How do you play retro games?

Disney•Pixar Cars: Race-O-Rama (Nintendo DS)

Disney•Pixar Cars: Race-O-Rama Nintendo DS Title screen.

MISSING COVER

Published by
Developed by
Released
Also For
...
MobyRank
100 point score based on reviews from various critics.
...
MobyScore
5 point score based on user ratings.

Disney•Pixar Cars: Race-O-Rama Credits

Tantalus

ProducerMark Theyer
Executive ProducerJames Rhodes
Senior Lead DesignerClint Reid
Lead DesignerPeter Burns
Lead ProgrammerTony Thompson
Lead ArtistNick Kerber
Senior ArtistsJohn Zheng, Tom Woode
DesignersRob Macbride, Cain Martin
ArtistsParot Dhiraputra, Benedict O'Reilly, Mitchell Cosgrave, Simon Hanson, Alistair Tait, Stephen Shulze
User Interface & Hud DesignerLachlan Dean
AnimatorsTim Dawson, Marc Coustley, Nick Smith
Senior ProgrammerBenjamin Bastian
ProgrammersDerek Van Tonder, David Lally, Tim Zeven, Ben Han
Audio ManagerRichard Vaughan
Quality Assurance ManagerDavid Baden-Powell
Quality Assurance LeadJay Anthony Franke
Quality Assurance TesterReuben Lees
Creative DirectorDavid Hewitt
Director of DevelopmentJoss Ellis
Studio Art DirectorClive Hambly
Systems ManagerTrevor Nuridin
Chief Technical OfficerAndrew Bailey
Chief Operating OfficerDavid Giles
Chief Executive OfficerTom Crago

THQ Studio Oz

Senior ProducerDerek Proud
Associate ProducerJason Cassar
Project Co‑ordinatorDaniel John
Senior Vice President, Product DevelopmentSteve Dauterman
THQ North America Executive Vice President, PublishingScott Guthrie
Vice President, Global Brand ManagementRandy Shoemaker
Associate Director of Global Brand ManagementLisa Perry
Brand ManagerDee Dee Valencia
Sr. Creative Services ManagerBrian Balistreri
Creative Services ManagerKirk Somdal
Global Project ManagerSamantha Ellis
Vice President of Global Marketing CommunicationsLiz Pieri
Director of Global Media RelationsKristina Kirk
Associate Manager of Media RelationsJoy Fox

THQ Europe

SVP, European PublishingIan Curran
Director, European MarketingRichard Williams
Head of PR, UK & EuropeSam Forrest
Senior PR Manager, UK & EuropeHelen Jones
Head of Marketing, UK & EuropeJon Rooke
Product Marketing Manager, UK & EuropeVictoria Fisher
Marketing Director, GermanyPaul Ashcroft
Product Manager, GermanyClaus Schmidt
PR Manager, GermanyJochen Langenbach
Marketing Director, FranceCyril-Alexandre Blanc
Product Manager, FranceBenoît Bohet
Senior PR Manager, FranceSimon Maflin
Managing Director, SpainPablo Camacho
Product Manager, SpainFermin García
Trade Manager, SpainJorge Nicolás Vázquez
PR Manager, SpainIrene Vázquez
Sales and Marketing Director, ItalyJohn Holder
Product Marketing Manager, ItalyValentina Pieraccini
PR Manager, ItalyAngela Lippolis
Managing Director, BeneluxJeroen Pompen
Product Manager, BeneluxJürgen Stirnweis
European Localisation DirectorSusanne Dieck
European Localisation EngineerBernd Kurtz
European Localisation TechnicianAndreas Herbertz

THQ Asia Pacific

Senior Vice President, Asia Pacific/JapanMartin Good
Vice President Marketing, Asia PacificTravis Plane
Export Business DirectorPaul Donovan
Associate Export ManagerLyndall Dakic

THQ Australia / NZ

General Manager, Sales and MarketingRodney Block
Marketing ManagerChris Wright
Senior Product ManagerElizabeth Koukeris
Associate Product ManagerKatherine Young

THQ Korea

Country ManagerSam Park
Marketing ManagerYoung Kwon
PR ManagerYoung Kwon

THQ Japan

Associate Product ManagerMedhi Camoin
Licensing ManagerMedhi Camoin

THQ QA

VP, Product DevelopmentRichard Browne
Senior QA ManagerMichael Motoda
QA SupervisorCurtis Robert Barnes
Senior Outsource Project LeadJonathan McMullen
Outsource Project LeadsCarlos Aguilar, David Choe
Senior TestersCharlie Chiappetta, Lori Androsczuk
TestersShane Killion, Chris Sison
Compliance QA SupervisorJoseph Pearson
Compliance QA Project LeadsRussell Brock, Carlos Flores
Compliance QA SpecialistsTodd Thommes, David Legois, Josh Kimmel, Matthew DiPanni, Vahagn Kirakosian, Benjamin Jones
Submission CoordinatorsBrian Skidmore, Darryl Matthews, Malik Aziz, Scott Ritchie
Senior Supervisor, MasteringAnthony Dunnet
Mastering Lab TechniciansGlen Peters, Heidi Salguero, Ryan Fell, Ian Clark, Robert LeBeau
QA Operations ManagerRichard Jones
QA Operations TechniciansLuis Arevalo, Ryan Cashman, Justin Drolet, Michael Zlotnicki
QA Facilities CoordinatorChristopher Ramirez
QA Tools ProgrammerJonathan Gill
Database AdministratorT. Ryan Arnold
QA Data AnalystSteve Nelson
QA CoordinatorOmar Flores
HR ManagerLori Ceballos
QA Administrative AssistantJennifer Osborn
Customer Service SupervisorColin Thompson
Customer Service RepresentativesJodie Geiselman, Peter Svenkerud, Christopher Brown
Senior Manager, UsabilityKarl Steiner

Additional Functional Testing

Project ManagerShashank Mathur
Associate Project ManagerKaushal Singh
Test LeadSumit Soni
TestersRohit Sagar, Ashish Sharma, Mohinish Kumar Sah, Tanusha Basu, Vipin Singh
Special ThanksKate Dianaty, Brian J. Farrell, Deborah Fingerman, Lupe Ocaranza

Disney Interactive Studios

Associate ProducerGene Ransom
Senior ProducerStephanie Wise
Assistant ProducerKerry McGahan
Localisation ProducerCorinne Callois
Localisation ManagerSonia Souto
Director, Production OperationsFlavia Timiani-Dean
Brand ManagerMatthew LaBonge
Quality Assurance Certification LeadSaaren Ghazi
Quality Assurance Senior TesterBlair R. McLaughlin
Quality Assurance TesterKareem Anderson
Quality Assurance Certification SupervisorJason Furler
Quality Assurance SupervisorsLuigi Pardo, Tharlie Richardson
Manager, QAKen Eaton
Director, Quality AssuranceGary Stevens
Tech Ops, CoordinatorMario Donis
Voice TalentDee Bradley Baker, Corey Burton, Daniel Lawrence Whitney, Paul Dooley, Chris Edgerly (Hudson Student 1), Keith Ferguson, Michael Keaton, Jenifer Lewis, Cricket Leigh, Cheech Marin, Randy Savage, Tony Shalhoub, Lloyd Sherr, Mark Silverman (Hicks Student 1), Joe Smith (Hudson Student 2), Tara Strong, Josh Robert Thompson (Hicks Student 2)

Disney Character Voices

Creative DirectorsBen Hoppe, Renée Johnson
Production DirectorBryan Monroe
Principal Audio SpecialistRandy Coppinger
Audio SpecialistEthan Friedericks
Production SupervisorVanessa E. McGee
Special ThanksCyndi McGarrah, Jim Molinets, Graham Hopper, Debbie Shields

Pixar Animation Studios

DirectorJohn Lasseter
Co‑DirectorJoe Ranft
ProducerDarla K. Anderson
Production DesignersBob Pauley, William Cone
Shading Art DirectorTia W. Kratter
Director of Photography CameraJeremy Lasky
Script/Story LeadJoe Ranft
Script/Story TeamKiel Murray, Phillip Lorin, Dan Scanlon, Steve Purcell, Garett Sheldrew
AnimatorsScott Clark, Tasha Wedeen Harris, Bobby Podesta
Cars Franchise GuardianJay Ward
Sr. Producer ‑ InteractiveRob Rowe
Associate Producer - InteractiveJonathan Rodriguez ('Jrod')
VP and GM, Global Studio Franchise DevelopmentMary Beech
Senior VP of Animation MarketingDonald Evans
Director of Worldwide PublicityRobin Chandler
Director of Worldwide MarketingSean McGinn
Consumer Products Art ManagerBen Butcher
Special ThanksBob Whitehill, Shawn Krause, Dave Mullins, Josh Cooley, Erin Magill, Lourdes Alba, Kate Ranson-Walsh, Katelin Holloway, Mary Escobar, Andy Dreyfus, Steven Argula
In memory ofJoe Ranft (1960-2005)

French Voice Talent

StudioScopitone
AdaptatorAurelie Cornet
Artistic DirectorDorothée Pousseo
Flash McQueenAxel Kiener
Monster McQueenAxel Kiener
RamoneJulien Kramer
FillmorePascal Selem
FloAnie Ballestra
LuigiMarc Perez
MartinJean Pierre Germez
Monster MartinJean Pierre Germez
SargeJacky Nercessian
MiaMarie Millet
TiaIsabelle Volpé
SheriffMichel Dodane
Ambient Pickup 6Sébastien Desjours
Trophy GirlClaire Baradat
Mortoco Pit GuyChristian Desmet
Not ChuckLudovic Beaugin
Hudson Student 2Emmanuel Garijo
CandiceEdwige Lemoine
Fan Girl 1Dorothée Pousseo
Fan Girl 2Claire Baradat
Candice's FatherMarc Perez
Hudson Student 1Christophe Lemoine
Hicks Student 1Gérard Surugue
Tatin (Tatter)Jean Loup Horwitz
MacGuillaume Orsat
Hudson Pit GuyTristan Petitgirard
BubbaSaid Amadis
Tatin JuniorThomas Sagols
Hicks Student 2Marc Saez
Doc HudsonBernard Pierre Donadieu
VinYann Guillemot
JournalistFabien Briche
El MachismoGilles Morvan
AnnouncerStéphane Bazin
Chick Pit GuyVincent Ropion
Chick HicksJérôme Pauwels

German Voice Talent

Ambient 6 ‑ PickupOle Pfennig
AnnouncerJochen Bendel
BubbaTilo Schmitz
CandiceShandra Schadt
Candice's FatherGerald Schaale
Chick HicksGötz Otto
Chick Hicks Pit GuyGerald Schaale
Doc HudsonHartmut Neugebauer
El MachismoTilo Schmitz
FillmoreHelmfried von Lüttichau
FloSandra Schwittau
Girl Fan 1Shandra Schadt
Girl Fan 2Solveig Duda
Hicks Student 1Stefan Günter
Hicks Student 2Phillipp Brammer
Hudson Pit GuyUli Frank
Hudson Student 1Beni Weber
Hudson Student 2Ole Pfennig
JournalistOle Pfennig
Lightning McQueenManou Lubowski
LuigiUli Frank
MackMichael Rüth
MaterReinhard Brock
MiaJulia Haacke
Monster MaterReinhard Brock
Monster McQueenManou Lubowski
Motorco VIN Pit GuyClaus Brockmeyer
Not ChuckGerald Schaale
RamoneGudo Hoegel
SargeEkkehardt Belle
SheriffJochen Striebeck
TaterReinhard Brock
Tater JrReinhard Brock (treated!)
TiaJulia Haacke
Trophy GirlsSolveig Duda

Spanish Voice Talent

Lighting McQueenGuillermo Romero
Monster McQueenGuillermo Romero
MaterCarlos Kaniowsky
Monster MaterCarlos Kaniowsky
SargeJosé Antonio Ceínos
TiaMar Bordallo
MiaCristina Yuste
MackDavid García
FloIsabel Donate
RamoneJosé Escobosa
BubbaPedro Tena
FillmoreLuís Marín
El MachismoRafael Azcárraga
CandiceBelén Rodríguez
Candice's FatherNacho Aramburu
LuigiAntonio Villar
Motorco VinJesús Carrasco
Not ChuckMiguel Ángel Varela
SheriffHéctor Cantolla
TaterJosé Padilla
Tater JrSergio García
Trophy GirlSara Polo
VinsJuan Dors
Ambient 6Javier García
AnnouncerAntonio Cremades
Chick HicksJavier Martínez
Chick Hicks Pit GuyJavier Martínez
Doc HudsonVíctor Valverde
Girl Fan 1Elena Palacios
Girl Fan 2Elena Palacios
Hicks Student 1Alfonso Manjavacas
Hicks Student 2Ramón Reparaz
Hudson Student 1Marcos Randoulfe
Hudson Student 2Pablo Tribaldos
Hudson Pit GuyJavier Moreno
JournalistNacho Aramburu

THQ PD Localization Team

Director of Localization, USPhilippe Juton
Localization Executive Producer, USAndrew Johnson
Localization Project Managers, USDan Kukucka, Reshide Ameti
Localization Project Manager, UKMiles Davies
Localization Producer, CanadaArnaud Lebesnerais
Localization Producer, USCarole Lin
European Localization Director, GermanySusanne Dieck
European Localization Engineer, GermanyBernd Kurtz
European Localization Technician, GermanyAndreas Herbertz
Localization Project Manager, FranceCatherine Duperron
Localization Coordinator, JapanMasae Yamakura
Localization Associate Project Manager, JapanYuki Kokubo
Operations Coordinator, KoreaRachel Lee

Laboratoires Bug-Tracker Inc.

PresidentAntoine Carre
Vice‑President OperationsPaquito Hernandez
Director of OperationsKaveh Masrour
Studio ManagerEric Hum
Organizational Efficiency CoordinatorStéphane Maltais
Organizational Efficiency AssistantSteve Olynyk
QA AnalystsFrançois-Sébastien Trudel Benoit, Christina E. Verlinden
Localization OfficerJean-Robert Michel
Localization Department ManagerMagdalena Kielak-Lemay
QA Testing Department ManagerAlexandre Martel
Localization Project ManagerMarie-France Morin
Localization LeadStéphanie Bouchard
Localization TestersAmilcar Pérez, André Biasi, Casey Roselli, Eduardo Soto-Falcon, Franziska Ventz, Gianmichele Sica, Ida Mainella, Maria Febres, Michela Artizzu, Nicolas Sauvage, Patrick Reuter, Raphaël L'Heureux, Sinje Duesterwald, Simone Fantini, Tommy Talbot

Other Games

In addition to this game, the following people are listed as working on other games. No more than 25 people are listed here, even if there are more than 25 people who have also worked on other games.

Gary Stevens, 161 other games
Michael Motoda, 148 other games
Brian J. Farrell, 146 other games
Kirk Somdal, 138 other games
Glen Peters, 137 other games
Dee Bradley Baker, 112 other games
Keith Ferguson, 112 other games
Bernd Kurtz, 111 other games
Susanne Dieck, 110 other games
Anthony Dunnet, 110 other games
Flavia Timiani-Dean, 99 other games
T. Ryan Arnold, 95 other games
Liz Pieri, 92 other games
Chris Edgerly, 89 other games
Corey Burton, 87 other games
Richard Jones, 87 other games
Scott Ritchie, 84 other games
Richard Browne, 82 other games
Luigi Pardo, 80 other games
Tara Strong, 79 other games
Justin Drolet, 77 other games
Philippe Juton, 76 other games
Jonathan Gill, 75 other games
Ken Eaton, 74 other games
Mario Donis, 74 other games

Collaborations

People who have worked on this game have also collaborated on the creation of the following games:

Disney•Pixar Cars: Race-O-Rama, a group of 245 people
Up, a group of 89 people
Disney•Pixar Cars: Mater-National Championship, a group of 85 people
Company of Heroes: Tales of Valor, a group of 77 people
Disney•Pixar Cars: Mater-National Championship, a group of 71 people
Marvel Super Hero Squad, a group of 71 people
MX vs ATV Reflex, a group of 71 people
Warhammer 40,000: Dawn of War II, a group of 70 people
Darksiders, a group of 70 people
Red Faction: Guerrilla, a group of 66 people
Disney•Pixar Cars, a group of 64 people
Megamind: The Blue Defender, a group of 63 people
WWE All Stars, a group of 63 people
Disney•Pixar Cars, a group of 61 people
Wall-E, a group of 61 people
DreamWorks Puss in Boots, a group of 60 people
WWE Smackdown Vs Raw 2011, a group of 60 people
Saints Row 2, a group of 58 people
WWE Smackdown vs. Raw 2009, a group of 57 people
Deadly Creatures, a group of 52 people
de Blob 2, a group of 51 people
Red Faction: Armageddon, a group of 49 people
SpongeBob SquarePants Featuring Nicktoons: Globs of Doom, a group of 48 people
Homefront, a group of 47 people
Ratatouille, a group of 46 people

Credits for this game were contributed by Evil Ryu (53679)