The X-Files Game Credits (Macintosh)

missing cover art
72
Critic Score
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
...
User Score
5 point score based on user ratings.

The X-Files Game Credits

Fox Interactive

Executive ProducerPaul Provenzano
ProducerGary Sheinwald
Associate ProducerLuke Letizia
Quality Assurance ManagerMichael Schneider
Lead TesterMichael Dunn
TestersEric Asevo, Peter Cesario, Jennifer Kelly, Erik Larson, Allyson Lund, Bruce Maksin, Chris Miller, Paul Pawlicki, Harish Rao, Teresa Rizzo, Victor Rodriguez, Seth R. Roth, Elizabeth Strozewski, Sung Yoo, Tim Tran

Cast (In order of appearance)

Dana ScullyGillian Anderson
Fox MulderDavid Duchovny
Craig WillmoreJordan Lee Williams
Mark CookJames Lynch
Walter SkinnerMitch Pileggi
Armistead ShanksSean G. Griffin
MotherSuzanne McGaffey
ChildZoe Warner
Motel ClerkLisa Estridge Gray
James WongRobert I. Lee
NSA #1Nick Eldridge
NSA #2Richard W. Daley
John AmisReginald A. Jackson
PendrellBrendan Beiser
MendozaNick Granado
StearnsChuck McQuary
ArleyMark Farrell
Mary AstadourianPaige Witte
Harbor MasterJohn Rudolph Gilbert
Joan TruittLauren Tewes
Crew‑cut manEli Lockwood
Dr. RauchRandy Hoffmeyer
Cigarette Smoking ManWilliam B. Davis
SmolnikoffTed D'Arms
XSteven Williams
Dr. McIntyreJimmi Parker
Homeless ManClifford Paul Fetters
FrohikeTom Braidwood
ByersBruce Harwood
LanglyDean Haglund
Colonel WallaceWally Dalton
Key GuardHarris Smith
NSA MenBrad Curtis, Steve Keller, Brian Kilcup, Whitey Shapiro, Joe Willis Jr.
Pretty WomanLaurel McConnell
Air Base GuardsAlvin Castle, David Oppenheim, Raymond J. Reehill

Production

Executive ProducerHalle Eavelyn
ProducerPhil Peters
Director/DesignerGreg Roach
Story ConceptChris Carter
Story EditorFrank Spotnitz
WritersRichard Dowdy, Greg Roach
Game DesignCassandria Blackmore, Paul Wayne Hiaumet, Phil Peters, Greg Roach
Director of PhotographyJon Joffin
Production DesignerPhil Peters
MusicPaul Wayne Hiaumet, Mark Snow
Production ManagerJ. Daniel Dusek
Production CoordinatorHeather K. Murphy
Talent CoordinatorJayma Cohn
Production AssistantsPhil Hadler, Basilio Holder
Production InternsIrene Barnett, Carmen Best, Patti Guarino, Christopher Revon, Yvonne Walker

First Unit

First Assistant DirectorWendi Lampassi
Key Second Assistant DirectorJonas Batt
Second Assistant DirectorDarin Mercado
Set Production AssistantRylee Newton
Assistant to Mr. DuchovnyKatherine Durish
Set InternJeff Carpenter
Art DirectorJeanne Franz
Set DecoratorMichael Moran
Art Department CoordinatorMichelle Daniels
Key Set DresserTimothy D. Whidbee
Set DressersNatalie Beauchene, Brady J. Condit, Dan Crow, Catherine Kent, Rebecca Roch, David Shadle
On Set DresserRachel M. Thomson
Script SupervisorsRebecca DeGeorge, Tina Frolund, Jennifer Hinkey
Costume DesignerLisa Kohl
Wardrobe SupervisorSarah Isakson
Wardrobe AssistantsJulie Puterman, Kari Rittenour, Sally Roberts
Property MasterKathleen Kasinger
Assistant Prop MasterRobert Leisle
Prop AssistantsJennifer Hunt, Joyce McAndrews, Gretchen Warthen
Location ManagerPeter Allen
Assistant Locations ManagerMaggie Bassetti
Locations AssistantsAnnette Hawley, Leanna Alicee Redmond, Brook Simmons, Somsy Vejsiri, Sarah Wright
Key Hair and Make-upOmi
Assistant Hair and Make‑upShelley Clark, Robin I. Knutson, Carolynn Weast
Hair for Mr. Duchovny and Ms. AndersonLaverne Basham
Make-up for Mr. Duchovny and Ms. AndersonAnji Bemben
Special Effects Make-upMichael Christ
Camera OperatorMark L. Anderson
First Assistant CameraRoss Howsmon
Second Assistant CameraMarne Cohen, Mami Morisaki
Camera AssistantsDerek Hay, Mike McIntyre
GafferGiovani Lampassi
Best Boy ElectricEric Moore ('Pine Mountain')
ElectriciansMichael Baird, Mark Canniff, Steve Colgrove, Cole Drumb, Scott Harbine, Chad Harrison, Michael LePard, Kevin T. O'Connell, Myron Partman, Laura Chanel Reynolds, Mark Simon, Scott Todd, Martijn Veltman, Charlie Waldron
Key GripJon LaFollette
Best Boy GripLance Robinson ('Brazil')
GripsCraig Bilodeau, Jeff Carpenter, Tony Ghiglione, Petey Johnson, Kirk Miller, Caleb R. Nelson, Jimmie R. Owens
Rigging GafferJames O. Rosel
Rigging Key GripDavid C. Darrow
Rigging CrewKeith Bronsdon, Kathryn Burbank, Lisa Gates, George Hicks, Chris Kovalski, Erik Loysen, Robert Platt, Daniel Reyes
Special Effects CoordinatorMichael Christ
PyrotechnicianMark McDaniel
Special Effects AssistantsJames Etue, Tony Guaranscio, Brian Puterman
Stunt CoordinatorDavid Boushey
Stunt PerformersIan Boushey, Steve Curran, Ron Garner, Jolene Hjerleid, Eric Michael Johnson, Robert McDougal, Bill Shaw, Kerry Skalsky, Bill Whittaker
Casting DirectorHalle Eavelyn
Casting AssistantDarin Mercado
Transportation CoordinatorDan Fisher
Transportation CaptainJon R. McCarthy
DriversVirgil Dosher, Keith Dosher, David Guppy, Ron King, Sharon McCarthy, Sherri L. McCarthy, Joel McCarthy, William R. Powell, Joe Soleberg, Bob Sullivan, John Wolfe
Construction CoordinatorKenneth J. Berg
Construction ForemanJames Foley
Lead Scenic ArtistLisa Bellero
Scenic ArtistsDean Hitchcock, Michael Stencil, Catherine Trzybinski, Nick Worsfold
CarpentersRobin Cady, John Wayne Cyra, Alex Danilchik, Wayne Foster, Catherine Kent, Jeffrey Kohl, Norm Spencer, Martin Thrussell
Audio EngineerPaul Wayne Hiaumet
Boom OperatorMickey McMullan
Audio AssistantsTerri Eberlein, Candace Schecter
Stand‑insCraig Gatch, Eero Johnson, Jenifer O'Shields, Robert Shane Srogi, Jason Webber
MedicsDouglas Dahl, Fred Jaross, Peter Knudson, Todd Q. Smith
SecurityFuture Security Services
CateringPremiere Catering
Craft ServicesSandra MacLean

Second Unit

Director of PhotographyTheodor Angell
Assistant DirectorSandra Hunter
Script SupervisorsCedric A. Prim, Natalie Beauchene
PropsShawn Connaway
Locations ManagerMaggie Bassetti
Locations AssistantLeanna Alicee Redmond
Camera AssistantPauls Zommers
GaffersBjorn Boisen, Krist Hagar, David K. Potter
Best Boy ElectricMatthew Quinn
Grip/ElectricMatt Baker, Keith Bronsdon
CateringChristine's Catering
Craft ServicesHelen Morgan

Vancouver Crew

GafferPaul Slatter
Best Boy ElectricJeff O'Brien
Key GripRyan Monro
Best Boy GripHerb DeWaal

Editing

Lead EditorGreg Roach
Editing Coordinator/EditorKara Costa
Technical EditorJeni Sadler
Assistant EditorsEric Anderson, Laura Clemons, Derek Dexheimer, Scott Harbine, Katy O'Kelley Joyner, Matthew Lease, Brandon McWhorter, Mark O'Connell, Jason VandenBerghe
Editing InternsJohn Joseph Kniffen III, Frazier Mills, Misumi Tanaka

Software Engineering

Lead EngineersPete Isensee, Melanie McClaire
Software EngineersDerek Rhys Creech, Matthew Lease, Alex Smits, Patricia Snow, Jason VandenBerghe
Asset WranglerJoseph Kim
Assistant Asset WranglersVirginia Apicella ('Ginny'), Maggie Bassetti
Optimization ProgrammingGeoffrey P. Coco
Mac Install ProgrammerJames Scott Mitchell
User TestingPaul W. Taylor
Quality AssuranceKalinde Adler, Dane Doerflinger
VirtualCinema Concept and DesignGreg Roach
VirtualCinema 3.0 ArchitecturePete Isensee, Melanie McClaire
Network ManagerJoseph Kim
Closed‑CaptioningCarl Mollnow II, Christa Wells
Honorary ProgrammerAaron Halon

Graphics

Lead Graphic ArtistCassandria Blackmore
Best Boy Graphic ArtistAaron Halon
Assistant Graphic ArtistsElaine Mattson, Aaron McQ, Sun Kim, Christine Lee, Cynthia Sowder
Storyboard ArtistAaron Halon
Graphic InternsRaif Copeland, Robert Corbett, Jarret Katter, Anton Korshunov, Robert Shane Srogi

Accounting

Production AssistantDeborah L. Rathbone
Accounting AssistantHelen Dusek
Staff AccountantsSuzan Kearns, Carmen Swannack

Special Thanks

The Producers Wish to ThankMary Astadourian, Heike Brandstatter, Tracy Elofson, Lou Eske, R. W. Goodwin, Ken Hawryliw, John Loose, Loren Luke, Paul Rabwin, The City of Seattle, The City of Tacoma, IATSE Local: 488, IATSE Local: 600, Mercer Island Travelodge, Northwest Railway Museum, Pacific Grip & Electric, SCCC Maritime Training Center, Teamsters Local: 174, Washington State Film Office
The following companies generously donated products used in the creation of this titleAdobe System Incorporated, Apple Computer Inc., Arboretum Systems, Aureal Semiconductor, Automedia Inc., Borland International Inc., Claris Corporation, CodeWarrior by Metrowerks, Compression Technologies Inc., DigiDesign Inc., Digital Marketing International, Dolby Laboratories Inc., Equilibrium, Fractal Design Corporation, Fuji Photo Film U.S.A. Inc., Hewlett‑Packard Company, The Hollywood Edge, IBM, Iomega Corporation, Macromedia Inc., MicroQuill Software Publishing Inc., NEC Electronics Inc., NuMega Technologies Inc., Opcode Systems Inc., Production Magic Inc., Radius Inc., RCA, Sennheiser Electronic, Sorenson Vision Inc., Strata Inc., Synchro Arts Limited, Terran Interactive Inc., Wacom Technology Corporation, Wall Street Custom Clothiers [Seattle]
Moon appears coutesy ofWise Ink Records, Gino Rascon
Developed using NeoAccess. (c) 1992-1997NeoLogic Systems Inc.
Portions of this program (c) 1991-1997Compuware Inc.

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Gary Sheinwald, 80 other games
Tim Tran, 74 other games
Michael Schneider, 63 other games
Chris Miller, 55 other games
Luke Letizia, 51 other games
Peter Cesario, 48 other games
Victor Rodriguez, 46 other games
Paul Pawlicki, 40 other games
Erik Larson, 32 other games
Eric Asevo, 30 other games
Michael Dunn, 28 other games
Steve Curran, 25 other games
Sung Yoo, 21 other games
John Loose, 21 other games
Harish Rao, 19 other games
Jason VandenBerghe, 13 other games
Seth R. Roth, 12 other games
Paul Provenzano, 10 other games
Steve Keller, 10 other games
Sean G. Griffin, 9 other games
Bruce Maksin, 9 other games
Jennifer Kelly, 8 other games
Michael Baird, 8 other games
Elizabeth Strozewski, 7 other games
Teresa Rizzo, 6 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Croc: Legend of the Gobbos, a group of 15 people
Fox Sports Golf '99, a group of 14 people
The Vortex: Quantum Gate II, a group of 13 people
Anastasia: Adventures with Pooka and Bartok!, a group of 13 people
N2O Nitrous Oxide, a group of 13 people
Croc 2, a group of 12 people
Fox Sports College Hoops '99, a group of 11 people
The Simpsons: Virtual Springfield, a group of 11 people
Die Hard Trilogy 2: Viva Las Vegas, a group of 11 people
Aliens Versus Predator: Gold Edition, a group of 11 people
The Simpsons Wrestling, a group of 11 people
Aliens Versus Predator, a group of 11 people
Sci-Fi Pinball, a group of 11 people
James Cameron's Dark Angel, a group of 10 people
The X-Files: Resist or Serve, a group of 9 people
Independence Day, a group of 9 people
Buffy the Vampire Slayer, a group of 9 people
World's Scariest Police Chases, a group of 8 people
Alien: Resurrection, a group of 8 people
Aliens Versus Predator 2, a group of 8 people
The Simpsons Cartoon Studio, a group of 7 people
The Operative: No One Lives Forever, a group of 7 people
NBA Basketball 2000, a group of 7 people
The Operative: No One Lives Forever - Game of the Year Edition, a group of 7 people
Buffy the Vampire Slayer: Chaos Bleeds, a group of 7 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Freeman (39311)