The Journeyman Project 3: Legacy of Time Credits

Red Orb Entertainment

ProducerSteve Schreck
Associate ProducerMark Boccuzzi
Supervising ProducerAndrew Pedersen
Executive ProducerKenneth Goldstein
Quality Assurance Lead TechnicianAndrew Garske
Core TesterJ. P. Aragon
TestersAlex Moran, Andrew Pang, Eric Wilder, Cathy Thom, Gary Heikura, John Conklin, Julie Thiel, Tim Innes, James Nicholini, John Yamoto
Marketing ManagerSteve Schreck, Karen Omholt, Tom Rogat, Shân Savage (Europe)
Assistant Marketing ManagerEllen Jacobson, Mark Boccuzzi, Robert Alvarez
Automated TestingJason Feldhaus, Mike Ikeda
Red Orb Quality Assurance Lead TechnicianErik Spencer
Quality Assurance SupervisorKirk Roulston
Quality Assurance DirectorRodrigo Silveira
Installer ProgrammingKent Daniels, Fred Campbell, Aaron Miller
Red Orb Marketing DirectorTed Simon
Red Orb Programmer DirectorLance Groody
Public RelationsTSI Communications Inc., Rebecca Lester (Europe), Conner Communications
Design CoordinatorBarbara Ashbaugh, Lisse Hooker
Package DesignAyzenberg Advertising Group
AdvertisingAyzenberg Advertising Group, Saatchi & Saatchi
Assistant Producer (Demo Version)Maia Huntington
Special Thanks toRoham Bavand, Nancy Benson, Jeffrey Blain, Nancy Bulette, Douglas C. Carlston, Pilar Cloud, Hailey Cunningham, Marcus Duerod, Steve Dunphy, Joe Durrett, Larry Ersland, Mike Foulger, Rod Haden, Tex Hoyt, Kerry Huffman, Dave Keane, David Kessler, Todd Kerpelman, Ed Koenig, Mario Magliocco, Tom Marcus, Mickey Mantle, Bill McDonagh, Christine Orlando, Rick Overmeer, Inga Pedersen, Mike Pendergast, Jennifer Ranghiasci, Judy Ringseis, Sher Ripley, Brett Robertson, Sabrina Roblin, Crystal Schreck, Anne Sete, Richard Seaman, James Sharp, Al Sonntag, Mike Taber, Alan Wasserman, Jim Wilmott, Jo Wood, The Riven Team, Southpoint, Brøderbund Sales Department

Presto Studios

Executive ProducerMichel Kripalani
ProducerGreg Uhler
Lead WriterEric Dallaire
WriterDavid Flanagan
Creative DirectorTommy Yune
Pre‑Production DirectorPhil Saunders
Conceptual DesignersVictor Navone, Scott Benefiel
Lead ModelerJose Albanil
ModelerRaymond Wong
Art DirectorFrank Vitale
ArtistsDerek Becker, Steve Kim
Senior Computer AnimatorsShadi Almassizadeh, Eric Fernandes
Computer AnimatorDaniel D. Gregoire
Digital Video SpecialistTim Tembreull
Lead ProgrammerRoland Gustafsson
PC ProgrammerW. Mark Whittlesey
ProgrammerKevin Baird
Composer / Sound DesignerJamey Scott
Talent (Cinematics)Jerry Rector, Michele Scarabelli (Michelle Visard: Agent 3), Daniel Mann (Jack Baldwin), David Fenner (William Daughton), Graham Jarvis (Eliott Sinclair), Matthew Weinhold (Arthur), King Stuart (Chaplain), Ping Wu (Sosiqui Spirit), Ray Uhler (Mark Johnson/INN), Scott Benefiel (Human Monitor/Oracle), Eric Dallaire (TSA Guard), Susan Weyer (Nurse)
Talent (Atlantis)Fredrik Cavally (Guard), Gene Chronopolous (Begger), Dominique Debroux (Olive Oil Vendor), James Hazelwood (Ferryman), Graham Jarvis (Saros), Lyle Kanouse (Potter), Brian Nahas (Windmill Keeper), Richard Tanner (Captain)
Talent (El Dorado)Frankie Avina (Aviator Warrior), Jeremiah Najera (Farm Boy), Miguel Najera (Farmer), Andrew Roa (Scribe), Raoul Trujillo (Aviator Leader), Bill Trillo (Shaman)
Talent (Shangri‑La)Koji Kataoka (Lama), Khin-Kyav Maung (Dob-Dob), Arsenio Trinidad (Gardener), Francisco Viana (Khan), Ping Wu (Pilgrim)
Talent (Voice Talent)Matthew Weinhold (Arthur), Connie Terwilliger (Cyrollan Ambassador), Eric Dallaire (Qou'Thalas), Victor Navone (Cyrollan Commander), Phil Saunders (Cyrollan Attendant)
Talent (Stunts)Tommy Yune (Agent 3 Biosuit Double)

Video Shoot Crew

DirectorPhil Saunders
Technical DirectorMichel Kripalani
ProducerTim Tembreull
ContinuityEric Dallaire
Production AssistantsKelly Lind, Raymond Wong
Director of PhotographyMichael Gerdes
LightingSteve Raines
SoundGlenn Kram
Costumes & PropsMarianne Nakamura
Make‑Up & HairDoris Lew, Cindy Speets, Debra Hodgen, Andrea Wilson, Angie Paul
PropsVictor Navone, Phil Saunders, Tommy Yune
CastingRosy Vasquez-Martinez
Casting AssociatesMelanie Raymundo, Valerie DelaPena
Studio Account ExecutiveDavid St. Pé
SoftwareAdobe, Auto‑des‑sys, Electric Image, Infinite Pictures, Terran Interactive, Ultimatte
HardwareApple Computer, Clubmac, iomega, Power Computing, Radius

Special Thanks

Additional Arthur ScriptwritingMatthew Weinhold
Don Pennington, IncorporatedDonald Pennington, Gary Young, Mary Cheung, Robert Miller
Invaluable AssistanceKeith Boesky, Geno Andrews, David Black, Jack H. Davis, E. J. Dixon, Florence Gustafsson, Neil McCauley, Mike McNeill, Patrick Ravenel, Alicia Peck, Michael Walborn
Cooley GodwardViraj Jha, Tony Klein
Electric ImageJay Roth, Karen Raz, Lisa Pykkonen
Infinite PicturesTom Baker, Gene Kim, W. Wyatt Starnes, Roger Thomas, David Ripley
Presto StudiosFarshid Almassizadeh, Shawn Ellis, Max Elliot, Prakash Kripalani, Lauren Morimoto, Teresa Rohr, Susan Weyer, Gary Scillian, Vincent Weeks, Brendon Colthurst
RadiusMike Jennings, Mat Thompson, Victoria Rasmussen
Screen Actors GuildMichael Prohaska, Pierre Debs, Laurie Hughes
Special ThanksFriends and Family

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Shân Savage, 58 other games
Jamey Scott, 38 other games
Roland Gustafsson, 36 other games
Daniel Mann, 27 other games
Douglas C. Carlston, 23 other games
Lance Groody, 22 other games
Farshid Almassizadeh, 20 other games
Kirk Roulston, 20 other games
David Kessler, 18 other games
Alan Wasserman, 18 other games
Keith Boesky, 17 other games
Steve Schreck, 17 other games
Kenneth Goldstein, 16 other games
Tim Innes, 15 other games
Eric Dallaire, 15 other games
Nancy Bulette, 13 other games
Jack H. Davis, 13 other games
Jose Albanil, 13 other games
Andrew Pedersen, 12 other games
Greg Uhler, 12 other games
Mickey Mantle, 12 other games
Michel Kripalani, 11 other games
Bill McDonagh, 11 other games
Barbara Ashbaugh, 11 other games
Marcus Duerod, 10 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Take No Prisoners, a group of 42 people
Koala Lumpur: Journey to the Edge, a group of 30 people
The Journeyman Project 2: Buried in Time, a group of 26 people
Gundam 0079: The War for Earth, a group of 21 people
Riven: The Sequel to Myst, a group of 21 people
Star Trek: Hidden Evil, a group of 20 people
The Last Express, a group of 18 people
Carmen Sandiego Word Detective, a group of 18 people
The Last Express: Gold Edition, a group of 14 people
The Journeyman Project, a group of 14 people
In the 1st Degree, a group of 12 people
Myst III: Exile, a group of 12 people
The Journeyman Project: Turbo!, a group of 11 people
Myst: Masterpiece Edition, a group of 10 people
Carmen Sandiego: Junior Detective Edition, a group of 10 people
Stephen King's F13: Ctrl, Alt, ...Shiver, a group of 10 people
Myst: Desktop Edition, a group of 9 people
Myst, a group of 9 people
The Rugrats Movie: Activity Challenge, a group of 8 people
Whacked!, a group of 7 people
Rugrats Adventure Game, a group of 7 people
Kid Pix Studio Deluxe, a group of 6 people
Dr. Seuss's ABC, a group of 6 people
Prince of Persia CD Collection, a group of 6 people
Where in Europe is Carmen Sandiego?, a group of 5 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Multimedia Mike (19807)