Myst III: Exile Credits

Presto Studios Inc.

ProducerGreg Uhler
Executive ProducerMichel Kripalani
Assistant ProducerDavid Flanagan
Creative DirectorPhil Saunders
WriterMary DeMarle
DesignersRon Lemen, Francis Tsai, Seth Fisher, Stephen Hoogendyk
ModelersJose Albanil, Nate Clowar, Casey Steffen
Texture ArtistsJames Rochelle, Kelly Paige Standard
Lead 3D AnimatorMike Brown
3D AnimatorsDerek Becker, Mick Buckmiller, Steve Kim, Chris Neuhahn, Keith Self-Ballard
Additional ArtistsJared Bailey, Tracy Koehring
Lead ProgrammerRoland Gustafsson
Technology ProgrammersMax Elliott, Michael Saladino
Sound DesignerJamey Scott
Public RelationsSusan Weyer
Systems AdministrationJoshua Scott, Prakash Kripalani
Office ManagerKathy McCullough
Special Thanks toFarshid Almassizadeh, Shane Ellis, Gordon F. Currie, Sam Gebhardt, Daniel Oken, Loren Allen, Heather Hickman (and Apple Computer Inc.), Shawn Steiner (and Discreet), Terry Barnum (and Digital Outpost), Rand Miller, Tony Fryman, Richard A. Watson, and Cyan

Ubi Soft Entertainment

Executive ProducerBret Berry
ProducerDaniel Irish
Associate ProducerDaniel Achterman
Assistant ProducerAshley L. Bushore
Marketing DirectorJeff Hoff
Localization ManagerJudith Lucero
Localization CoordinatorsHiromi Okamoto, Jörg Becker
Multimedia EngineersMario Alves, Maurice Jackson
Install ProgrammingBrian Fitz, Deirdra Hendricks
Public Relations ManagerTerry Coleman
Public RelationsSharon O'Donnell
Technical Support ManagerAaron Addleman
Technical SupportOshyan Greene, Jason Cahill
Senior QA ManagerVansouk Lianemany
Quality Assurance LeadMike Chevalier
Assistant Quality Assurance LeadTyler Ludlow
Quality Assurance TechniciansCory Narog, Elizabeth Gordon, Joe Spitzer, Kyle Minchokovich, Cory Ingerson, Brian Yager, Robert Ivey, TJ Cox, Toby Abernathy
Product SupportSarah Taylor, Fernando Cuervo
Manual Editor & DTPDave Sanini
Manual DesignLouis Saekow Design
Package DesignGumas Advertising
WebmasterGordon F. Currie, Eldoren Consulting Inc.
Special Thanks toAmy Boylan, George Chastain Jr., Heather Hickman, Douglas Reilly, Sara Guinness, Carl C. Norman, Tena Lawry, Stephen Lam

Live Action Videoshoot

ProducersDaniel Irish, Greg Uhler
DirectorJohn Sanborn
Technical DirectorMichel Kripalani
Lead WriterMary DeMarle
Creative DirectorPhil Saunders
Director of PhotographySteve Kotton
Assistant Director of PhotographyBill Sheehy
LAV CoordinatorAshley L. Bushore
Costume & Prop DesignerRon Lemen
CastingLiz Marx
AtrusRand Miller
SaavedroBrad Dourif
CatherineMaria Galante
YeeshaAudrey Uhler
WardrobeKaren Mann, Kristine Saints, Anna Ashmore, Shelly Becker, John Crowley, Cynthia Lyons, Arianne Tunney
Make‑up, Hair, WigsTeresa Vest
PropsStudio Roshambeau, The Magic Planter
Audio TechnicianJamey Scott
Lighting DirectorDarrell Flowers
Gaffer/GripBrent Cyr, John Kiffmeir, Andrew Wallace, Paul Meise, Jeff Piccinni

Pacific Video Resources (Cupertino, CA)

Executive ProducerSteve Kotton
Assistant Camera/EngineerJames Pusch
Ultimatte OperatorSprague Anderson
Chief EngineerMark Myers
Studio Manager/EngineerRhode Roberts
VP, Chief EngineerBob Frey
ProducerSam Yip
Video TechniciansDave Kennedy, Joe Vazquez
Production CoordinatorsAngela Garick, Celeste Hitchman
Production AssistantRobert Richardson
Production ManagerJohn Horton
TelepromptNancy Curtis
Special Thanks toMike Tyler, Annette Miller, Nancie Marsalis, San Mar Studios, Jeffery Johnson, Konrad Sigurdsson, Andi McGinty, John Lifavi, Barbara Thornton, Omega Cinema Props

Music

Composer, Conductor & ProducerJack Wall
OrchestraNorthwest Sinfonia - Seattle, WA
Concert Master (Orchestral Contractor)Simon James
OrchestraterSteve Zuckerman
Recording/Mix EngineerSteve Smith
Choral Conductor/ContractorPhilip Smith
Choral GroupCarol Stephanson, Lisa Dowling, Amy Fogerson, Susan Durham, H. James Drollinger, Mike Irizarry, Timothy Alan Bullara, Gordon La Cross
Music CoordinatorAudrey DeRoche (DeRoche Music Inc.)
Music CopyistRoss DeRoche (DeRoche Music Inc.)
Orchestra RecordingMusicWorks Northwest - Seattle, WA
Choir Recording and MixSound Chamber - North Hollywood, CA
CD MasteringSteve Hall (Future Disc Systems - Hollywood, CA)
Boy SopranoTimothy Washburn
Duduk & WoodwindsChris J. Bleth
Electronic Valve Instrument (EVI) and Additional Synth ProgrammingJudd Miller
PercussionSteve Forman, Irwin, Gilbert Lévy
Vocals (Adult)Cindy L. S. Wall, Dave Stringer, Jack Wall
Chapman StickLarry Tuttle
Exotic FlutesSuzanne Teng
Violin, Bass Clarinet, MandolinJosh Segal

Technology

Uses Miles Sounds System. Copyright ©1991-2000 byRAD Game Tools Inc.
Uses Bink Video Technology. Copyright ©1997-2000 byRAD Game Tools Inc.
©2001Ubi Soft Entertainment S.A., Presto Studios Inc.

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Bret Berry, 137 other games
Gilbert Lévy, 66 other games
George Chastain Jr., 65 other games
Tena Lawry, 62 other games
Douglas Reilly, 62 other games
Hiromi Okamoto, 41 other games
Jamey Scott, 38 other games
Judith Lucero, 36 other games
Roland Gustafsson, 36 other games
Simon James, 35 other games
Carl C. Norman, 33 other games
Maurice Jackson, 32 other games
Sarah Taylor, 30 other games
Max Elliott, 30 other games
Sara Guinness, 30 other games
Jack Wall, 29 other games
Jeff Hoff, 27 other games
Chris J. Bleth, 27 other games
Daniel Irish, 26 other games
Vansouk Lianemany, 25 other games
Ashley L. Bushore, 24 other games
Jörg Becker, 23 other games
Mario Alves, 21 other games
Rand Miller, 20 other games
Farshid Almassizadeh, 20 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Real Myst, a group of 30 people
Whacked!, a group of 19 people
Pool of Radiance: Ruins of Myth Drannor, a group of 19 people
Earth 2150: The Moon Project, a group of 18 people
Rock 'em Sock 'em Robots Arena, a group of 18 people
Star Trek: Hidden Evil, a group of 16 people
Panzer General III: Scorched Earth, a group of 15 people
Prince of Persia 3D, a group of 15 people
Myst: Masterpiece Edition, a group of 14 people
Close Combat: Invasion: Normandy - Utah Beach to Cherbourg, a group of 13 people
The Journeyman Project 3: Legacy of Time, a group of 13 people
Myst IV: Revelation, a group of 13 people
Dogz 4, a group of 12 people
Panzer General 3D Assault, a group of 12 people
Catz 4, a group of 12 people
Silent Hunter II, a group of 11 people
Stephen King's F13: Ctrl, Alt, ...Shiver, a group of 11 people
Championship Surfer, a group of 10 people
Imperialism II: The Age of Exploration, a group of 10 people
Destroyer Command, a group of 10 people
Close Combat: The Battle of the Bulge, a group of 9 people
Flanker 2.0, a group of 9 people
Gundam 0079: The War for Earth, a group of 8 people
Warhammer 40,000: Rites of War, a group of 8 people
Warlords: Battlecry, a group of 8 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Freeman (40324) and Zeppin (8470)