Johnny Yong Bosch, Megan Hollingshead, Kirsten Potter, Karen Strassman (as Kirsty Pape), Liam C. O'Brien, Melodee M. Spevack, Michelle Ruff, Rachel Hirschfeld, Rachel Hirschfeld, Sam Riegel, Taliesin Jaffe, Tara Platt, Ted Sroka, Troy Baker, Zarah Little |
English Voice Recording - New Generation Pictures, Inc. |
Producer |
Reiko Matsuo, Jonathan Klein |
Voice Director |
Jonathan Klein |
English Voice Recording - Recording Studio Soundscape, Inc. |
Recording Engineer |
John Sanacore |
Japanese Voice Recording - Cast |
Rush Sykes |
Kenji Nojima |
Irina Sykes |
Kaori Nazuka |
David Nassau |
Daisuke Ono |
Emma Honeywell |
Atsuko Tanaka |
Emmy |
Sachiko Kojima |
Blocter |
Yasuhiro Mamiya |
Pagus |
Mitsuru Ogata |
Torgal |
Taiten Kusunoki |
John Sykes/Jager |
Takahiro Fujimoto |
Marina Sykes |
Mami Horikoshi |
Duke of Ghor |
Shiro Gō |
The Conquerir |
Ryuzaburo Otomo |
Wagram |
Shuichiro Moriyama |
Wilfred Hermeien |
Mitsuaki Madono |
Roeas |
Junko Minagawa |
God Emperor/Milton |
Kazuo Hayashi |
Zuido |
Katsuhiro Kitagawa |
Snievan |
Yasumichi Kushida |
Ludope |
Shinya Fukumatsu |
Young |
Kenji Takahashi |
Hannah/Hinnah |
Miyuki Sawashiro |
Cast |
Hana Takeda, Haruo Satō, Junichi Endo, Kazuhiro Nakaya, Ryoko Ono, Ryusaku Chijiwa, Saori Seto, Yuko Mikami, Kana Akutsu, Kengo Mizoguchi, Manabu Sakamaki, Shohei Kobayashi, Toru Ichimura |
Japanese Voice Recording - Broadmedia Studios Corporation |
Recording Director |
Midori Shimazawa |
Recording Staff |
Akira Namiki, Yoshikazu Taka, Atsushi Sato, Yuta Sekine, Miki Umezu |
Audio Production Supervisors |
Daisuke Iguchi, Shota Tanaka |
Voice Recording Studio |
Broadmedia Studios Corporation Roppongi Studio |
Production Management Companies |
Aoni Production Co. Ltd., Office Osawa Co. Ltd., All Out Co. Ltd., Office CHK, Theatre Company Subaru, Kenproduction Co. Ltd., Kenyu Office, Stardas21, Theatre Echo Inc., Haikyo, Production Tanc, Mausu Promotion, Miki Production Co. Ltd. |
Recording Section |
Music |
Tsuyoshi Sekito |
Orchestration |
Natsumi Kameoka |
Vocalist |
Donna Burke |
Lyrics |
DagMusic Ltd. |
Conductor |
Taizo Takemoto |
Violins |
Masatsugu Shinozaki, Tomoshige Yamamoto, Yuriko Mori, Kiyo Kido, Tsunehiro Shigyo, Kiyono Aihara, Shohei Yoshida, Kei Shinozaki, Ai Shinozaki, Yukiko Teraoka, Tairiku Sada, Ken Okabe, Kenta Kuroki, Osamu Iyoku |
Violas |
Sachie Ōnuma, Fumiko Aoki, Mikiyo Kikuchi, Tsuyoshi Tomono |
Violincellos |
Masami Horisawa, Akina Karasawa, Takahiro Yuki, Gen Asabuki |
Contrabasses |
Jun Saito, Naohiro Nasuno, Sumi Tamaki |
Flutes |
Hideyo Takakuwa, Junko Wakamatsu |
Oboes |
Hiroshi Shibayama, Masaaki Kawamura |
Clarinets |
Kimio Yamane, Naoki Hayashi |
Bassoons |
Masashi Maeda, Keisuke Nojima |
Horns |
Otohiko Fujita, You Okamura, Tsutomu Isohata, Takanori Takahashi |
Trumpets |
Koji Nishimura, Masahiko Sugasaka, Hitoshi Yokoyama |
Trombones |
Masanori Hirohara, Kanade Shishiuchi, Shunji Yamaguchi |
Tuba |
Kiyoshi Sato |
Timpani |
Midori Takada |
Percussion |
Tomoko Kusakari, Yuki Hasegawa, Marie Ōishi |
Harp |
Tomoyuki Asakawa |
Piano |
Haruki Mino |
Acoustic Guitar |
Hirokazu Ogura |
Electric Guitar |
Tsuyoshi Sekito |
Electric Fretless Bass |
Yasuhiro Yamanaka |
Drums |
Robert Gray |
Chorus |
Katsuhiro Kobayashi, Tomoko Kamino, Kazuyuki Uchida, Shio Kinose, Natsumi Watanabe, Ayumi Ikehata, Yusei Morita, Takahiko Kumagai, Masamitsu Fujimaki, Akira Yukawa, Kaori Udagawa, Takahito Asai, Etsuko Watanabe, Reiko Iio, Kyoko Kondo, Takefumi Horie |
Recording & Mixing Studio |
Victor Studio, Sound Inn Studios |
Recording & Mixing Engineer |
Yoichiro Kano (Mixer's Lab) |
Assistant Engineers |
Takahiro Ōkubo (Victor Studio), Kazunori Yamada (Sound Inn Studios) |
Musician Coordinator |
Emari Mamiya (Genuine) |
Musician Coordination & Booking |
Yoshifumi Ando (Company Aza), Tamami Aoki (Company Aza) |
Actor Booking Managers |
Chizu Iwaki (DagMusic Ltd.), Erika Hirokawa (DagMusic Ltd.) |
Post Production |
Mixing Studio |
408 THX Suite [THX PM3 Certified] at Sony PCL Inc. |
Mixing Engineer |
Tsutomu Higa |
Assistant Engineer |
Yuki Murata |
Post Production Manager |
Chiaki Ikejima |
Quality Assurance |
Planner |
Masashi Nagai |
Coordinator |
Kenta Takeuchi |
Assistant Coordinators |
Toru Saito, Toshie Matsuo |
Technical Engineers |
Ryuji Kiyoshima, Kazuya Okamoto, Toshimitsu Umezawa |
Technical Assistant |
Yukihide Nomura |
Senior Testers |
Kazumi Takahashi, Ryosuke Sumiyoshi, Yuji Hatori |
Testers |
Takanori Onishi, Naoto Hiroaki, Masakazu Noda, Kenichi Yamamoto, Masato Minami, Natsumi Suzuki, Takayuki Nakamura, Nobuyuki Nishimura, Hiroyuki Sekino, Kouichi Fukui, Tomonori Iizuka, Satoru Matsuo, Takeshi Asano, Jun Okazaki, Iwao Mochizuki, Yuya Takahashi, Kenichi Asazuma, Yumi Hayakawa, Shuhei Noda, Joji Sato, Yoshitake Yokota, Atsushi Hirono, ...and all QA Staff |
Chief Coordinator |
Yuuchi Kikumoto |
Manager |
Hideyuki Kato |
Senior Manager |
Yukihiro Shibuya |
General Manager |
Koji Yamashita |
Ratings Section |
Ratings Advisor |
Reiko Kondo |
Section Manager |
Masashi Hiramatsu |
Publicity Division |
Senior Vice President |
Koji Taguchi |
Publicity Producer |
Shuichi Kobayashi |
Advertisement Staff |
Masahiro Oohira, Hitoshi Nishio |
Publicity Staff |
Kumi Sudou, Miho Ohata, Kazumasa Saito, Toshiyuki Inoue, Kumiko Ishida, Hideki Yamamoto, Munehiro Osawa, Yukie Iwase, Yuko Kono, Ayako Kawamoto, Emiko Sato |
Artwork Staff |
Takashi Kamimura, Naoki Oishi |
Web Coordinator |
Chiaki Yamauchi |
Sales & Marketing Division |
Corporate Executive |
Shinji Hashimoto |
General Manager |
Tomoyoshi Osaki |
Senior Manager |
Satoshi Kashiwazaki |
Managers |
Tsutomu Yamada, Koji Takada, Makoto Tsuda |
Sales Staff |
Aki Yamamoto, Atsuo Takahashi, Hiroshi Ogane, Kazuo Kusakawa, Keisuke Takahashi, Koji Shirasugi, Kyoko Setani, Masahiro Matsumoto, Masaki Yano, Minoru Kikuchi, Ryoma Tajima, Saori Habara, Shinya Nakamura, Shunichi Hashimoto, Tatsuhiko Tsubota, Tomomi Iwakura, Toshihide Nomura, Toshio Harada, Yoshiyuki Takahashi, Yuken Furo, Nami Ikeda, Yoshiki Yamada, Ayumi Takano, Haruko Matsumoto, Hitomi Matsuki, Kaori Matsumura, Masaru Takahashi, Mieko Ota, Tomoko Kasahara, Tomomi Tsuchide, Makito Katsube, Yuko Oyanagi, Kayo Umekita, Kazuki Ohara, Maki Sato, Masami Tabo, Toshiyuki Kato, Akane Ikeya, Tatsuhiro Nagano |
Merchandising Division |
Merchandising Staff |
Hidemi Matsuzuka, Miyako Kibe |
Rights Property Management Division |
General Manager |
Izumi Tsukushi |
Staff |
Yasuhiro Takamatsu, Mayuko Shirai |
Legal & Intellectual Property Division |
General Manager |
Yasuhiko Hasegawa |
Staff |
Ayako Hino, Hiroshi Harada |
Square Enix, Inc. |
Senior Quality Assurance Manager |
David Carrillo |
Assistant QA Manager |
Aaron J. Adams |
Senior QA Coordinator |
Bryan D. Chen |
QA Coordinator |
David T. K. Doan (Phone Doan) |
QA Administrator |
Keith P. Christensen-Martz |
QA Associate |
Joshua D. Boden |
QA Team |
John Clark, Kythera Contreras, Eric Lea |
Online Business & TQA Director |
Takuya Ito (TJ) |
TQA Senior Analyst |
Mark Okamoto |
TQA Associate Analyst |
Juvé Quiroz |
QA Translator |
Elijah Smolko |
Localization Director |
Yutaka Sano |
QA Director |
Yutaka Sano |
Public Relations |
Sonia Im, Amelia Cantlay, Klee Kuo, Lola Shiraishi |
Project Coordination |
Sonia Im, Yuka Diaz, Emi Bliss, Wilbur Lin |
Product Marketing & Marketing Communications |
Kristina Yoon, Laurie Ma, Joanne Tam, Max P. Mena, Charles McCarter, John Fournier, Kevin Hooper, Sakura Minamida, Raio Mitsuno, Parker Sapp, Maiko Sakurai, Tim Law, Patrick Lofstrom |
Sales |
Ronald Kurtz, Kanji Tashiro, Pete Spiegelman, Daniel McConnell, Johnny Lam, Eric Rosenberger |
Executive Director, Sales & Marketing |
Shinji Futami |
Senior Vice President, Sales & Marketing |
Ronald Scott |
Vice President of Legal Affairs & General Counsel |
Clinton Foy |
Senior Vice President |
Shinji Hashimoto |
President & CEO |
John Yamamoto |
Square Enix Ltd. |
Senior Production Manager |
Sebastian Ohsan Berthelsen |
Assistant Production Manager |
Shingo Hosokawa |
Localisation Producers |
Alex Moresby, Yuko Tomizawa |
Assistant Localisation Producer |
Alessandro Bovenzi |
Chief of QA |
André Woitczyk |
Assistant QA Managers |
Dario de Cesare, Lee Deneini |
UK QA Co-ordinator |
Daniel Mellar |
QA Translators |
Sumiko Okada, Gavin J. Poffley |
UK QA Team |
Alex Chinchen |
French QA Co-ordinator |
Thibaut Salembier |
French QA Team |
Florian Genthon |
German QA Co-ordinator |
Kristina Rothe |
German QA Team |
Caroline Maria Weselak, Miika Virtanen |
Italian QA Co-ordinator |
Gaetano Fabozzi |
Italian QA Team |
Giulia Isnenghi, Claudio Casula, Francesco Grammatico |
Spanish QA Co-ordinator |
Píndaro Vargas-Farías |
Spanish QA Team |
Cruz Segovia Ardiz, Montse Edo Congregado, Rosalía Méndez Castaño |
Localisation Team |
Pierre Gauthier, Elisa Giribaldi, Stefanie Jahn, Mariona Pera i de Miguel |
Marketing Assistant |
Raúl Nieto García |
PR Assistant |
Raúl Nieto García |
International Marketing Co-ordinator |
Kazuya Andii Yamanaka |
Operations Assistant |
Ian Abrol |
Assistant Product Manager |
Craig Parker-Brown |
Senior Product Manager |
Adrian Arnese |
Marketing Communications Manager |
Stéphanie Journau |
Consumer PR |
Charlotte Fraczek |
PR Manager |
Alex Huhtala |
European Marketing Director |
David Dyett |
Marketing Director |
Makoto Kotaka |
Sales Manager |
Andrew Larcombe |
UK Sales Director |
Douglas Bone |
Vice-President - Marketing |
Larry Sparks |
Vice-President - Administration |
Sota Hayashibara |
Co-COO |
Michael Sherlock |
President & CEO |
John Yamamoto |
Special Thanks |
Special Thanks |
Erwan Jegouzo, Hideki Nakashima (ADK), Hiroki Minami, Ichiro Otobe, José Andrés Gallego Aza, Kazuyoshi Tashiro, Kimihiko Kato (Sampras Design), Lorenzo Grimaldi, Masahiko Fuchikami (bold), Masato Ishii (Future Pirates), Motoaki Shirai (SFiDA), Shu Shinkawa (Thor Production), Taiki Kurauchi, Toshirou Tsuchida, ...and all Square Enix Staff |
|
Production Executives |
Yōichi Wada, Keiji Honda |
Producer |
Nobuyuki Ueda |
Executive Producer |
Akitoshi Kawazu |